Top Stories

December 10, 2018 ODAC Players of the Week - Week 15 A combination of gearing down some for the holidays and hefty winter storm over the weekend left us one sport shy in this week's report, but...
December 6, 2018 Roanoke to Host Inaugural Beyond Sports Division III All-Star Game The Women's Basketball Coaches Association in partnership with Beyond Sports is pleased to announce that the inaugural Beyond Sports...
December 3, 2018 ODAC Players of the Week - Week 14 Indoor track opened its schedule with several events this weekend, doubling the amount of weekly honors for this report. Those earning ODAC...
November 28, 2018 ODAC Continues Partnership with V University Cancer Fundraising Collaboration The Old Dominion Athletic Conference is proud to continue its association with the V University virtual campus supporting cancer research...

Standings

2018-19 ODAC Women's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 5-0 9-1
GuilfordGuilford 4-1 7-3
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 3-2 7-2
BridgewaterBridgewater 3-2 7-3
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 3-2 5-3
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 3-2 5-5
LynchburgLynchburg 3-2 4-6
RoanokeRoanoke 2-3 6-3
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 2-3 3-7
ShenandoahShenandoah 1-3 5-5
RandolphRandolph 1-3 3-7
FerrumFerrum 1-4 3-6
HollinsHollins 0-4 3-7

Players of The Week

Kelly Williams Randolph-Macon Jr. Center December 10, 2018 Williams, a junior from Garysburg, N.C., picks up her second weekly award of the season after helping Randolph-Macon run its winning streak to nine straight games with three victories and move into the conversation for cracking the Top-25 by Dho...
Kelsey Wisner Randolph-Macon Sr. Guard November 26, 2018 Wisner, a senior from York, Pa., set personal career-highs in three separate statistical categories in leading Randolph-Macon to a 94-87 victory at Bridgewater. Wisner was 6-of-9 from the field including 1-of-3 from deep in addition to canning all...
Kelly Williams Randolph-Macon Jr. Center November 19, 2018 Williams, a junior from Garysburg, N.C., led Randolph-Macon to a 2-1 start to its season with a trio of strong games that included the Most Outstanding Player award at the Randolph-Macon Classic. Williams averaged 21.7 points and 18.0 rebounds while...
Madison Baum Bridgewater So. Guard November 12, 2018 Baum, a sophomore from Chester, Va., opened the season with strong all-around effort in the Eagles 92-82 triumph at William Peace. Baum was 4-of-6 from the field and 6-of-8 from the foul line on the way to 14 points. She came up one assist shy of a...

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Dec 08
Final
65 Randolph-Macon
62 at Emory & Henry
Sat Dec 08
Final
73 Virginia Wesleyan
55 at Lynchburg
Sat Dec 08
Final
83 Guilford
80 at Bridgewater
Sat Dec 08
Final
77 Shenandoah
69 at Randolph
Sat Dec 08
Final
68 Eastern Mennonite
39 at Ferrum
Thu Dec 13
Final
62 Hollins
51 at Central Penn
Fri Dec 14
Final
66 Apprentice
85 at Bridgewater
Fri Dec 14
Final
60 Meredith
73 at Guilford
Fri Dec 14
Final
55 Hollins
56 at Wilson
Sat Dec 15
2:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Dec 15
2:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Washington and Lee
Sun Dec 16
1:00 PM
Salem
at Roanoke
Sun Dec 16
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Mary Baldwin
Sun Dec 16
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Oglethorpe
Mon Dec 17
3:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.)
at Ferrum
Tue Dec 18
12:00 PM
Hanover
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Tue Dec 18
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Wartburg
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Las Vegas Hoopla @ Centennial Hills Community Center
Tue Dec 18
3:00 PM
Centre
at Ferrum
Wed Dec 19
1:00 PM
Mary Washington
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Wed Dec 19
5:00 PM
Salisbury
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Las Vegas, Nev. Las Vegas Hoopla @ Centennial Hills Community Center
Fri Dec 28
12:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
at Shenandoah
Fri Dec 28
5:30 PM
Hood
at Roanoke
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Lynchburg
Lynchburg Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 29
4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Meredith
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Dec 29
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Mount Union
@ NYU Holiday Classic at Hunter
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Chris. Newport
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at New York U.
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Averett
Sun Dec 30
4:00 PM
Meredith
at Lynchburg
Lynchburg Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 30
4:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Roanoke
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
Mon Dec 31
2:00 PM
Greensboro
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 02
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Washington and Lee
Wed Jan 02
5:00 PM
Roanoke
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 02
5:00 PM
Hollins
at Guilford
Wed Jan 02
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 02
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 02
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 05
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Roanoke
Sat Jan 05
1:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Hollins
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Shenandoah
Mon Jan 07
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Lynchburg
Tue Jan 08
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Tue Jan 08
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Jan 09
5:00 PM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 09
5:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Guilford
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph
Thu Jan 10
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 12
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Roanoke
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Guilford
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Hollins
at Shenandoah
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph
Tue Jan 15
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 16
5:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Hollins
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Roanoke
Fri Jan 18
7:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Hollins
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Shenandoah
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Guilford
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Hollins
Tue Jan 22
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Jan 23
5:00 PM
Hollins
at Roanoke
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Guilford
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph
Mon Jan 28
5:00 PM
Waynesburg
at Bridgewater
Mon Jan 28
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Hollins
Wed Jan 30
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Roanoke
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Hollins
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Hollins
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
Sun Feb 03
4:00 PM
Averett
at Emory & Henry
Tue Feb 05
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph-Macon
Tue Feb 05
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Washington and Lee
Wed Feb 06
5:00 PM
Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Wed Feb 06
5:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Eastern Mennonite
Play 4 Kay Game
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Randolph
Sat Feb 09
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Roanoke
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Guilford
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hollins
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lynchburg
Mon Feb 11
5:30 PM
William Peace
at Guilford
Tue Feb 12
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Feb 13
5:00 PM
Randolph
at Ferrum
Wed Feb 13
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Shenandoah
Play4Kay
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Bridgewater
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Emory & Henry
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Play4Kay Game
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Hollins
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Randolph-Macon
Tue Feb 19
7:00 PM
#9 Seed
at #8 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Tue Feb 19
7:00 PM
#10 Seed
at #7 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Fri Feb 22
1:00 PM
Winner Game 1
vs. #1 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 22
3:00 PM
#5 Seed
vs. #4 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 22
6:00 PM
Winner Game 2
vs. #2 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 22
8:00 PM
#6 Seed
vs. #3 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 23
6:00 PM
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 23
8:00 PM
Winner Game 5
vs. Winner Game 6
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun Feb 24
3:30 PM
Winner Game 7
vs. Winner Game 8
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 9 - ODAC Championship
No Event
View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Load More