Top Stories

October 15, 2018 ODAC Players of the Week - Week 7 Swimming joins the ranks for this version of the ODAC weekly release, while fall sports are left with just two weeks remaining in regular...
October 12, 2018 Washington and Lee Headlines First ODAC Men's Swimming Coaches' Poll The first ODAC Men's Swimming Coaches' Poll in league history is headlined by the only champion the sport has known. Washington and Lee...
October 11, 2018 Generals Lead ODAC Women's Swimming Coaches' Poll Eleven-time defending conference champion Washington and Lee University stands atop the ODAC Women's Swimming Coaches' Poll, picking up 121...
September 17, 2018 Vixens Name Diamond as New Swimming Head Coach Sweet Briar College has hired Jerry Diamond, most recently an assistant swimming and diving coach at Hartwick College, as its head swimming...

Top Times

Players of The Week

Patrick Sullivan Washington and Lee So. October 15, 2018 Sullivan, a sophomore from Pawleys Island, S.C., kicked off his 2018-19 campaign with five individual victories and one relay triumph in a pair of dual meet wins for Washington and Lee in addition to helping the Generals win the ODAC Relays. In a...
Emily Hageboeck Washington and Lee Jr. October 15, 2018 Hageboeck, a  junior from Charleston, W.Va., opened the 2018-19 season with a trio of stellar performances that amounted to four individual event victories and five relay wins. Hageboeck won both the 100-yard (1:08.81) and 200-yard (2:30.69)...

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Oct 12
6:00 PM
Washington and Lee, Mary Washington
at Washington and Lee
Fri Oct 12
6:00 PM
Washington and Lee, Mary Washington
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 13
12:00 PM
All ODAC Teams
at ODAC Relays
Hosted by Washington and Lee University
Sat Oct 13
12:00 PM
ODAC Teams
at ODAC Relays
Hosted by Washington and Lee University
Fri Oct 19
4:00 PM
Bridgewater, Sweet Briar
at Bridgewater
Fri Oct 19
4:00 PM
Bridgewater, Hampden-Sydney
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee, Washington College
at Washington College
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Randolph, Virginia Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 20
TBD
Greensboro, Roanoke
at Greensboro
Sat Oct 20
2:00 PM
Bridgewater, Gallaudet, Hollins
at Gallaudet
Sat Oct 20
2:00 PM
Bridgewater, Gallaudet
at Gallaudet
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Greensboro, Roanoke
at Greensboro
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Randolph, Virginia Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee, Washington College
at Washington College
Fri Oct 26
5:00 PM
Hollins, Mary Washington, Frostburg St.
at Mary Washington
Sat Oct 27
TBD
Guilford, Randolph
at Guilford
Hosted by Hampden-Sydney College
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee, Randolph-Macon
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan, Chowan, Pfieffer
at Chowan
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Roanoke, Sweet Briar, Hollins
at Hollins
Event Held in Roanoke, VA
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Greensboro, Lees-McRae
at Greensboro
Sat Oct 27
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney, Guilford, Randolph
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee, Randolph-Macon
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan, Chowan
at Chowan
Sun Oct 28
4:00 PM
Roanoke, William Peace
at Roanoke
Event Held at Salem YMCA
Sun Oct 28
4:00 PM
Roanoke, William Peace
at Roanoke
Fri Nov 02
5:00 PM
Randolph-Macon, St. Mary's
at Randolph-Macon
Fri Nov 02
6:00 PM
Ferrum, Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Fri Nov 02
7:00 PM
Bridgewater, Ferrum
at Ferrum
Fri Nov 02
5:00 PM
Randolph-Macon, St. Mary's
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
Randolph, Greensboro, Ferrum
at Ferrum
Sat Nov 03
TBD
Randolph-Macon, Roanoke
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
Sweet Briar, Pfieffer, UNC Pembroke
at Pfieffer
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry, Milligan, West Virginia Tech
at Emory & Henry
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry, Milligan, West Virginia Tech
at Emory & Henry
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
Ferrum, Greensboro, Randolph
at Greensboro
Sat Nov 03
TBD
Randolph-Macon, Roanoke
at Randolph-Macon
Fri Nov 09
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon, Barton
at Randolph-Macon
Event Held at Hampden-Sydney College
Fri Nov 09
5:00 PM
Sweet Briar, Guilford
at Sweet Briar
Fri Nov 09
6:00 PM
Bridgewater, Emory & Henry
at Bridgewater
Fri Nov 09
6:00 PM
Bridgewater, Emory & Henry
at Bridgewater
Fri Nov 09
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney, Randolph-Macon, Barton
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Nov 10
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee, Carnegie Mellon
at Carnegie Mellon
Sat Nov 10
1:00 PM
Hollins, Virginia Wesleyan, Ferrum
at Ferrum
Sat Nov 10
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry, Greensboro, Guilford
at Greensboro
Sat Nov 10
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry, Greensboro
at Greensboro
Sat Nov 10
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee, Carnegie Mellon
at Carnegie Mellon
Sun Nov 11
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan, Sweet Briar
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Nov 11
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney,Virginia Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Nov 16
TBD
Washington and Lee
at Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Fri Nov 16
TBD
Washington and Lee
at Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Sat Nov 17
TBD
Washington and Lee
at Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Sat Nov 17
9:00 AM
Randolph, Greensboro, Guilford, Ferrum
at Mid-Season Invitational
Event Held in Cary, NC
Sat Nov 17
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon, Marymount
at Marymount
Sat Nov 17
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry, Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Sat Nov 17
1:00 PM
Hollins, Emory & Henry, Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Sat Nov 17
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry, Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Sat Nov 17
All Day
Ferrum, Greensboro, Randolph
at Mid-Season Invitational
Event Held in Cary, NC
Sat Nov 17
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon, Marymount
at Marymount
Sat Nov 17
TBD
Washington and Lee
at Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Sun Nov 18
TBD
Washington and Lee
at Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Sun Nov 18
10:00 AM
Randolph, Greensboro, Guilford, Ferrum
at Mid-Season Invitational
Event Held in Cary, NC
Sun Nov 18
All Day
Ferrum, Greensboro, Randolph
at Mid-Season Invitational
Event Held in Cary, NC
Sun Nov 18
TBD
Washington and Lee
at Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Fri Nov 30
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon, Hollins, Bridgewater
at Yellow Jacket Invitational
Event Held in Chesterfield, VA
Fri Nov 30
TBD
Bridgewater, Randolph-Macon
at Yellow Jacket Invitational
Event Held in Chesterfield, VA
Sat Dec 01
5:00 PM
Washington and Lee, Virginia Wesleyan, Randolph, Emory & Henry
at Washington and Lee Invitational
Hosted by Washington and Lee University
Sat Dec 01
8:45 AM, 4:45 PM
Randolph-Macon, Hollins, Bridgewater
at Yellow Jacket Invitational
Event Held in Chesterfield, VA
Sat Dec 01
1:30 PM
Sweet Briar, William Peace
at Sweet Briar
Sat Dec 01
All Day
Washington and Lee, Emory & Henry, Randolph, Virginia Wesleyan
at Washington and Lee Invitational
Hosted by Washington and Lee University
Sat Dec 01
TBD
Bridgewater, Randolph-Macon
at Yellow Jacket Invitational
Event Held in Chesterfield, VA
Sat Dec 01
1:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney, William Peace
at Sweet Briar
Hosted by Sweet Briar College
Sun Dec 02
10:00 AM, 4:00 PM
Washington and Lee, Virginia Wesleyan, Randolph, Emory & Henry
at Washington and Lee Invitational
Hosted by Washington and Lee University
Sun Dec 02
All Day
Washington and Lee, Emory & Henry, Randolph, Virginia Wesleyan
at Washington and Lee Invitational
Hosted by Washington and Lee University
Sat Dec 08
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan, Salisbury
at Salisbury
Sat Dec 08
TBD
Roanoke, Guilford
at Guilford
Event Held at Salem YMCA
Sat Dec 08
TBD
Roanoke, Guilford
at Guilford
Sat Dec 08
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan, Salisbury
at Salisbury
Fri Jan 11
4:00 PM
Bridgewater, Roanoke
at Bridgewater
Fri Jan 11
6:00 PM
Emory & Henry, King, Mars Hill
at King
Hosted by King University
Fri Jan 11
4:00 PM
Bridgewater, Roanoke
at Bridgewater
Fri Jan 11
6:00 PM
Emory & Henry, King, Mars Hill
at King
Hosted by King University
Sat Jan 12
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee, Roanoke
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 12
10:00 AM
Virginia Wesleyan, Ferrum
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 12
1:00 PM
Randolph, Randolph-Macon
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 12
11:00 AM
Emory & Henry, Lees-McRae
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 12
11:00 AM
Emory & Henry, Lees-McRae
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 12
10:00 AM
Ferrum, Virginia Wesleyan
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 12
4:00 PM
Greensboro, William Peace
at Greensboro
Event Held in Cary, NC
Sat Jan 12
1:00 PM
Randolph, Randolph-Macon
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 12
1:00 PM
Roanoke, Washington and Lee
at Washington and Lee
Fri Jan 18
6:00 PM
Randolph, Hollins
at Hollins
Fri Jan 18
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney, Randolph
at Randolph
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan, Bridgewater, Guilford
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee, Randolph, VMI
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon, Catholic
at Catholic
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Sweet Briar, Emory & Henry, Hollins
at Sweet Briar
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Guilford, Greensboro
at Greensboro
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Bridgewater, Virginia Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry, Hampden-Sydney
at Sweet Briar
Hosted by Sweet Briar College
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Randolph, Washington and Lee, VMI
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 19
TBD
Randolph-Macon, Catholic
at Catholic
Wed Jan 23
6:00 PM
Sweet Briar, Ferrum
at Sweet Briar
Sat Jan 26
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan, Randolph, Guilford, Hollins
at Hollins
Event Held in Roanoke, VA
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Ferrum, Roanoke
at Roanoke
Hosted by Hampden-Sydney College
Sat Jan 26
1:00 PM
Sweet Briar, Gallaudet
at Gallaudet
Sat Jan 26
5:00 PM
Emory & Henry, LaGrange, William Peace
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 26
1:00 PM
Bridgewater, Greensboro
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 26
1:00 PM
Bridgewater, Greensboro
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 26
5:00 PM
Emory & Henry, LaGrange, William Peace
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 26
1:00 PM
Ferrum, Hampden-Sydney, Roanoke
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Feb 02
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee, St. Mary's (MD)
at St. Mary's (MD)
Sat Feb 02
1:00 PM
Greensboro, Virginia Wesleyan
at Greensboro
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Bridgewater, Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Bridgewater, Randolph-Macon
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 02
1:00 PM
Greensboro, Virginia Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 02
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee, St. Mary's (MD)
at St. Mary's (MD)
Fri Feb 15
Day 1 | All Day
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Swimming Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Feb 15
Day 1 | All Day
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Swimming Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Feb 16
Day 2 | All Day
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Swimming Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Feb 16
Day 2 | All Day
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Swimming Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C.
Sun Feb 17
Day 3 | All Day
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Swimming Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C.
Sun Feb 17
Day 3 | All Day
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Swimming Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Feb 23
TBD
Select ODAC Teams
at Fast Chance Meet
Hosted by Washington and Lee University
Sat Feb 23
TBD
Select ODAC Teams
at Fast Chance Meet
Hosted by Washington and Lee University
Wed Mar 20
Day 1 | All Day
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by the ODAC and Greensboro Sports Commission
Wed Mar 20
Day 1 | All Day
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by the ODAC and Greensboro Sports Commission
Thu Mar 21
Day 2 | All Day
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by the ODAC and Greensboro Sports Commission
Thu Mar 21
Day 2 | All Day
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by the ODAC and Greensboro Sports Commission
Fri Mar 22
Day 3 | All Day
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by the ODAC and Greensboro Sports Commission
Fri Mar 22
Day 3 | All Day
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by the ODAC and Greensboro Sports Commission
Sat Mar 23
Day 4 | All Day
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by the ODAC and Greensboro Sports Commission
Sat Mar 23
Day 4 | All Day
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by the ODAC and Greensboro Sports Commission
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule