Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Wed. 15 at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 61-48
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 72-55
  at Ferrum Final L, 72-56
  at Goucher Final W, 72-39
  at Randolph Final L, 72-55
  at Mary Washington Final W, 60-55
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 78-73
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 63-36
  at Averett Final W, 60-42
  at Salem Final L, 87-46
Fri. 17 at Randolph-Macon Final W, 65-62
  R-MC Tip-Off Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 72-33
  at Mary Washington Final W, 58-53
  Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 65-60
  vs. Belhaven @ Atlanta, Ga. (Woodruff PE Center) Final W, 67-49
  at Methodist Final W, 77-48
Sat. 18 vs. Juniata @ Crenshaw Gymnasium Final L, 67-55
  R-MC Tip-Off Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
  at Averett Final L, 79-71
  at Johns Hopkins Final L, 62-60
  Johns Hopkins Tournament
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Univ. of Mary Washington Final W, 55-52
  Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament Championship
  at Guilford Final W, 56-49
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 64-61
  Eastern Mennonite University Tip-Off Invitational
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Atlanta, GA (Woodruff PE Center) Final W, 68-45
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 72-41
  R-MC Tip-Off Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
  vs. Greensboro @ Rocky Mount, N.C. (Everett Gym) Final L, 66-54
  Jean Edge Classic
  at Roanoke Final W, 76-64
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Salem, Va. Final - OT L, 76-65
Sun. 19 vs. Piedmont @ Roanoke College Tip-Off Tournament Final - OT W, 70-65
  vs. Albright @ Baltimore, MD / Goldfarb Gym Final W, 58-56
  Johns Hopkins Tournament
  at Guilford Final L, 80-41
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
  at Roanoke Final W, 62-54
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 69-57
  Jean Edge Classic
Tue. 21 at Ferrum Final W, 67-56
  at Gallaudet Final W, 78-62
  at Frostburg St. Final L, 81-67
  at Averett Final L, 79-32
  at Salem Final W, 79-65
  at Hood Final W, 74-58
  at Waynesburg Final L, 76-72
  at Lynchburg Final L, 54-49
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 90-65
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 79-68
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 72-71
  at Guilford Final L, 63-51
Sat. 25 at Mt. Aloysius Final L, 81-76
Sun. 26 at Emory & Henry Final L, 58-43
  at Stevenson Final L, 79-57
Mon. 27 at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 74-38
  at Meredith Final W, 63-28
Tue. 28 at Hollins Final L, 55-41
  at Roanoke * Final L, 67-64
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 76-69
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 59-57
  at Lynchburg Final L, 61-49
Wed. 29 at Averett Final W, 79-67
  at Guilford * Final L, 60-30
Thu. 30 at Lynchburg * Final L, 64-54
  at Salem Final W, 63-57
 
December
Sat. 2 at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 96-25
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 76-74
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 77-53
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 74-68
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 101-45
  at William Peace Final W, 87-63
  at Hollins Final W, 67-43
Sun. 3 at Washington and Lee Final W, 53-52
  at Navy # Final L, 88-57
Mon. 4 at Shenandoah * Final L, 62-60
Tue. 5 at Roanoke * Final W, 67-52
  at Hollins * Final W, 78-22
Wed. 6 at Bridgewater * Final L, 74-68
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 64-59
Thu. 7 at Gallaudet Final L, 67-51
  at Guilford Final - OT L, 77-75
Fri. 8 at Roanoke Final - OT W, 69-65
Sat. 9 at Apprentice Final W, 73-69
  at Mary Baldwin Final W, 72-55
  at Randolph Postponed
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 62-49
Sun. 10 at Lynchburg Final L, 70-62
Wed. 13 at Shenandoah
2nd - 04:05
28-15
Fri. 15 at Greensboro 2:00 PM
Sat. 16 at N.C. Wesleyan 1:00 PM
  at Notre Dame (Md.) 1:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 2:00 PM
  at Penn State-Altoona 4:00 PM
Sun. 17 at William Peace 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 2:00 PM
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 4:00 PM
Mon. 18 at Babson 2:00 PM
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2:00 PM
  vs. Birmingham Southern @ Oglethorpe Tournament (Atlanta, Ga.) 4:00 PM
  at Stockton 5:00 PM
  at Randolph 7:30 PM
Tue. 19 vs. Roanoke @ Babson College (Wellesley, Mass.) 2:00 PM
  at Oglethorpe 4:00 PM
  Holiday Inn Express and Suites Classic
Wed. 20 at Illinois Tech 11:00 AM
  Daytona Beach Shootout
  at Randolph 2:00 PM
Thu. 21 at Washington and Lee 11:00 AM
  Daytona Beach Shootout
Thu. 28 vs. Bridgewater @ Daytona Beach, Fla. 11:00 AM
  Land of Magic Classic
Fri. 29 vs. Bridgewater St. @ Daytona Beach, Fla. 11:00 AM
  Land of Magic Classic
  vs. Notre Dame (Md.) @ Nashville, Tenn. 12:00 PM
  Nashville Music City Classic at Trevecca Nazarene
Sat. 30 at Randolph 2:00 PM
  at Roanoke 2:00 PM
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
  at Guilford 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum 2:00 PM
  vs. Lynchburg @ Salem, Va. 4:00 PM
  vs. Dubuque @ Nashville, Tenn. 6:00 PM
  Nashville Music City Classic at Trevecca Nazarene
  at Randolph-Macon 7:00 PM
Sun. 31 vs. Lynchburg @ Salem, Va. 12:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke 2:00 PM
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
 
January
Tue. 2 at Hollins 5:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
Wed. 3 at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:30 PM
Fri. 5 at Washington and Lee * 5:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Hollins * 2:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 3:30 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 4:30 PM
Tue. 9 at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Lynchburg * 5:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 3:30 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 4:30 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 4:30 PM
  at Randolph * 4:30 PM
  at Guilford * 4:30 PM
Tue. 16 at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Washington and Lee * 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 4:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 4:30 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 4:30 PM
Tue. 23 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  Back To The Hive Game
  at Eastern Mennonite * 4:30 PM
  at Lynchburg * 4:30 PM
Sun. 28 at Hollins 2:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
Wed. 31 at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  CODE RED Game
 
February
Sat. 3 at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 3:30 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 4:30 PM
  at Randolph * 4:30 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 4:30 PM
Tue. 6 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
Wed. 7 at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 4:30 PM
  at Guilford * 4:30 PM
Tue. 13 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
Wed. 14 at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  Play4Kay
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 4:30 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 4:30 PM
  at Guilford * 4:30 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
Mon. 19 at #8 Seed 7:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  at #5 Seed 7:00 PM
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
  at #2 Seed 7:00 PM
  Game 3 - ODAC First Round
  at #6 Seed 7:00 PM
  Game 4 - ODAC First Round
Thu. 22 vs. #1 Seed @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #4 Seed @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 3:00 PM
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #2 Seed @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 6:00 PM
  Game 7 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #3 Seed @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 24 vs. Winner Game 6 @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 9 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Winner Game 8 @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 3:00 PM
  Game 10 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 25 vs. Winner Game 10 @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 11 - ODAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference