2012-13 ODAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 15 Shenandoah 42 Wilkes 54 Final
  Greensboro 41 Guilford 71 Final
  Washington and Lee * 46 Roanoke 34 Final
Fri. 16 Eastern Mennonite 90 Kean 56 Final
  @ Grantham, Pa.
  Randolph 54 Goucher 50 Final
  Emory & Henry 75 McDaniel 95 Final
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament
  Catholic 74 Randolph-Macon 49 Final
  Bridgewater 57 Marymount (Va.) 73 Final
  Mary Washington 66 Virginia Wesleyan 48 Final
  @ Ashland, Va.
  Hollins 58 William Peace 68 Final
Sat. 17 Salem 75 Hollins 67 Final
  William Peace Tournament @ Raleigh, NC
  Randolph 49 Hood 52 Final
  Emory & Henry 84 Delaware Valley 81 Final
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament Consolation @ Westminster, Md.
  Virginia Wesleyan 54 Catholic 68 Final
  @ Ashland, Va.
  Eastern Mennonite 65 Messiah 73 Final
  Mary Washington 70 Randolph-Macon 63 Final
  Gettysburg 64 Bridgewater 49 Final
  @ Arlington, Va. - Marymount University
  York (Pa.) 57 Roanoke 34 Final
  @ Guilford, N.C.
  Shenandoah 61 Dickinson 79 Final
  Days Inn Tip-Off Tournament
  Washington and Lee 34 Cabrini 50 Final
  @ Swarthmore, Pa.
  N.C. Wesleyan 54 Guilford 70 Final
  Daly Seven Hotels Classic
  Penn St.-Berks 29 Lynchburg 92 Final
  @ Carlisle, PA
Sun. 18 Roanoke 74 N.C. Wesleyan 60 Final
  @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Washington and Lee 61 Chatham 39 Final
  Swarthmore Tournament @ Swarthmore, Pa.
  Shenandoah 79 Penn St.-Berks 52 Final
  Days Inn Tip-Off Tournament @ Carlisle, Pa.
  York (Pa.) 55 Guilford 51 Final
  Daly Seven Hotels Classic
  Lynchburg 74 Dickinson 78 Final - OT
  Days Inn Tip-Off Tournament Championship
Tue. 20 Virginia Wesleyan 73 Salisbury 55 Final
  Guilford 75 Averett 42 Final
  Shenandoah 50 Mary Washington 64 Final
  Salem 57 Roanoke 47 Final
  Hollins 66 Mary Baldwin 26 Final
  Methodist 60 Lynchburg 57 Final
  Ferrum 86 Randolph-Macon 57 Final
Sat. 24 Ferrum 72 Eastern Mennonite 66 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 68 Methodist 77 Final
  Emory & Henry 79 Meredith 80 Final
Sun. 25 Randolph 51 William Peace 76 Final
  Shenandoah 45 Lebanon Valley 75 Final
  Washington and Lee 42 Johns Hopkins 47 Final
  Greensboro 59 Virginia Wesleyan 63 Final
  Methodist University Thanksgiving Tournament @ Fayetteville, NC
Mon. 26 Chris. Newport 62 Roanoke 46 Final
  Meredith 56 Guilford 71 Final
  Bridgewater 41 Catholic 46 Final
  Averett 60 Emory & Henry 56 Final
Tue. 27 Randolph-Macon * 71 Lynchburg 74 Final
Wed. 28 Eastern Mennonite * 57 Guilford 44 Final
  Bridgewater * 75 Hollins 50 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 82 Shenandoah 64 Final
  Randolph * 49 Emory & Henry 69 Final
Thu. 29 Washington and Lee 38 Mary Washington 56 Final
  Randolph-Macon 66 St. Mary's (Md.) 84 Final
Fri. 30 Lynchburg 63 Ferrum 76 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Roanoke * 69 Bridgewater 64 Final
  Emory & Henry * 67 Shenandoah 58 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 58 Virginia Wesleyan 66 Final
  Hollins * 66 Randolph-Macon 82 Final
  Guilford * 60 Washington and Lee 45 Final
Sun. 2 Lynchburg 43 William Peace 41 Final
Tue. 4 Shenandoah 59 Frostburg St. 48 Final
  Mary Washington 54 Eastern Mennonite 56 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 64 Marymount (Va.) 49 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 62 Randolph 70 Final
  Roanoke 50 Ferrum 80 Final
Wed. 5 William Peace 45 Guilford 55 Final
  Southern Virginia 67 Emory & Henry 78 Final
  Hollins * 45 Lynchburg 58 Final
Thu. 6 Randolph 84 Mary Baldwin 28 Final
  Randolph-Macon 57 Marymount (Va.) 70 Final
Fri. 7 Southern Virginia 59 Lynchburg 61 Final
Sat. 8 Randolph * 41 Shenandoah 51 Final
  Virginia Union 73 Randolph-Macon 61 Final
  Roanoke * 53 Eastern Mennonite 77 Final
  Guilford * 54 Virginia Wesleyan 50 Final
  Covenant 70 Emory & Henry 97 Final
Sat. 15 Emory & Henry 66 Gwynedd-Mercy 80 Final
  Roanoke 61 Stevenson 65 Final
  Mary Baldwin 41 Shenandoah 76 Final
  Lynchburg 71 Averett 57 Final
  Salisbury 64 Hollins 71 Final - OT
  Guilford 59 Hood 53 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 63 Delaware Valley 68 Final
Sun. 16 Salisbury 61 Randolph 54 Final
  Southside Virginia C.C. # 15 Washington and Lee 72 Final
  Roanoke 55 Hood 49 Final
  Guilford 52 Marymount (Va.) 56 Final
  Emory & Henry 51 DeSales 75 Final
Mon. 17 Messiah 57 Bridgewater 37 Final
  Puerto Rico Shootout @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
  Hartwick 61 Randolph-Macon 49 Final
  @ Ft. Lauderdale,FL
  Chris. Newport 64 Virginia Wesleyan 61 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 51 Shenandoah 54 Final - OT
Tue. 18 Bridgewater 82 Sacred Heart (PR) 29 Final
  Puerto Rico Shootout @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
  Randolph-Macon 56 Curry 70 Final
  @ Ft. Lauderdale,FL
Sat. 29 Meredith 72 Randolph 69 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 93 Cairn 40 Final
  Sewanee 26 Washington and Lee 49 Final
Sun. 30 Hollins 65 Meredith 74 Final
  Sewanee 54 Randolph 51 Final
  Lynchburg 67 N.C. Wesleyan 59 Final
 
January
Tue. 1 N.C. Wesleyan 37 Virginia Wesleyan 86 Final
Wed. 2 Hollins 53 Roanoke 65 Final
  Bridgewater * 52 Lynchburg 50 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 53 Shenandoah 42 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 56 Eastern Mennonite 79 Final
Thu. 3 Washington and Lee * 60 Emory & Henry 49 Final
Sat. 5 Virginia Wesleyan * 57 Hollins 53 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 63 Randolph 47 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 57 Guilford 69 Final
  Shenandoah * 67 Roanoke 64 Final
  Bridgewater * 65 Emory & Henry 55 Final
  Lynchburg * 60 Washington and Lee 50 Final
Mon. 7 Mary Washington 42 Roanoke 55 Final
  Elizabethtown 54 Eastern Mennonite 49 Final
  Mary Baldwin 35 Bridgewater 82 Final
  Hood 71 Hollins 76 Final - OT
Tue. 8 Shenandoah * 69 Randolph-Macon 70 Final
  Guilford * 77 Randolph 53 Final
Wed. 9 Washington and Lee * 48 Eastern Mennonite 69 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 59 Bridgewater 61 Final
  Emory & Henry * 72 Hollins 70 Final
  Lynchburg * 68 Roanoke 55 Final
Sat. 12 Shenandoah * 41 Guilford 63 Final
  Washington and Lee * 54 Hollins 64 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 68 Lynchburg 53 Final
  Randolph * 58 Bridgewater 71 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 76 Emory & Henry 78 Final
  Roanoke * 47 Virginia Wesleyan 76 Final
Sun. 13 Stevenson 58 Virginia Wesleyan 67 Final
Tue. 15 Hollins * 53 Guilford 68 Final
  Randolph * 54 Washington and Lee 55 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 93 Randolph-Macon 68 Final
Wed. 16 Bridgewater * 66 Shenandoah 72 Final
  Emory & Henry * 59 Roanoke 84 Final
  Lynchburg * 56 Virginia Wesleyan 78 Final
Thu. 17 Guilford 70 Salem 57 Final
Fri. 18 Warren Wilson 57 Hollins 77 Final
Sat. 19 Washington and Lee * 43 Shenandoah 52 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 80 Hollins 56 Final
  Guilford * 70 Bridgewater 53 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 54 Eastern Mennonite 70 Final
  Emory & Henry * 46 Lynchburg 64 Final
  Roanoke * 93 Randolph 67 Final
Mon. 21 Frostburg St. 59 Bridgewater 70 Final
Tue. 22 Shenandoah * 40 Virginia Wesleyan 59 Final
  Roanoke * 58 Washington and Lee 47 Final
  Randolph * 68 Randolph-Macon 90 Final
Wed. 23 Guilford * 73 Emory & Henry 58 Final
  Lynchburg * 62 Hollins 52 Final
Thu. 24 Bridgewater * 48 Eastern Mennonite 57 Final
  Washington and Lee 48 York (Pa.) 61 Final
  Southern Virginia 76 Randolph 71 Final
  Randolph-Macon 72 Trinity (D.C.) 52 Final
Sat. 26 Lynchburg * 44 Shenandoah 50 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 49 Guilford 58 Final
  Hollins * 71 Randolph 67 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 74 Roanoke 46 Final
  Washington and Lee * 69 Randolph-Macon 63 Final
  Emory & Henry * 56 Bridgewater 78 Final
Tue. 29 Shenandoah * 53 Eastern Mennonite 63 Final
  Guilford * 68 Roanoke 61 Final
Wed. 30 Randolph-Macon * 60 Virginia Wesleyan 82 Final
  Randolph * 41 Lynchburg 60 Final
  Hollins * 76 Emory & Henry 63 Final
Thu. 31 Washington and Lee * 44 Bridgewater 63 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Hollins * 49 Shenandoah 59 Final
  Roanoke * 100 Randolph-Macon 82 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 83 Emory & Henry 51 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 58 Washington and Lee 55 Final
  Lynchburg * 52 Guilford 61 Final
  Bridgewater * 76 Randolph 65 Final
Mon. 4 Bridgewater 41 Mary Washington 56 Final
Tue. 5 Emory & Henry * 52 Washington and Lee 55 Final
  Roanoke * 55 Lynchburg 61 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 70 Eastern Mennonite 81 Final
Wed. 6 Shenandoah * 52 Bridgewater 63 Final
  Randolph * 50 Virginia Wesleyan 58 Final
  Guilford * 67 Hollins 60 Final
Thu. 7 Washington and Lee 47 Lynchburg 56 Final
Sat. 9 Virginia Wesleyan * 77 Roanoke 69 Final
  Hollins * 64 Washington and Lee 56 Final
  Shenandoah * 64 Randolph 76 Final
  Lynchburg * 72 Emory & Henry 62 Final
  Guilford * 47 Eastern Mennonite 54 Final
  Bridgewater * 72 Randolph-Macon 55 Final
Mon. 11 Randolph 54 Hollins 66 Final
Tue. 12 Eastern Mennonite * 77 Bridgewater 54 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 58 Shenandoah 65 Final - OT
  Virginia Wesleyan * 57 Lynchburg 53 Final
Wed. 13 Emory & Henry * 42 Guilford 56 Final
  Washington and Lee * 58 Randolph 60 Final
  PinkZone Contest
  Roanoke * 67 Hollins 64 Final
Sat. 16 Bridgewater * 69 Roanoke 67 Final
  Randolph * 44 Guilford 59 Final
  Hollins * 66 Eastern Mennonite 73 Final
  Shenandoah * 36 Washington and Lee 54 Final
  Emory & Henry * 31 Virginia Wesleyan 77 Final
  Lynchburg * 96 Randolph-Macon 86 Final
Mon. 18 Emory & Henry 48 Washington and Lee 69 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  Randolph-Macon 72 Roanoke 64 Final
  Game 3 - ODAC First Round
  Hollins % 64 Shenandoah 69 Final
  Game 4 - ODAC First Round
  Randolph 70 Lynchburg 83 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Thu. 21 Washington and Lee 58 Eastern Mennonite 68 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center
  Lynchburg 51 Bridgewater 47 Final
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center
  Randolph-Macon 48 Guilford 76 Final
  Game 7 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center
  Shenandoah % 47 Virginia Wesleyan 60 Final
  Game 8 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center
Sat. 23 Lynchburg 77 Eastern Mennonite 84 Final - OT
  Game 9 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center
  Virginia Wesleyan 61 Guilford 75 Final
  Game 10 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center
Sun. 24 Guilford 61 Eastern Mennonite 59 Final
  Game 11 - ODAC Championship @ Salem Civic Center
 
March
Fri. 1 Eastern Mennonite 42 Marymount (Va.) 55 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round @ Newport News, Va.
  Guilford 47 Chris. Newport 66 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament First Round Game

ODAC Tournament Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season