Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 9 at Marymount (Va.) Final W, 58-56
  at Meredith Final W, 50-45
Sat. 10 at Stevenson Final W, 72-64
  at Meredith Final W, 68-62
  at Shenandoah Final L, 65-54
  at William Peace Final W, 92-82
  at Randolph Final W, 76-72
  at Lynchburg Final L, 80-52
  Note time change
Sun. 11 at Chris. Newport Final L, 77-52
  at Hollins Final W, 65-50
Mon. 12 at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 66-65
  at Randolph Final W, 69-54
Tue. 13 at Guilford * Final L, 62-57
  at Hollins Final L, 106-26
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 69-41
  at Lynchburg Final W, 60-52
Wed. 14 at Salisbury Final L, 53-28
  at Shenandoah Final L, 46-45
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Final W, 61-49
  at Randolph Final L, 76-59
Fri. 16 vs. Lynchburg @ Union, N.J. Final W, 69-63
  at McDaniel Final L, 59-43
  McDaniel Tip-Off Classic presented by CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 51-49
  St. Mary's College Tournament
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 85-60
  Randolph-Macon Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
  vs. Bridgewater @ St. Mary's City, Md. - MPOBARC Arena Final L, 91-69
  vs. Arcadia @ Ashland, Va. Final W, 80-68
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Westminster, Md. - Gill Center Final W, 68-63
  McDaniel Tip-Off Classic presented by CareFirst
Sat. 17 vs. Emory @ Guilford College (Greensboro, N.C.) Final L, 64-37
  Daly 7 Classic
  at Kean Final - 2OT L, 83-79
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Lancaster, Pa. - Mayser Center Final W, 55-51
  Terry Greene Tip-Off Classic
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Ashland, Va. Final L, 94-46
  at Shenandoah Final L, 53-47
  at Guilford Final W, 64-53
  Guilford College Daly 7 Classic
  vs. Rosemont @ St. Mary's City, Md. - MPOBARC Arena Final L, 75-60
  Dan Greene Memorial Invitational
  vs. Widener @ Westminster, Md. - Gill Center Final L, 74-49
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 74-70
  at McDaniel Final L, 68-61
  McDaniel Tip-Off Classic presented by CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 88-74
  Randolph-Macon Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
  at Roanoke Final L, 88-22
  Jean Beamer Tip Off Classic
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 74-59
  (Jean Edge Classic)
Sun. 18 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Greensboro, N.C. (Ragan Brown) Final L, 79-73
  Daly 7 Classic
  at Guilford Final W, 67-45
  Guilford College Daly 7 Classic
  at Roanoke Final L, 70-53
  Jean Beamer Tip Off Classic
  at Franklin & Marshall Final W, 62-55
  Terry Greene Tip-Off Classic
  vs. Hollins @ Everett Gym, Rocky Mount, NC Final L, 72-64
Tue. 20 at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 75-70
  at Averett Final W, 75-68
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 68-50
  at Roanoke * Final W, 79-65
  at Mary Washington Final L, 64-49
  at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 56-31
  at Randolph Final L, 76-65
  at Salem Final W, 62-50
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 94-87
Sat. 24 at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 57-52
Sun. 25 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 56-46
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 76-55
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 81-56
  at Roanoke Final L, 78-33
Tue. 27 at Washington and Lee * Final W, 68-60
Wed. 28 at Shenandoah * Final W, 58-45
  at Randolph * Final L, 61-59
  at Bridgewater Final W, 102-56
  at Roanoke * Final W, 61-53
  at Hollins * Final W, 70-26
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 65-64
Thu. 29 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 58-55
 
December
Sat. 1 at Ferrum * Final W, 49-33
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 71-62
  at Guilford * Final L, 62-57
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 90-44
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 80-58
Sun. 2 at Shenandoah * Final W, 74-62
  at Guilford Final L, 70-55
Mon. 3 at Washington and Lee * Final W, 66-49
Tue. 4 at Mary Washington Final W, 65-60
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 66-64
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 87-28
Wed. 5 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final - OT W, 91-85
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 80-54
  at Shenandoah Final L, 59-51
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 81-52
Thu. 6 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 80-48
  at Hollins * Final W, 72-39
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 67-58
Sat. 8 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 65-62
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 73-55
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 83-80
  at Randolph * Final W, 77-69
  at Ferrum * Final W, 68-39
Thu. 13 at Central Penn Final W, 62-51
Fri. 14 at Bridgewater Final L, 85-66
  at Guilford Final L, 73-60
  at Wilson Final L, 56-55
Sat. 15 at Eastern Mennonite
1st - 07:20
0-2
  at Washington and Lee
1st - 00:03
10-8
Sun. 16 at Roanoke 1:00 PM
  at Mary Baldwin 2:00 PM
  at Oglethorpe 2:00 PM
Mon. 17 at Ferrum 3:00 PM
Tue. 18 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ San Juan, Puerto Rico 12:00 PM
  at Ferrum 3:00 PM
  vs. Wartburg @ Las Vegas, Nev. 3:00 PM
  Las Vegas Hoopla @ Centennial Hills Community Center
Wed. 19 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ San Juan, Puerto Rico 1:00 PM
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Las Vegas, Nev. 5:00 PM
  Las Vegas Hoopla @ Centennial Hills Community Center
Fri. 28 at Shenandoah 12:00 PM
  at Roanoke 5:30 PM
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
Sat. 29 at Eastern Mennonite 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 2:00 PM
  Lynchburg Holiday Classic
  vs. Meredith @ Lynchburg, Va. 4:00 PM
  vs. Mount Union @ NYU Holiday Classic at Hunter 7:00 PM
Sun. 30 vs. Chris. Newport @ Lynchburg, Va. 2:00 PM
  at New York U. 2:00 PM
  at Averett 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 4:00 PM
  Lynchburg Holiday Classic
  at Roanoke 4:30 PM
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
Mon. 31 at Ferrum 2:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 at Washington and Lee * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 5:00 PM
  at Guilford * 5:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee 1:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Hollins * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
Mon. 7 at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
Tue. 8 at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
Wed. 9 at Ferrum * 5:00 PM
  at Guilford * 5:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
Thu. 10 at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
Tue. 15 at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
Wed. 16 at Washington and Lee * 5:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  at Roanoke 7:00 PM
Fri. 18 at Hollins 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Hollins * 2:00 PM
Tue. 22 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
Wed. 23 at Roanoke * 5:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
Mon. 28 at Bridgewater 5:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
Wed. 30 at Roanoke * 5:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Hollins * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:00 PM
Sun. 3 at Emory & Henry 4:00 PM
Tue. 5 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Emory & Henry * 5:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 5:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  Play 4 Kay Game
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Hollins * 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
Mon. 11 at Guilford 5:30 PM
Tue. 12 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
Wed. 13 at Ferrum * 5:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 5:00 PM
  Play4Kay
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
  Play4Kay Game
Sat. 16 at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
Tue. 19 at #8 Seed % 7:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  at #7 Seed % 7:00 PM
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Fri. 22 vs. #1 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #4 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 3:00 PM
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #2 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 6:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #3 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 23 vs. Winner Game 4 % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 6:00 PM
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Winner Game 6 % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 24 vs. Winner Game 8 % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 3:30 PM
  Game 9 - ODAC Championship
* Conference
% Post season