Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 9 at Roanoke Final L, 18-9
  at Lynchburg # 4:00 PM
  at Lynchburg # 4:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 15-8
  at Mary Washington Final L, 10-8
Sun. 17 at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 20-6
Tue. 19 at Chris. Newport Final W, 19-6
  at Shenandoah Final W, 14-3
Thu. 21 at Guilford Final L, 17-12
  rescheduled from Feb. 20
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 13-8
Sat. 23 at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 11-7
  at Mary Washington Final L, 17-7
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 10-9
  at Randolph Final W, 6-4
  at Frostburg St. Final W, 17-2
  at Roanoke Final L, 23-1
  at Methodist Final L, 12-11
  at Lycoming Final W, 17-9
Mon. 25 at Roanoke * Final L, 25-0
Wed. 27 at Pfeiffer Final L, 13-12
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 18-1
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 16-7
  at Bridgewater Final W, 14-11
  at Shenandoah Final L, 9-8
Thu. 28 at Ferrum Final L, 21-3
 
March
Fri. 1 at Goucher Final L, 23-5
Sat. 2 at Chris. Newport Final L, 17-9
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 14-12
  at Guilford Final L, 23-0
  at Lynchburg Final L, 18-7
  at Washington and Lee Final - OT L, 14-13
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 18-10
Sun. 3 at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 18-10
Tue. 5 vs. Roanoke @ San Juan, P.R. Final W, 19-12
  vs. Bridgewater @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 16-14
  at Guilford Final L, 15-3
Wed. 6 vs. Bridgewater @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 19-4
  at Randolph Final W, 18-5
  at Shenandoah Final L, 18-11
  at Lynchburg Final L, 18-3
  at Ferrum Final W, 18-3
Thu. 7 vs. John Carroll @ San Juan, PR Final W, 16-4
Sat. 9 at Marywood Final W, 20-12
  at Gettysburg Final L, 11-9
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 16-10
  at Hollins Final W, 10-5
  at Lynchburg Final L, 19-0
  Note time change
  at Guilford Final L, 20-5
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Sparks, Md. Final L, 16-10
  at US Lacrosse Headquarters
Tue. 12 vs. Swarthmore @ Clearwater, Fla. Final L, 13-5
  at Roanoke Final L, 20-12
  at Averett Final L, 15-5
  at Randolph Final L, 14-2
Wed. 13 at Frostburg St. Final W, 24-12
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 19-11
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 17-13
  at Ferrum Final W, 17-6
Thu. 14 at Bridgewater Final W, 12-9
  at Roanoke Final L, 23-2
  vs. Meredith @ Clearwater, Fla. Final L, 17-9
Sat. 16 at Bridgewater Final W, 19-4
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 14-13
  at Washington College Final L, 16-12
  at Mary Washington Final L, 19-7
  at Randolph Final L, 15-5
  at Shenandoah Final W, 14-8
Mon. 18 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 14-10
Tue. 19 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 24-1
Wed. 20 at Bridgewater 4:00 PM
  at Guilford 4:00 PM
  at Ferrum 4:00 PM
  at St. Mary's (Md.) 4:30 PM
Fri. 22 at Hollins 4:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Virginia Wesleyan * 12:00 PM
  at York (Pa.) 12:00 PM
  at Guilford * 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 4:00 PM
Tue. 26 at Ferrum 4:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Bridgewater * 4:00 PM
  at Chris. Newport 5:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Virginia Wesleyan * 12:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 12:00 PM
  at Randolph * 12:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 1:00 PM
  HEADstrong Game
  at Randolph-Macon * 3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 at Washington and Lee * 4:00 PM
  at Greensboro 4:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 6:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Roanoke * 12:00 PM
  at Meredith 1:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 1:00 PM
  One Love Game
  at Lynchburg * 1:00 PM
  at Randolph * 1:00 PM
Tue. 9 at Randolph * 7:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
Thu. 11 at Randolph-Macon * 6:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Roanoke * 12:00 PM
  Senior Day
  at Lynchburg * 1:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 1:00 PM
  at Guilford * 4:00 PM
Sun. 14 at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
Tue. 16 at Guilford * 4:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Washington and Lee * 4:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 4:00 PM
  at Randolph * 6:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Washington and Lee * 1:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Guilford * 1:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 1:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 1:00 PM
Mon. 22 at Southern Virginia 6:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Randolph-Macon * 4:30 PM
  at Lynchburg * 5:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 6:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Randolph-Macon * 1:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  at Guilford * 4:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 at #4 Seed %
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #3 Seed %
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 4 vs. #1 Seed % @ #1 Seed
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. #2 Seed % @ #1 Seed
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 5 vs. Winner Game 4 % @ #1 Seed
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season