Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 1 at Salisbury Final W, 2-1
  Salisbury Tournament
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  vs. Lynchburg @ Salem, Va. Final L, 2-0
  Roanoke College Kick-Off
  at Hollins Final W, 10-0
  at Sweet Briar Final W, 1-0
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Roanoke Final L, 1-0
  Roanoke Invitational
  at Averett Final - OT L, 1-0
  vs. Wooster @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Tartan Cup
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 4-0
  Atlantic Orthopaedic Tournament
  at Ferrum Final L, 1-0
Sat. 2 at Sweet Briar Final W, 7-0
  vs. Berry @ Danville, KY Final W, 2-1
  vs. McDaniel @ Salisbury, Md. Final L, 1-0
  Salisbury University Classic
  vs. Lynchburg @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-1
  Roanoke College Kick-Off
  at Roanoke % Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  Roanoke Invitational
  at Carnegie Mellon Final L, 5-1
  Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Tartan Cup
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 2-1
Sun. 3 at Guilford Final L, 6-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final - OT W, 1-0
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - OT L, 1-0
Mon. 4 at John Wesley Final W, 4-0
Tue. 5 at Hollins Cancelled
  Match postponed due to lightning
  at William Peace Final W, 4-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final T, 2-2
Wed. 6 at Hampton Cancelled
  at Southern Virginia Final W, 2-1
  at Milligan Final L, 6-0
  at Shenandoah Final - OT L, 4-3
Thu. 7 at Sweet Briar Final L, 2-1
Fri. 8 vs. Roanoke @ Lynchburg, Virginia Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Shellenberger Classic
  vs. Methodist @ Newport News, Va. Final W, 9-1
  at Lincoln (Pa.) Final L, 6-0
  at Lynchburg Final L, 1-0
  Shellenberger Classic
Sat. 9 at Rutgers-Camden Final L, 2-1
  Rutgers Camden Tournament
  at Randolph Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Kenyon Final L, 2-0
  at Bridgewater Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  at Valley Forge Final L, 4-3
  vs. Agnes Scott @ Winston-Salem, N.C. Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Washington, D.C. Final L, 3-1
  vs. Roanoke @ Lynchburg, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Shellenberger Classic
  at Catholic Final L, 3-0
  DC Classic
  at Lynchburg Final L, 2-0
Sun. 10 at Salem Final L, 3-1
  at Denison Final L, 1-0
  at Stockton Final W, 1-0
  Rutgers-Camden Tournament
  vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg @ Washington, D.C. Final - OT L, 1-0
  at William Peace Final W, 4-0
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Newport News, Va. Final W, 2-1
  at Catholic Final L, 2-0
  DC Classic
Wed. 13 at Emory & Henry Final W, 5-0
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 1-0
  at Mary Washington Final W, 3-1
  at Dickinson Final L, 4-0
  at Warren Wilson Postponed
  postponed due to wet field conditions
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 1-0
  at Hood Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  at Ferrum Final W, 1-0
  at Randolph Final W, 2-1
Thu. 14 at William Peace Cancelled
  Smith River Sports Complex, Axton, VA
Fri. 15 at Brevard Final L, 3-0
Sat. 16 vs. Salem @ Salem College Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Cedar Crest Final L, 4-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 1-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-1
  at John Wesley Final W, 6-1
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
  at Washington and Lee Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Notre Dame (Md.) Final W, 4-0
  at Columbia International Final - OT L, 2-1
Sun. 17 at Washington and Lee Final L, 6-0
  at Hollins Final W, 9-2
  at Methodist Final W, 5-2
Tue. 19 at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 2-1
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 3-2
  at Southern Virginia Final - OT L, 2-1
Wed. 20 at Bridgewater Final L, 3-0
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 4-0
  at Methodist Cancelled
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 4-1
  at Ferrum Final L, 2-0
  at Shenandoah Final - 2OT L, 4-3
  at Guilford Final L, 2-0
Sat. 23 at Sweet Briar Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 8-2
  at Hollins * Final W, 17-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 2-0
  at Roanoke * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  Family Weekend
  at Randolph * Final W, 2-1
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 24 at Sweet Briar # 1:30 PM
  at Bridgewater Final L, 2-0
Tue. 26 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Frederica, DE Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 2-1
  at Shenandoah Final L, 2-0
Wed. 27 at Bridgewater * Final L, 10-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 6-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 10-0
  at Guilford * Final W, 2-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 30 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 1-0
  at Randolph * Final W, 7-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * ^ Final L, 6-0
  at Hollins Final W, 6-2
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 3-1
  at Roanoke * Final L, 1-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 2-0
 
October
Tue. 3 at Catholic Final W, 2-1
  at Sweet Briar * Final W, 7-0
Wed. 4 at Emory & Henry * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 6-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 2-1
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 5 at Lynchburg * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 6 at Guilford * Final L, 6-0
Sat. 7 at Bridgewater * Final W, 1-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 3-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 5-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 10-0
  at Roanoke * Final L, 2-0
  Senior Day
Tue. 10 at Roanoke * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Wed. 11 at Sweet Briar * Final W, 10-0
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 2-1
  at Randolph * Final W, 3-2
  at Hollins * Final W, 6-0
  Salem High School, Salem, VA
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 5-0
Fri. 13 at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 2-0
  at Lynchburg * Final - OT L, 1-0
Sat. 14 at Shenandoah * Final W, 2-0
  at Hollins * Final W, 5-0
  at Sweet Briar * Final W, 11-0
  at Guilford * Final W, 2-0
Tue. 17 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-1
  at Hollins * Final W, 7-0
Wed. 18 at Guilford * Final L, 6-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 5-0
  at Randolph * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Fri. 20 at Lynchburg * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 21 at Sweet Briar * Final W, 10-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 4-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 10-1
  at Emory Final L, 2-0
  at Randolph * Final W, 4-1
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 22 at Carnegie Mellon 1:30 PM
Wed. 25 at Roanoke * 4:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 4:00 PM
  at Sweet Briar * 4:00 PM
  Senior Day
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Hollins * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 5:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Emory & Henry * 1:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 at #1 Seed
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #4 Seed
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #2 Seed
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #3 Seed
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 4 vs. Winner Game 2 @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Game 5 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Winner Game 4 @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 5 vs. Winner Game 6 @ Semifinals Host
  Game 7 - ODAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season