2018-19 ODAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 9 Emory & Henry 58 Marymount (Va.) 56 Final
  Ferrum 50 Meredith 45 Final
Sat. 10 Washington and Lee 72 Stevenson 64 Final
  Roanoke 68 Meredith 62 Final
  Hood 54 Shenandoah 65 Final
  Bridgewater 92 William Peace 82 Final
  Pfeiffer 76 Randolph 72 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 52 Lynchburg 80 Final
  Note time change
Sun. 11 Virginia Wesleyan 52 Chris. Newport 77 Final
  Mary Baldwin 65 Hollins 50 Final
Mon. 12 Randolph-Macon 65 Marymount (Va.) 66 Final
  William Peace 69 Randolph 54 Final
Tue. 13 Roanoke * 57 Guilford 62 Final
  Trinity (D.C.) 26 Hollins 106 Final
  Apprentice 41 Eastern Mennonite 69 Final
  Averett 60 Lynchburg 52 Final
Wed. 14 Virginia Wesleyan 28 Salisbury 53 Final
  Mary Baldwin 45 Shenandoah 46 Final
  Emory & Henry 61 Maryville (Tenn.) 49 Final
  Salem 59 Randolph 76 Final
Fri. 16 Moravian 69 Lynchburg 63 Final
  @ Union, N.J.
  Ferrum 43 McDaniel 59 Final
  McDaniel Tip-Off Classic presented by CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
  Randolph 49 St. Mary's (Md.) 51 Final
  St. Mary's College Tournament
  Valley Forge 60 Randolph-Macon 85 Final
  Randolph-Macon Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
  Rosemont 69 Bridgewater 91 Final
  @ St. Mary's City, Md. - MPOBARC Arena
  Emory & Henry 80 Arcadia 68 Final
  @ Ashland, Va.
  Widener 68 Eastern Mennonite 63 Final
  McDaniel Tip-Off Classic presented by CareFirst @ Westminster, Md. - Gill Center
Sat. 17 Virginia Wesleyan 37 Emory 64 Final
  Daly 7 Classic @ Guilford College (Greensboro, N.C.)
  Lynchburg 79 Kean 83 Final - 2OT
  Haverford 55 Washington and Lee 51 Final
  Terry Greene Tip-Off Classic @ Lancaster, Pa. - Mayser Center
  Valley Forge 46 Emory & Henry 94 Final
  @ Ashland, Va.
  Penn State-Altoona 47 Shenandoah 53 Final
  Greensboro 64 Guilford 53 Final
  Guilford College Daly 7 Classic
  Randolph 60 Rosemont 75 Final
  Dan Greene Memorial Invitational @ St. Mary's City, Md. - MPOBARC Arena
  Ferrum 49 Widener 74 Final
  @ Westminster, Md. - Gill Center
  Bridgewater 74 St. Mary's (Md.) 70 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 61 McDaniel 68 Final
  McDaniel Tip-Off Classic presented by CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
  Arcadia 74 Randolph-Macon 88 Final
  Randolph-Macon Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 22 Roanoke 88 Final
  Jean Beamer Tip Off Classic
  Hollins 59 N.C. Wesleyan 74 Final
  (Jean Edge Classic)
Sun. 18 Greensboro 73 Virginia Wesleyan 79 Final
  Daly 7 Classic @ Greensboro, N.C. (Ragan Brown)
  Emory 67 Guilford 45 Final
  Guilford College Daly 7 Classic
  Piedmont 53 Roanoke 70 Final
  Jean Beamer Tip Off Classic
  Washington and Lee 62 Franklin & Marshall 55 Final
  Terry Greene Tip-Off Classic
  Methodist 64 Hollins 72 Final
  @ Everett Gym, Rocky Mount, NC
Tue. 20 Southern Virginia 75 Eastern Mennonite 70 Final
  Ferrum 75 Averett 68 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 50 Virginia Wesleyan 68 Final
  Washington and Lee * 79 Roanoke 65 Final
  Lynchburg 49 Mary Washington 64 Final
  Shenandoah 31 Marymount (Va.) 56 Final
  Methodist 65 Randolph 76 Final
  Guilford 62 Salem 50 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 94 Bridgewater 87 Final
Sat. 24 Ferrum * 57 Eastern Mennonite 52 Final
Sun. 25 Guilford * 46 Virginia Wesleyan 56 Final
  Emory & Henry * 76 Shenandoah 55 Final
  Hollins * 56 Bridgewater 81 Final
  Methodist 33 Roanoke 78 Final
Tue. 27 Lynchburg * 68 Washington and Lee 60 Final
Wed. 28 Randolph-Macon * 58 Shenandoah 45 Final
  Ferrum * 59 Randolph 61 Final
  Chris. Newport 102 Bridgewater 56 Final
  Guilford * 61 Roanoke 53 Final
  Emory & Henry * 70 Hollins 26 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 64 Eastern Mennonite 65 Final
Thu. 29 Lynchburg * 55 Randolph-Macon 58 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Virginia Wesleyan * 49 Ferrum 33 Final
  Emory & Henry * 62 Washington and Lee 71 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 57 Guilford 62 Final
  Hollins * 44 Randolph-Macon 90 Final
  Randolph * 58 Bridgewater 80 Final
Sun. 2 Lynchburg * 74 Shenandoah 62 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 55 Guilford 70 Final
Mon. 3 Roanoke * 66 Washington and Lee 49 Final
Tue. 4 Randolph-Macon 65 Mary Washington 60 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 64 Southern Virginia 66 Final
  Ferrum * 28 Emory & Henry 87 Final
Wed. 5 Bridgewater * 91 Virginia Wesleyan 85 Final - OT
  Randolph * 54 Lynchburg 80 Final
  Goucher 51 Shenandoah 59 Final
  Washington and Lee * 81 Eastern Mennonite 52 Final
Thu. 6 St. Mary's (Md.) 48 Randolph-Macon 80 Final
  Roanoke * 72 Hollins 39 Final
  Shenandoah 58 Southern Virginia 67 Final
Sat. 8 Randolph-Macon * 65 Emory & Henry 62 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 73 Lynchburg 55 Final
  Guilford * 83 Bridgewater 80 Final
  Shenandoah * 77 Randolph 69 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 68 Ferrum 39 Final
Thu. 13 Hollins 62 Central Penn 51 Final
  @ Spooky Nook
Fri. 14 Apprentice 66 Bridgewater 85 Final
  Meredith 60 Guilford 73 Final
  Hollins 55 Wilson 56 Final
Sat. 15 St. Mary's (Md.) 50 Eastern Mennonite 61 Final
  Mary Washington 64 Washington and Lee 67 Final - OT
Sun. 16 Salem 52 Roanoke 63 Final
  Bridgewater 83 Mary Baldwin 66 Final
  Guilford 42 Oglethorpe 47 Final
Mon. 17 Maryville (Tenn.) 66 Ferrum 54 Final
Tue. 18 Hanover 73 Virginia Wesleyan 75 Final - OT
  @ Coliseo Ruben Zayas, Trujillo Alto, PR
  Centre 57 Ferrum 39 Final
  Randolph-Macon 58 Wartburg 77 Final
  Las Vegas Hoopla @ Centennial Hills Community Center @ Las Vegas, Nev.
Wed. 19 Virginia Wesleyan 41 Mary Washington 63 Final
  @ Coliseo Ruben Zayas, Trujillo Alto, PR
  Salisbury 42 Randolph-Macon 53 Final
  Las Vegas Hoopla @ Centennial Hills Community Center @ Las Vegas, Nev.
Fri. 28 Bethany (W.V.) 57 Shenandoah 49 Final
  Hood 51 Roanoke 70 Final
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
Sat. 29 Mary Baldwin 43 Eastern Mennonite 76 Final
  Chris. Newport 74 Lynchburg 65 Final
  Lynchburg Holiday Classic
  Meredith 54 Emory & Henry 70 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Washington and Lee 73 Mount Union 86 Final
  @ New York, N.Y. (Hunter SportsPlex)
Sun. 30 Emory & Henry 76 Chris. Newport 56 Final
  Washington and Lee 66 New York U. 69 Final
  Randolph 80 Averett 81 Final
  Meredith 50 Lynchburg 69 Final
  Lynchburg Holiday Classic
  Susquehanna 48 Roanoke 76 Final
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
Mon. 31 Greensboro 81 Ferrum 73 Final
 
January
Wed. 2 Randolph-Macon * 77 Washington and Lee 81 Final - OT
  Roanoke * 68 Eastern Mennonite 72 Final - OT
  Hollins * 41 Guilford 70 Final
  Randolph * 56 Virginia Wesleyan 76 Final
  Shenandoah * 68 Ferrum 54 Final
  Emory & Henry * 77 Bridgewater 52 Final
Sat. 5 Virginia Wesleyan * 79 Roanoke 76 Final
  Gallaudet 46 Washington and Lee 96 Final
  Ferrum * 41 Randolph-Macon 73 Final
  Bridgewater * 64 Hollins 33 Final
  Lynchburg * 42 Eastern Mennonite 53 Final
  Randolph * 59 Emory & Henry 71 Final
  Guilford * 58 Shenandoah 45 Final
Mon. 7 Washington and Lee * 69 Lynchburg 75 Final
Tue. 8 Shenandoah * 73 Bridgewater 62 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 68 Randolph-Macon 72 Final
Wed. 9 Roanoke * 61 Ferrum 51 Final
  Emory & Henry * 57 Guilford 77 Final
  Hollins * 50 Lynchburg 66 Final
  Washington and Lee * 53 Randolph 48 Final
Thu. 10 Shenandoah * 53 Virginia Wesleyan 66 Final
Sat. 12 Eastern Mennonite * 60 Randolph 68 Final
  Washington and Lee * 86 Virginia Wesleyan 76 Final
  Bridgewater * 75 Roanoke 82 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 53 Guilford 60 Final
  Hollins * 42 Shenandoah 52 Final
  Lynchburg * 59 Emory & Henry 63 Final
Tue. 15 Randolph-Macon * 77 Virginia Wesleyan 79 Final - OT
Wed. 16 Bridgewater * 82 Washington and Lee 85 Final
  Shenandoah * 47 Eastern Mennonite 63 Final
  Ferrum * 34 Hollins 45 Final
  Guilford * 76 Lynchburg 85 Final
  Randolph * 50 Roanoke 74 Final
Fri. 18 Notre Dame (Md.) 46 Hollins 57 Final
Sat. 19 Emory & Henry * 66 Randolph-Macon 59 Final
  Lynchburg * 77 Bridgewater 68 Final
  Roanoke * 65 Shenandoah 45 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 51 Guilford 55 Final
  Washington and Lee * 88 Ferrum 55 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 59 Hollins 48 Final
Tue. 22 Bridgewater * 79 Randolph-Macon 73 Final
Wed. 23 Hollins * 38 Roanoke 64 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 59 Shenandoah 63 Final
  Washington and Lee * 73 Emory & Henry 88 Final
  Ferrum * 27 Guilford 46 Final
  Lynchburg * 66 Randolph 55 Final
Sat. 26 Bridgewater * 82 Ferrum 63 Final
  Shenandoah * 65 Washington and Lee 77 Final
  Emory & Henry * 82 Virginia Wesleyan 70 Final
  Guilford * 73 Eastern Mennonite 57 Final
  Roanoke * 65 Lynchburg 77 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 82 Randolph 53 Final
Mon. 28 Waynesburg 65 Bridgewater 70 Final
  Randolph * 52 Hollins 65 Final
Wed. 30 Ferrum * 45 Roanoke 77 Final
  Guilford * 55 Hollins 41 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 53 Virginia Wesleyan 76 Final
  Emory & Henry * 61 Lynchburg 59 Final - OT
  Randolph * 48 Washington and Lee 66 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Randolph-Macon * 77 Ferrum 67 Final
  NOTE: Time Change
  Roanoke * 57 Bridgewater 78 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 53 Emory & Henry 81 Final
  Randolph * 41 Shenandoah 70 Final
  Washington and Lee * 51 Guilford 64 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 70 Hollins 50 Final
Sun. 3 Averett 52 Emory & Henry 87 Final
Tue. 5 Shenandoah * 59 Randolph-Macon 71 Final
  Hollins * 38 Washington and Lee 82 Final
Wed. 6 Roanoke * 51 Emory & Henry 67 Final
  Lynchburg * 67 Ferrum 63 Final
  Bridgewater * 76 Eastern Mennonite 62 Final
  Play4Kay Game
  Guilford * 56 Randolph 53 Final
Sat. 9 Randolph-Macon * 61 Roanoke 52 Final
  Bridgewater * 57 Guilford 72 Final
  Emory & Henry * 71 Randolph 49 Final
  Ferrum * 51 Virginia Wesleyan 80 Final
  Shenandoah * 52 Hollins 57 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 61 Lynchburg 68 Final
Mon. 11 William Peace 37 Guilford 78 Final
Tue. 12 Virginia Wesleyan * 62 Randolph-Macon 68 Final
Wed. 13 Randolph * 45 Ferrum 37 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 46 Shenandoah 60 Final
  Play4Kay
  Washington and Lee * 80 Bridgewater 61 Final
  Hollins * 46 Emory & Henry 73 Final
  Lynchburg * 72 Roanoke 78 Final
  Play4Kay Game
Sat. 16 Shenandoah * 57 Lynchburg 49 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 67 Randolph 53 Final
  Bridgewater * 58 Emory & Henry 80 Final
  Ferrum * 61 Washington and Lee 83 Final
  Hollins * 47 Eastern Mennonite 69 Final
  Guilford * 57 Randolph-Macon 41 Final
Tue. 19 #9 Bridgewater 60 #8 Shenandoah 79 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  #10 Eastern Mennonite % 67 #7 Roanoke 81 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Fri. 22 #8 Shenandoah 52 #1 Guilford 49 Final - OT
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center)
  #5 Virginia Wesleyan 66 #4 Randolph-Macon 72 Final - OT
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center)
  #7 Roanoke 73 #2 Emory & Henry 72 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center)
  #6 Lynchburg 77 #3 Washington and Lee 79 Final
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center)
Sat. 23 #8 Shenandoah 58 #4 Randolph-Macon 41 Final
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center)
  #7 Roanoke 62 #3 Washington and Lee 83 Final
  Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center)
Sun. 24 #8 Shenandoah 63 #3 Washington and Lee 53 Final
  Game 9 - ODAC Championship @ Salem, Va. (Salem Civic Center)
 
March
Fri. 1 Shenandoah 49 DeSales 77 Final
  NCAA First Round
Sat. 16 Team Manning # % 77 Team Strong 99 Final
  Beyond Sports All-Star Game Presented by the WBCA @ Cregger Center at Roanoke College in Salem, Va.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season