2016-17 ODAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 9 Hollins   Methodist University Invitational   TBA
  @ Fayetteville, NC
  Guilford   Methodist Fall Tournament   TBA
  Virginia Wesleyan   Methodist University Invite   TBA
Sat. 10 Hollins   Methodist University Invitational   TBA
  @ Fayetteville, NC
  Guilford   Methodist Fall Tournament   TBA
  Bridgewater   WildCat Invitational   TBA
  @ Randolph College, Lynchburg Va.
  Virginia Wesleyan   Methodist University Invite   TBA
  Lynchburg   WildCat Invitational   TBA
  @ Randolph College
  Sweet Briar   Randolph College Fall Invitational   9:00 AM
  Randolph Fall Invite #   Randolph   9:00 AM
Sun. 11 Hollins   Methodist University Invitational   TBA
  @ Fayetteville, NC
  Guilford   Methodist Fall Tournament   TBA
  Virginia Wesleyan   Methodist University Invite   TBA
  Emory & Henry 0 Virginia-Wise 9 Final
Sat. 17 Washington and Lee   Mary Washington Fall Kickoff   TBA
  Sweet Briar 7 Salem 2 Final
Sun. 18 Washington and Lee   Mary Washington Fall Kickoff   TBA
  TBA   Randolph-Macon   TBA
  Lynchburg   Randolph-Macon Invitational   TBA
  @ Randolph-Macon
Fri. 23 Virginia Wesleyan   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ University of Mary Washington - Fredericksburg, Va.
Sat. 24 Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Regional Championship   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Hollins   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, VA
  Bridgewater   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Virginia Wesleyan   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ University of Mary Washington - Fredericksburg, Va.
  Shenandoah # 1 ITA Regionals 0 Final
  Lynchburg   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Randolph #   ITA Regional   8:00 AM
  @ Mary Washington
Sun. 25 Virginia Wesleyan   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ University of Mary Washington - Fredericksburg, Va.
  Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Regional Championship   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Hollins   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, VA
  Bridgewater   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Shenandoah # 1 ITA Regionals 0 Final
  Lynchburg   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Randolph #   ITA Regional   9:00 AM
  @ Mary Washington
Mon. 26 Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Regional Championship   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
 
October
Sat. 1 Emory & Henry 9 Johnson (TN) 0 Final
Fri. 7 Southern Virginia   Randolph   Postponed
Sat. 8 TBA   Randolph-Macon   Cancelled
Sun. 9 Emory & Henry 4 Averett 5 Final
Thu. 13 Washington and Lee   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  @ Surprise Tennis & Racquet Club (Surprise, Ariz.)
Fri. 14 Washington and Lee   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  @ Surprise Tennis & Racquet Club (Surprise, Ariz.)
Sat. 15 Washington and Lee   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  @ Surprise Tennis & Racquet Club (Surprise, Ariz.)
 
February
Sat. 11 Lynchburg 2 Methodist 7 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Shenandoah 9 Final
  Indoors at WCC
Sat. 18 Bridgewater * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  William Peace 0 Sweet Briar 9 Final
  Played at Amherst Middle School
  Randolph 9 Ferrum 0 Final
  Roanoke * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
Sun. 19 Ferrum 0 Emory & Henry 9 Final
  Greensboro 0 Guilford 9 Final
Tue. 21 Washington and Lee * 9 Randolph 0 Final
  Sweet Briar * 0 Washington and Lee 5 Final
Fri. 24 Averett 3 Sweet Briar 6 Final
  Played at Amherst Middle School
Sat. 25 Chris. Newport 1 Washington and Lee 8 Final
  Shepherd   Randolph   Cancelled
  Guilford 1 Methodist 8 Final
  Shippensburg 7 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Indoors at WCC
Sun. 26 Bridgewater 0 Salisbury 9 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  Catholic 3 Randolph 6 Final
  Guilford 4 Averett 5 Final
  Emory & Henry 1 Milligan 8 Final
 
March
Thu. 2 Sweet Briar * 0 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
Sat. 4 Bridgewater * 9 Guilford 0 Final
  Lynchburg * 2 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  Emory & Henry * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
Sun. 5 Roanoke 5 Elizabethtown 4 Final
  PTR Spring TennisFest @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Virginia Wesleyan * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Bridgewater 4 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final
  @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Randolph 7 St. John Fisher 2 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, SC
  Washington and Lee * 9 Guilford 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon 6 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
Mon. 6 Bridgewater 4 Drew 1
Suspended
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Ohio Northern 8 Sweet Briar 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Randolph   Neb. Wesleyan   Cancelled
  @ Hilton Head Island, SC
Tue. 7 Randolph 4 Mount Union 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, SC
  Mary Baldwin 0 Lynchburg 8 Final
Wed. 8 Roanoke 5 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Catholic 5 Roanoke 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Bridgewater * 8 Sweet Briar 1 Final
  @ Spring Break - Hilton Head Island, SC
  Lynchburg * 7 Hollins 2 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 2 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
Thu. 9 Drew 5 Sweet Briar 4 Final
  @ Spring Break - Hilton Head Island, SC
  Lynchburg 3 Southern Virginia 6 Final
Fri. 10 Missouri Valley 9 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Neb. Wesleyan 1 Roanoke 8 Final
  @ (neutral)
  N.C. Wesleyan 6 Roanoke 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Guilford * 2 Hollins 7 Final
Sat. 11 Washington and Lee 1 Elon 6 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 9 Guilford 0 Final
Sun. 12 Lynchburg 4 Indiana-East 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Hollins * 0 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
  Lynchburg 8 FDU-Florham 1 Final
  SpringFest @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue. 14 Lynchburg 6 Arcadia 3 Final
  SpringFest @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Wed. 15 Whitman 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Ferrum 1 Sweet Briar 8 Final
Thu. 16 Trinity (Tex.) 4 Washington and Lee 5 Final
Fri. 17 Lynchburg 2 Millikin 7 Final
  SpringFest @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Shenandoah 6 Ferrum 2 Final
  Randolph * 9 Hollins 0 Final
  Emory & Henry 3 LaGrange 6 Final
  @ Covenant College
Sat. 18 Central Alabama CC 9 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Bridgewater * 2 Randolph 5 Final
  Shortened Due to Weather
  Shenandoah * 8 Guilford 1 Final
  Williams 7 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  @ Mary Washington University
  Emory & Henry 2 Covenant 7 Final
Sun. 19 Washington and Lee 7 Skidmore 2 Final
  @ Mary Washington
  Guilford * 1 Roanoke 8 Final
  Emory & Henry 9 Greensboro 0 Final
  Centre 7 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
Mon. 20 North Central (Ill.) 7 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Randolph-Macon 8 Averett 1 Final
Tue. 21 Hollins 0 Union (N.Y.) 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
Wed. 22 Hollins 4 Frostburg St. 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  St. Olaf 9 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Southwestern (KS) 9 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
Thu. 23 St. Olaf 8 Hollins 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Hollins 0 Wis.-Oshkosh 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Frostburg St. 5 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Southern Virginia 1 Bridgewater 8 Final
Fri. 24 Roanoke * 4 Randolph 5 Final
  Salem 5 Guilford 4 Final
Sat. 25 Carnegie Mellon 4 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Lynchburg * 8 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Roanoke * 7 Emory & Henry 2 Final
  Meredith 0 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
Sun. 26 Randolph * 5 Emory & Henry 1 Final
Tue. 28 Washington and Lee * 9 Hollins 0 Final
  Sweet Briar * 1 Roanoke 8 Final
Wed. 29 Mary Baldwin 1 Hollins 8 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
Thu. 30 Lynchburg * 1 Bridgewater 8 Final
  Randolph-Macon 9 Goucher 0 Final
  Sweet Briar 4 Southern Virginia 5 Final
Fri. 31 Hollins * 2 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Averett   Virginia Wesleyan   Postponed
 
April
Sat. 1 Randolph-Macon * 5 Roanoke 4 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 0 Randolph 9 Final
  Guilford * 1 Emory & Henry 8 Final
Sun. 2 Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
  Washington and Lee 4 Mary Washington 5 Final
Tue. 4 Bridgewater * 8 Hollins 1 Final
  Re-scheduled from 4/3/17
  Lynchburg * 1 Washington and Lee 8 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
Wed. 5 Shenandoah * 1 Bridgewater 8 Final
Thu. 6 Hollins 1 Southern Virginia 8 Final
Fri. 7 Randolph * 9 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  Played at Amherst Middle School
Sat. 8 Shenandoah * 2 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Randolph * 2 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 4 Hollins 5 Final
Sun. 9 Shenandoah * 1 Roanoke 8 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 4 Sweet Briar 5 Final
  Played at Amherst Middle School
  Emory & Henry * 2 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Guilford * 2 Lynchburg 7 Final
Wed. 12 Randolph * 6 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 6 Roanoke 3 Final
  Sweet Briar * 3 Hollins 6 Final
Thu. 13 Southern Virginia 8 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Trinity (D.C.) 0 Hollins 9 Final
Fri. 14 Guilford * 3 Sweet Briar 6 Final
  Played at Amherst Middle School
  Emory & Henry * 6 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
Sat. 15 Lynchburg * 3 Roanoke 6 Final
  Hollins * 5 Shenandoah 4 Final
  Guilford * 0 Randolph 9 Final
  Emory & Henry * 0 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
Tue. 18 Washington and Lee 1 Emory 8 Final
  Lynchburg * 7 Sweet Briar 2 Final
  Played at Amherst Middle School
Wed. 19 Washington and Lee 0 Georgia Gwinnett 9 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 9 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
Thu. 20 Hollins * 0 Roanoke 7 Final
Fri. 21 Sweet Briar * 4 Emory & Henry 5 Final
Sat. 22 Roanoke * 8 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Johns Hopkins 2 Washington and Lee 7 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Randolph 8 Final
  Crosswhite Athletic Club - Moved due to rain
  Lynchburg * 4 Emory & Henry 5 Final
  Randolph-Macon   York (Pa.)   Cancelled
  @ Harford, Md.
  Randolph-Macon   Harford Community College   Cancelled
Wed. 26 Sweet Briar * 6 Shenandoah 3 Final
Thu. 27 Randolph-Macon 6 Bridgewater 3 Final
Fri. 28 Virginia Wesleyan *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  moved to April 28 at 3 pm
Sat. 29 Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
Sun. 30 Virginia Wesleyan *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference