Old Dominion Athletic Conference

All-Time Swimming Championships

1983  
Team Standings Points
Sweet Briar 823
Randolph-Macon Woman's 494
Mary Baldwin396
Roanoke 332

Coach of the Year: Bonnie Kestner, SBC
Swimmer of the Year: Karen Fennessey, SBC 

1984
Sweet Briar*
Champion determined by regular season competition

Coach of the Year: Bonnie Kestner, SBC
Swimmer of the Year: Amy Winder, R-MWC

1985
*Swimming was not an ODAC sport in 1985 because there were not enough teams (4) to meet the conference minimum.

1986
Team Standings Points
Sweet Briar894
Randolph-Macon Woman's 261
Washington and Lee 132
Mary Baldwin 105

Coach of the Year: Bonnie Kestner, SBC
Swimmer of the Year: Liz McKnight, SBC

1987
Team Standings Points
Sweet Briar 603
Washington and Lee 444
Hollins334
Mary Baldwin 198
Randolph-Macon Womans197

Coach of the Year: Lynda Calkins, HU
Swimmer of the Year: Liz McKnight, SBC

1988
Team Standings Points
Washington and Lee620.5
Sweet Briar 580.5
Hollins 236
Mary Baldwin 40

Coach of the Year: Beth Dalton, R-MWC
Swimmer of the Year: Elizabeth Miles, W&L

1989
Team Standings Points
Washington and Lee 601
Sweet Briar454
Randolph-Macon Woman's 339
Hollins 231
Mary Baldwin 126

Coach of the Year: Page Remillard, W&L
Swimmer of the Year: Elizabeth Miles, W&L

1990
Team Standings Points
Washington and Lee 573
Sweet Briar472
HollinsNA
Randolph-Macon Womans272

Co-Coaches of the Year: Lynda Calkins, HU, Page Remillard, W&L
Swimmer of the Year: Claire Dudley, W&L

1991
Team Standings Points
Washington and Lee 572
Hollins 455
Sweet Briar 437
Mary Baldwin 179
Randolph-Macon Woman's 124

Coach of the Year: Page Remillard, W&L
Swimmer of the Year: Stephanie Sauders, W&L

1992
Team Standings Points
Hollins 660
Washington and Lee 609
Randolph-Macon Womans491
Sweet Briar476
Mary Baldwin323

Coach of the Year: Lynda Calkins, HU
Swimmer of the Year:Jodi Herring, W&L

1993
Team Standings Points
Hollins 708
Sweet Briar650
Washington and Lee 606
Randolph-Macon Womans 337

Coach of the Year: Kiki Jacobs, W&L
Swimmer of the Year: Rebekah Prince, W&L

1994
Team Standings Points
Washington and Lee 661
Sweet Briar392
Hollins313
Randolph-Macon Womans 263

Coach of the Year: Jerry Salmon, R-MWC
Swimmer of the Year:Jen Miller, W&L

1995
Team Standings Points
Washington and Lee 644
Sweet Briar 372
Hollins 351
Randolph-Macon Womans 156

Coach of the Year:Lynda Calkins, HU
Swimmer of the Year: Rebekah Prince, W&L

1996
Team Standings Points
Washington and Lee 723
Hollins 430
Sweet Briar 324
Randolph-Macon Womens 141

Coach of the Year:Kiki Jacobs, W&L
Co-Swimmers of the Year: Rebekah Prince, W&L, Kat Horton, HU

1997
Team Standings Points
Washington and Lee722
Hollins 333
Sweet Briar296
Randolph-Macon Womens285

Coach of the Year: Kiki Jacobs, W&L
Swimmer of the Year: Brooke Stanley, W&L

1998
Team Standings Points
Washington and Lee 583
Sweet Briar 398.5
Hollins 386.5
Randolph-Macon Womens325

Coach of the Year: Kiki Jacobs Moore, W&L
Swimmer of the Year:Margaret Hoehl, W&L

1999
Team Standings Points
Washington and Lee 695
Sweet Briar 422
Hollins 215
Randolph-Macon Womens 212

Coach of the Year: Kiki Jacobs Moore, W&L
Swimmer of the Year: Margaret Hoehl, W&L

2000 
Team Standings Points
Washington and Lee 708
Hollins 329
Sweet Briar273
Randolph-Macon 248
Randolph-Macon Womens 235

Coach of the Year: Kiki Jacobs Moore, W&L
Swimmer of the Year: Katie Kennedy, W&L

2001
Team Standings Points
Washington and Lee 545
Sweet Briar  358
Randolph-Macon  338
Hollins  327
Randolph-Macon Woman's  259

Coach of the Year: Matt Barany, R-MC
Swimmer of the Year: Blair Huffman, W&L

2002
Team Standings Points
Washington and Lee 614
Sweet Briar  357
Randolph-Macon  342.5
Randolph-Macon Woman's  255.5
Hollins  247

Coach of the Year: Bonnie Kestner, SBC
Swimmer of the Year: Autum Matysek Snyder, SBC
Rookie of the Year: Lourdes Cuellar, R-MWC

2003
Team Standings Points
Washington and Lee 619
Randolph-Macon  441
Randolph-Macon Woman's  280
Hollins  240
Sweet Briar  226

Coach of the Year:  Dave Holland, R-MC
Co-Swimmers of the Year:  Erin Ewalt and Tiffany Pearsall, R-MC

2004
Team Standings Points
Washington and Lee 557
Randolph-Macon  520
Randolph-Macon Woman's  336
Hollins  189
Sweet Briar  180

Coach of the Year:  Donna Hodgert, R-MWC
Swimmer of the Year:  Erin Ewalt, R-MC
Rookie of the Year:  Katie Duff, R-MC
Scholar-Athlete of the Year:  Lourdes Cuellar, R-MWC

2005
Team Standings Points
Washington and Lee 595
Randolph-Macon 475
Randolph-Macon Woman's  249.5
Sweet Briar  230
Hollins  214
Guilford 118.5

Coach of the Year:  Jason Gallaher, SBC
Swimmer of the Year:  Erin Ewalt, R-MC
Co-Rookies of the Year:  Sarah Swann,  R-MC / Nicole Snyder
Scholar-Athlete of the Year:  Erin Ewalt, R-MC

2006
Team Standings Points
Washington and Lee 640
Randolph-Macon 440.5
Randolph-Macon Woman's  257
Hollins  199
Sweet Briar  192
Guilford 182.5
Emory & Henry 69

Coach of the Year:  Kiki Jacobs, W&L
Co-Swimmers of the Year:  Erin Ewalt, R-MC, Kim Edmonds, R-MWC
Rookie of the Year: Lindsey Strachan, W&L
Scholar-Athlete of the Year:  Erin Ewalt, R-MC

2007
Team Standings Points
Randolph-Macon 609
Washington & Lee 603
Sweet Briar 251
R-M Woman's 216
Hollins 127
Guilford 70
Emory & Henry 6

Coach of the Year: Dave Holland, R-MC
Swimmer of the Year: Kim Edmonds, R-MWC
Rookie of the Year: Marlene Graf, R-MC
Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Amy Roberson, W&L

2008
Team Standings Points

Washington and Lee 937 pts.
Randolph-Macon 635 pts.
Sweet Briar 526 pts.
Randolph 248 pts.
Guilford 239 pts.
Bridgewater 239 pts.
Hollins 201 pts.
Emory & Henry 28 pts.


Coach of the Year:
Alex Kuhn, Sweet Briar
Swimmer of the Year:
Lindsay Strachan, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year:
 Tess Hayden, Washington and Lee
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete:
 Amy Roberson, Washington and Lee

2009

Team Standings Points

Washington and Lee 1010 pts.
Randolph-Macon 707 pts.
Sweet Briar 538 pts.
Bridgewater 276 pts.
Randolph 202 pts.
Guilford 177 pts.
Hollins 121 pts.
Emory & Henry 29 pts.


Coach of the Year:
Kami Gardner, Washington and Lee
Swimmer of the Year: Lindsay Strachan, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Lauren Starnes, Washington and Lee
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Shafer Busch, Randolph-Macon
Bonnie Kestner Sportsmanship Award: Morgan Cordle, Bridgewater

2010

Team Standings Points

Washington and Lee 1048 pts.
Randolph-Macon 602 pts.
Sweet Briar 537 pts.
Bridgewater 265 pts.
Guilford 174 pts.
Emory & Henry 93.5 pts.
Hollins 86 pts.


Coach of the Year:
Kami Gardner, Washington and Lee
Swimmer of the Year:
 Sarah Simpson, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year:
 Brittany Ross, Washington and Lee
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete:
 Jenna Worsham, Washington and Lee

2011
Team Standings Points

Washington and Lee 927 pts.
Randolph-Macon 725 pts.
Sweet Briar 470 pts.
Bridgewater 314 pts.
Hollins 172 pts.
Guilford 129 pts.
Emory & Henry 80 pts.


Coach of the Year:
Ben Delia, Randolph-Macon
Swimmer of the Year: Sarah Almond, Randolph-Macon
Rookie of the Year: Tracilyn Babington, Randolph-Macon
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Delaney Rolfe, Washington and Lee
Bonnie Kestner Sportsmanship Award: Kelly Mae Ross, Washington and Lee

2012
Team Standings Points

Washington and Lee 992 pts.
Randolph-Macon 740 pts.
Sweet Briar 373 pts.
Bridgewater 329 pts.
Greensboro* 222 pts.
Notre Dame of Maryland* 212 pts.
Hollins 170 pts.
Guilford 81 pts.
Emory & Henry 75 pts.

*2012 marked Greensboro and Notre Dame of Maryland's entry into the conference as associate members in swimming

Coach of the Year:
Kami Gardner, Washington and Lee
Swimmer of the Year: Emma Phillips, Greensboro
Rookie of the Year: Caroline Hamp, Washington and Lee
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Delaney Rolfe, Washington and Lee
Bonnie Kestner Sportsmanship Award: Simone Conyers, Bridgewater

2013
Team Standings Points

Washington and Lee 1000 pts.
Randolph-Macon 515 pts.
Bridgewater 412 pts.
Emory & Henry 408 pts.
Greensboro 244 pts.
Notre Dame of Maryland 228 pts.
Sweet Briar 222 pts.
Hollins 151 pts.
Guilford 76 pts.


Coach of the Year:
Fran Smith, Bridgewater
Swimmer of the Year: Caroline Hamp, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Emma Swabb, Washington and Lee
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Delaney Rolfe, Washington and Lee

2014
Team Standings Points

Washington and Lee 953 pts.
Emory & Henry 585 pts.
Randolph-Macon 481 pts.
Sweet Briar 349 pts.
Bridgewater 273 pts.
Greensboro 255 pts.
Notre Dame of Maryland 154 pts.
Hollins 113 pts.
Guilford 98 pts.


Coach of the Year:
Jason Gallaher, Sweet Briar
Swimmer of the Year: Allison Fowler, Emory & Henry
Rookie of the Year: Michaela Nolte, Emory & Henry
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Stephanie Foster, Washington and Lee
Bonnie Kestner Sportsmanship Award: Morgan McKinnon, Guilford

2015
Team Standings Points

Washington and Lee 936 pts.
Emory & Henry 728 pts.
Randolph-Macon 527 pts.
Sweet Briar 269 pts.
Bridgewater 247 pts.
Greensboro 167 pts.
Notre Dame of Maryland 150 pts.
Hollins 117 pts.
Guilford 104 pts.


Coach of the Year:
Dave Griffore, Emory & Henry
Swimmer of the Year: Emily Rollo, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Kira Tomenchok, Washington and Lee
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Stephanie Foster, Washington and Lee
Bonnie Kestner Sportsmanship Award: Jessica Richardson, Emory & Henry

2016
Team Standings Points

Washington and Lee 1030.5 pts.
Emory & Henry 668 pts.
Randolph-Macon 524.5 pts
Bridgewater 294 pts.
Greensboro 181 pts.
Hollins 173 pts.
Sweet Briar 150 pts.
Notre Dame of Maryland 114 pts.
Ferrum 101 pts.
Guilford 76 pts.


Coach of the Year:
Kami Gardner, Washington and Lee
Swimmer of the Year: Michaela Nolte, Jr., Emory & Henry
Rookie of the Year: Elle Chancey, Washington and Lee
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Stephanie Foster, Washington and Lee
Bonnie Kestner Sportsmanship Award: Emily Townsend, Sr., Bridgewater

2017
Team Standings Points

Washington and Lee 1042 pts.
Randolph-Macon 551 pts.
Emory & Henry 451 pts
Bridgewater 404 pts.
Hollins 212 pts.
Sweet Briar 183 pts.
Greensboro 128 pts.
Guilford 127 pts.
Ferrum 114 pts.


Coach of the Year:
 Kami Gardner, Washington and Lee
Swimmer of the Year: Emily Rollo, Sr., Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Ali MacQueen, Washington and Lee
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Michaela Nolte, Sr., Emory & Henry
Bonnie Kestner Sportsmanship Award: Dani Raymond, Jr., Hollins

2018
Team Standings Points

Washington and Lee 1053 pts.
Randolph-Macon 613 pts.
Bridgewater 365 pts
Emory & Henry 337 pts.
Roanoke 294 pts.
Hollins 190 pts.
Sweet Briar 120 pts.
Greensboro 118 pts.
Ferrum 87 pts.
Virginia Wesleyan 86 pts.
Randolph 52 pts.
Guilford 40 pts.


Coach of the Year:
 Kami Gardner, Washington and Lee
Swimmer of the Year: Emily Hageboeck, So., Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Mattie Grant, Washington and Lee
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Emily Hageboeck, So., Washington and Lee
Bonnie Kestner Sportsmanship Award: Sarah Ahson, Fr., Sweet Briar



Total Number of Championships:
Washington and Lee 28
Sweet Briar 4
Hollins 2
Randolph-Macon 1