All-Time All-ODAC Women's Basketball Teams

1983
Player of the Year: Debbie Litten, F, BC
Coach of the Year: Susan Dunagan, RC

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
F Debbie Litten BC G Tina Phillips RC
C Betty Jackson R G Bronie Reynolds E&H
G Ann Harwood RC F Tara Barasel LC
G Wanda Morris BC G Jill Basinger EMC
C Claudia Carter HC C Kaye Turner E&H
 

1984
Player of the Year: Kaye Turner, F, E&H
Coach of the Year: Joy Scruggs, E&H

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
F Kaye Turner E&H C Marian Morris EMC
F Mary Beth Harvey RC G Koko Otey LC
F Goldie Dodson MBC G Deana Moren EMC
G Bronie Reynolds E&H F Tina Beasley LC
C Nancy Perkins MBC G Leslie Secrist RC
 

1985
Player of the Year:Vickie Zimmerman, F/C, RC
Coach of the Year: Sandy Brownscombe, EMC

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
C Carolyn Foster E&H G Diana Beard BC
G/F Koko Otey LC F Tina Beasley LC
G Deana Moren EMC F Pat Ficenec E&H
G/F Robin Weems MBC C/F Marian Morris EMC
F/C Vickie Zimmerman RC G Lesley Secrist RC


1986
Player of the Year: Deana Moren, F, EMC
Coach of the Year: Laura Mapp, BC

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
G Deana Moren EMC G Christy Shelton MBC
F Linda Burkhart EMC C Marian Morris EMC
F Vicki Zimmerman RC F Margaret Smith R-MWC
C Carolyn Foster E&H F Anne Wright E&H
G Sara McCloskey RC G Diana Beard BC
 
 

1987
Player of the Year: Tamsen Klein, F, E&H
Coach of the Year: Laura Mapp, BC

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
F Tamsen Klein E&H G Suzie French EMC
C Anne Wright E&H G Diana Beard BC
F Beth Kitts BC F Alice Apperson RC
F Jolene Cline BC G Christy Shelton MB
G Amy Morgan HC G Karen Martin EMC
 
 
 
C Charimane Martin RC
 
 
 
G Sarah Lewis R-MWC
 
 

1988
Player of the Year: Alice Apperson, F, RC
Coach of the Year: Susan Dunagan, RC

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
F Tamsen Klein E&H C Anne Wright E&H
F Alice Apperson RC C Marie Hess BC
F Ann Wenger EMC C-F Robin Gaines HC
G Suzie French EMC F Tracey Driscoll RC
G Amy Morgan HC F Meredith Monsinger R-MWC
 
 
 
F Jolene Cline BC
 
 
 
G Cindy Burkett E&H
 
 

1989
Player of the Year: Alice Apperson, F, RC
Coach of the Year: Marie Lewis, LC

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
F Anne Wright E&H F Robin Gaines HC
G Melody Derrow BC F Kelly Worley BC
F Alice Apperson RC G Missy Hensley EMC
G Cindy Burkett E&H G Karen Martin EMC
F Tracey Driscoll RC G Fonda Harlow BC
 
 

1990
Player of the Year: Stacy Carr, VWC
Coach of the Year: Susan Dunagan, RC

First Team   Second Team  
Stacy Carr VWC Pam Conk R-MC
Melody Derrow BC Missy Hensley EMC
Karen Jenkins RC Ann Kirk E&H
Debbie Jones RC Meredith Monsinger R-MWC
Keisha Bell R-MC Donna Cogar RC
 
 

1991
Player of the Year: Karen Jenkins, C, RC
Coach of the Year: Susan Dunagan, RC

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
C Karen Jenkins RC G Debbie Jones RC
G Melody Derrow BC F Robin Gaines HC
G Missy Hensley EMC G Martha Sainz VWC
F Pam Conk R-MC G Lawan Epperson LC
F Jennifer Jones RC C Bekkie Siebel R-MC
 
 

1992
Player of the Year: Donna Cogar, F, RC
Rookie of the Year: Becca Nissley, G, EMC
Coach of the Year: Tom Palombo, VWC

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
C Brenda Davis GC F Jenn Jones RC
F Pam Conk R-MC G Trisha Weatherholtz BC
F Donna Cogar RC G Cathy Durham E&H
G Missy Hensley EMC G Serena Beedie HC
G Martha Sainz VWC G Lawan Epperson LC
 
 

1993
Player of the Year: Brenda Davis, C, GC
Rookie of the Year: Jenn Kohler, G, R-MC
Co-Coaches of the Year: Susan Dunagan, RC ; Laura Mapp, BC

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
C Brenda Davis GC F Heather Conley E&H
F Debbie Puch RC F Katy Parrish R-MC
G Trisha Weatherholtz BC G Amy Saunders RC
G Serena Beedie HC G Jenn Kohler R-MC
G Martha Sainz VWC G Becca Nissley EMC
 
 

1994
Player of the Year: Brenda Davis, C, GC
Rookie of the Year: Kelly Fackler, C, LC
Co-Coaches of the Year: Susan Dunagan, RC; Carroll LaHaye, R-MC

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
C Brenda Davis GC C Kiersten Schnacke R-MWC
C Kelly Fackler LC C Crystal Wilson RC
G Jenn Kohler R-MC G Amy Beisch VWC
G Kristie Workman RC F Katy Parrish R-MC
G Kay Caldwell RC F Christie Osborne BC
 
 

1995
Player of the Year: Laura Haynes, C, GC
Rookie of the Year: Laura Haynes, C, GC
Coach of the Year: Barb Bausch, GC

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
F Kelly Fackler LC F Bari Nixon GC
C Laura Haynes GC C Jackie Greene E&H
C Crystal Wilson RC C Katy Parrish R-MC
G Jenn Kohler RMC G Amy Beisch VWC
G Marcee Hufton RC G Keri Bontrager EMU
 
 

1996
Player of the Year: Jenn Kohler, R-MC
Rookie of the Year: Aimee Beightol, R-MC
Coach of the Year: Carroll LaHaye, R-MC

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
G Jenn Kohler R-MC G Jennifer Young BC
G Aimee Beightol R-MC G Anika Egli EMU
G Marcee Hufton RC G Keri Bontrager EMU
F Jackie Greene E&H F Jennifer Jensen R-MWC
C Laura Haynes GC F Lori Boyd RC
 
 

1997
Player of the Year: Amy Athey, RC
Rookie of the Year: Tara Carleton, R-MWC
Coach of the Year: Jean Willi, BC

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
G Anika Egli EMU G Suzanne Moore RC
G Angie Simpkins E&H G Jennifer Young BC
C Amy Athey RC F Tara Carleton R-MWC
C Laura Haynes GC F Susan Doyle R-MC
C Kristie Olson BC F LeeAnna Lillefloren VWC
 
 
 
F Bari Nixon GC
 
 

1998
Player of the Year: Laura Haynes, GC
Rookie of the Year: Jamie Tanner, R-MC
Coach of the Year: Jo Todd, R-MWC

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
G Jennifer Young BC G Allison Beightol R-MC
G Nancy Mattox VWC F Jamie Tanner R-MC
F Connie Ritchie BC F Leslie Buhrman R-MC
F Tara Carleton R-MWC F Anika Egli EMU
C Laura Haynes GC C Laurie Miller EMU
 
 

1999
Player of the Year: Tara Carleton, R-MWC
Rookie of the Year: Jessica Mentz , W&L
Coach of the Year: Carroll LaHaye, R-MC

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
G Aimee Beightol R-MC G Allison Beightol R-MC
G Nancy Mattox VWC G Carrie McConnell RC
F Tara Carleton R-MWC F Cheryl Rhodes RC
C Renee' Zando R-MC F Connie Ritchie BC
C Amanda Kyger BC C Jessica Mentz W&L
 
 

2000
Player of the Year: Arden Miller. GC
Rookie of the Year: Emily Mullet, EMU
Coach of the Year: Barb Bausch, GC

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
G Kelly Smith E&H G Angela Osborn BC
G Emily Mullet EMU G Carrie McConnell RC
C Tara Carleton R-MWC F Megan Barlow GC
F Arden Miller GC F Renee Zando R-MC
C Amanda Kyger BC C Crystal Barrett RC
 
 

2001
Player of the Year: Kelly Smith, E&H
Rookie of the Year: Sarah Crider, R-MC
Coach of the Year: Jean Willi, BC

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
G Kelly Smith E&H G Katrina Williams RC
G Emily Mullet EMU F/G Arden Miller GC
C Crystal Barrett RC G Amanda Osborn BC
F Jessica Mentz W&L G Erin Beacham GC
F/C Sarah Hagood BC G Angela Osborn BC



2002
Player of the Year: Jessica Mentz, W&L
Freshman of the Year: Courtney Hill, GC
Coach of the Year: Joy Scruggs, E&H

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
G Kelly Smith E&H G Emily Mullet EMU
G Erin Beacham GC C Megan Babst W&L
G Katrina Williams RC C Crystal Barrett RC
F Jessica Mentz W&L F Mandy Nichols HU
F Sarah Hagood BC G Meredith Roberts R-MC



2003
Player of the Year: Katrina Williams, RC
Freshman of the Year: Megan Silva, RMC
Coach of the Year: Joy Scruggs, E&H

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
G Katrina Williams RC F Courtney Hill GC
G Megan Silva R-MC F Carrie Grandstaff EMU
G Brandi Cochran HU F Stephanie Mathews EMU
G Danielle Moore E&H G AJ Robertson GC
G Abby Pyzik LC G Marie Bolton BC
 
 

2004
Player of the Year: Megan Silva, R-MC
Freshman of the Year: Katy Herr, BC
Coach of the Year: Jean Willi, BC
Scholar-Athlete of the Year:  A.J. Robertson, GC

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
F Emily Crider R-MC G Brandi Cochran HU
G Carrie Grandstaff EMU G Katy Herr BC
G Laura Ludholtz EMU F Jennie Keichline GC
G Abby Pyzik LC F Sarah Michaels W&L
G Megan Silva R-MC G A.J. Robertson GC
 
 

2005
Player of the Year: Megan Silva, R-MC
Freshman of the Year: Erin Hanson, RC
Coach of the Year: Carroll LaHaye, R-MC
Scholar-Athlete of the Year:  Megan Silva, R-MC

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
F Amanda Renalds EMU F Jessica Hunsinger W&L
G Brandi Cochran HU F Salem Shaffer R-MC
G Stephanie Mathews EMU F Michelle Orton R-MC
G Courtney Hill GC G Jennifer King GC
G Megan Silva R-MC G Kate Childress E&H
 


2006
Player of the Year: Megan Silva, R-MC
Freshman of the Year: Kristine Ellis, GC
Coach of the Year: Stephany Dunmyer, VWC
Scholar-Athlete of the Year:  Marsha Kinder, BC

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
G/F Erin Hanson RC F Jessica Hunsinger W&L
G Jennifer King GC F Meghan Stensrud R-MWC
G Marsha Kinder BC F Michelle Orton R-MC
G Katy Herr BC F Amanda Renalds EMU
G Megan Silva R-MC F Heather Phillips VWC
 

2007
Player of the Year: Erin Hanson, Roanoke
Freshman of the Year: Molly Ariail, Randolph-Macon
Coach of the Year: Kevin Griffin, Eastern Mennonite
Farm Bureau/ODAC Scholar-Athlete of the Year:  Caroline Wesley, Lynchburg

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
F Erin Hanson RC C Molly Ariail R-MC
G Katy Herr Lovell BC G/F Tracey Croner GC
F Carolyn Riley EMU C Jessica Hunsinger W&L
F Lindsay Riesbeck R-MC G/F Kristen Krouchick W&L
F Nicole Thurston VWC G Sara Rechnitzer R-MWC
C Caroline Wesley LC G Shannon Scales BC
 
 

2008
Player of the Year: Molly Ariail, Randolph-Macon
Freshman of the Year: Jordan Burkholder, Bridgewater
Coach of the Year: Stephany Dunmyer, Virginia Wesleyan
Farm Bureau/ODAC Scholar-Athlete of the Year:  Amanda Hiltunen, Randolph-Macon

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
C Molly Ariail R-MC F Tracey Croner GC
F Brittany Dahn LC G Kristina Darby LC
F Erin Hanson RC G Ebony Denis EMU
F Heather Phillips VWC G Amanda Hiltunen R-MC
F Lindsey Riesbeck R-MC G Tonia Jones VWC
F Carolyn Riley EMU G Sarah Petty E&H
 
 

2009
Player of the Year: Molly Ariail, Randolph-Macon
Freshman of the Year: Meghan Ingram, Washington and Lee
Coach of the Year: Susan Dunagan, Roanoke
Farm Bureau/ODAC Scholar-Athlete of the Year:  Amanda Hiltunen, Randolph-Macon

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
C Molly Ariail R-MC G Jordan Burkholder BC
F Tracey Croner GC G Meghan Ingram W&L
G Amanda Hiltunen R-MC C Kylie Lucas LC
G Tonia Jones VWC G Jaleesa Osborne RC
G Caitlyn Long RC G Danielle Scott EMU
F Lindsay Riesbeck R-MC F Brittany Snyder EMU



2010
Player of the Year: Molly Ariail, Randolph-Macon
Freshman of the Year: Jasmine Greene, Hollins
Coach of the Year: Susan Dunagan, Roanoke
Farm Bureau/ODAC Scholar-Athlete of the Year:  Maggie Davis, Virginia Wesleyan

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
C Molly Ariail R-MC G Meg Ingram W&L
F Becca Bolton W&L G Tonia Jones VWC
G Jordan Burkholder BC G Melissa Lewis EMU
C Jordan Gholson RC G Katie Rechnitzer RAND
G Caitlyn Long RC G Maggie Roy R-MC
G Jaleesa Osborne RC G Ann Seufer GC



2011
Player of the Year: Jordan Burkholder, Bridgewater
Freshman of the Year: Kala Yoders, Eastern Mennonite
Coach of the Year: Jean Willi, Bridgewater
Farm Bureau/ODAC Scholar-Athlete of the Year:  Becca Bolton, Washington and Lee

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
F Kristen Blalock VWC F Becca Bolton W&L
F Jordan Burkholder BC C Jordan Gholson RC
G Meg Ingram W&L G Jazlyn Gibbs GC
C Nicci Moats RC G Jasmine Greene HU
G Jessica Mullen BC G Danielle Rittenhouse EMU
G Maggie Roy R-MC C Taylor Wieczorek R-MC
 

2012
Player of the Year: Gabby Oglesby, Guilford
Freshman of the Year: Sarah Seipp, Virginia Wesleyan
Coach of the Year: Stephany Dunmyer, Virginia Wesleyan
Farm Bureau/ODAC Scholar-Athlete of the Year:  Becca Bolton, Washington and Lee
 
Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
F Becca Bolton W&L G Meg Ingram W&L
F Gabby Oglesby GC C Kristen Blalock VWC
G Sarah Seipp E&H G Jazlyn Gibbs GC
C Taylor Wieczorek R-MC G Jasmine Greene HU
G Jessica Mullen BC G Maggie Roy R-MC
F Bianca Ygarza EMU F Kala Yoders EMU


2013
Player of the Year: Jessica Mullen, Bridgewater
Rookie of the Year: Katie Anderson, Randolph-Macon
 
Coach of the Year: Kevin Griffin, Eastern Mennonite

Farm Bureau/ODAC Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Katy Wilson, Washington and Lee
 
Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
F Shannon Allan LC G Brittany Atwater GC
F Gabby Oglesby GC C Morgan King GC
G Paxton Gwin RC G Sarah Parsons R-MC
G Jasmine Greene HU G Sarah Seipp VWC
G Jessica Mullen BC F Katy Wilson W&L
F Bianca Ygarza EMU F Shakeerah Sykes EMU



2014
Player of the Year: Paxton Gwin, Roanoke
Rookie of the Year: Heather Cantrell, Bridgewater
Coach of the Year: Kevin Griffin, Eastern Mennonite
Farm Bureau/ODAC Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Kristie Langley, Emory & Henry

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
F Shannon Allan LC F Katie Anderson R-MC
G Brittany Glasco VWC G Imani Heggins SU
G Paxton Gwin RC F Morgan King GC
G Taylor Huber R-MC G Holly Morgan BC
F Gabby Oglesby GC G Sarah Parsons R-MC
F Bianca Ygarza EMU F Jess Rheinheimer EMU

 

 

2015
Player of the Year: Jess Rheinheimer, Eastern Mennonite
Rookie of the Year: Chloe Harris, Emory & Henry
Coach of the Year: Kevin Griffin, Eastern Mennonite
Farm Bureau/ODAC Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Jess Rheinheimer, Eastern Mennonite

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
F Shannon Allan LC F Cary Beahm RC
F Katie Anderson R-MC G Jackie Clifford W&L
G Brittany Glasco VWC G Brittany Drew GC
G Sarah Parsons R-MC F Chaney Forbush LC
F Jess Rheinheimer EMU G Hannah Livermon R-MC
F Shakeerah Sykes EMU F Anais Weatherly GC

 

 

2016
Player of the Year: Jess Rheinheimer, Sr., Forward, Eastern Mennonite
Rookie of the Year: Taylor Blevins, Fr., Guard, Emory & Henry
Coach of the Year: Stephanie Flamini, Guilford
Farm Bureau/ODAC Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Jess Rheinheimer, Eastern Mennonite

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
F Katie Anderson R-MC G Taylor Blevins E&H
F Cary Beahm RC G Jackie Clifford W&L
G Cassidy Burkholder BC G Sammi Goldsmith LC
F Chaney Forbush LC G Jayla Harris VWC
F Jess Rheinheimer EMU G Megan Jacoby E&H
F Anais Weatherly GC G Hannah Livermon

R-MC

 

2017
Player of the Year: Jessica Lam, Sr., G., Bridgewater
Rookie of the Year: Kelly Williams, Fr., C., Randolph-Macon
Coach of the Year: Abby Pyzik Smith, Lynchburg
Farm Bureau/ODAC Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Cary Beahm, Sr., F., Roanoke

Pos. First Team Team Pos. Second Team Team
G Charmaine Hairston LC F Cary Beahm RC
G Jayla Harris VWC F Taylor Blevins E&H
G Jessica Lam BC G Megan Jacoby E&H
G Emily Perszyk W&L F Caroline Naumann LC
F Anais Weatherly GC G Myneshia Walker EMU
C Kelly Williams R-MC F Heaven Walters

GC