2017-18 ODAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 10 Lynchburg 1 Methodist 8 Final
Sun. 11 Mary Baldwin 0 Bridgewater 9 Final
Sat. 17 Roanoke * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
Sun. 18 Chris. Newport 1 Washington and Lee 8 Final
  Guilford 0 Salem 9 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final
  @ at Lexington, Va.
  Ferrum 1 Lynchburg 8 Final
  at Crosswhite Athletic Club
Tue. 20 Randolph * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Washington and Lee * 9 Sweet Briar 0 Final
Thu. 22 Lynchburg 4 Southern Virginia 5 Final
Fri. 23 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Meredith 1 Final
  Sweet Briar 5 Ferrum 4 Final
Sat. 24 Johns Hopkins 2 Washington and Lee 7 Final
  Randolph-Macon 8 Meredith 1 Final
  Lynchburg * 9 Guilford 0 Final
Sun. 25 Bridgewater 0 Salisbury 9 Final
  Randolph-Macon 4 St. Mary's (Md.) 5 Final
  Averett 7 Guilford 2 Final
Wed. 28 Hollins * 0 Lynchburg 9 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 Washington and Lee 2 Chicago 7 Final
  @ ITA Indoor Nationals (Sewanee, Tenn.)
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Randolph   Cancelled
  Shippensburg 4 Shenandoah 5 Final
  Indoors at WCC
Sat. 3 Johns Hopkins 2 Washington and Lee 7 Final
  ITA National Team Indoor Championship @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Virginia-Wise 6 Emory & Henry 3 Final
Sun. 4 Albion 0 Bridgewater 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Sewanee 5 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  ITA National Indoor Championships @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Lynchburg 1 Milligan 8 Final
  at Van der Meer Tennis Center @ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Mon. 5 Ashland 6 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Sweet Briar 8 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Evian Tennis Center @ Hilton Head, SC
Tue. 6 Bridgewater 9 Neb. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 4 Roanoke 5 Final
  @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Southern Virginia 8 Hollins 1 Final
Wed. 7 Lynchburg 9 Neb. Wesleyan 0 Final
  at Shipyard Racquet Club @ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Albany St. (GA) 4 Roanoke 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head South Carolina
  Shenandoah 5 Defiance 4 Final
  Spring Tennis Fest @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Sweet Briar 1 Thomas More 8 Final
  Evian Tennis Center @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Catholic 0 Roanoke 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, South Carolina
Thu. 8 Wilkes 7 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Mount Union 3 Roanoke 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Lynchburg 8 St. John Fisher 1 Final
  at Hilton Head Beach & Tennis @ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Penn St.-Abington 0 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
Fri. 9 Eastern Nazarene 1 Lynchburg 8 Final
  at Hilton Head Beach & Tennis @ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  William Peace 0 Emory & Henry 9 Final
  Drew 2 Roanoke 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Sweet Briar 3 Wartburg 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sat. 10 Penn St.-Abington 1 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
  Hollins * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Guilford * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final
Tue. 13 Pikeville University 2 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
  Ferrum 5 Hollins 4 Final
  Washington and Lee * 8 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
Thu. 15 Sweet Briar 9 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
Fri. 16 Randolph * 1 Bridgewater 8 Final
  Lynchburg * 5 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
  Hollins * 9 Guilford 0 Final
Sat. 17 Shenandoah * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final
  MIT 7 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  @ University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
  Roanoke * 9 Guilford 0 Final
Sun. 18 Washington and Lee 7 Bates 2 Final
  @ Mary Washington
  Shenandoah * 0 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
  Bridgewater * 9 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Guilford 0 Ferrum 9 Final
Mon. 19 Juniata 3 Hollins 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Centre 8 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Bridgewater * 9 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  Rescheduled from March 14
Tue. 20 Hollins 1 Wooster 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Centre 6 Randolph 1 Final
Wed. 21 Carroll (Wis.) 9 Hollins 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
Thu. 22 Centre   Randolph-Macon   Cancelled
  Frostburg St. 0 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final
Fri. 23 Sweet Briar * 1 Randolph 8 Final
  Emory & Henry 3 Ferrum 6 Final
Sat. 24 Bridgewater * 4 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  NOTE: TIME CHANGE
  Emory & Henry * 1 Randolph 8 Final
  Sweet Briar * 9 Guilford 0 Final
  Roanoke * 8 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Union (N.Y.) 6 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Hilton Head Beach and Tennis
Sun. 25 Averett 2 Randolph 7 Final
  Rescheduled from Feb. 24
  Washington College 8 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
Wed. 28 Bridgewater * 2 Lynchburg 7 Final
  St. Thomas (Minn.) 9 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head Beach and Tennis
Fri. 30 Roanoke * 7 Sweet Briar 2 Final
  Rescheduled from March 28
Sat. 31 Randolph * 9 Guilford 0 Final
  Emory & Henry * 4 Shenandoah 5 Final
  Sweet Briar 5 Averett 4 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Carnegie Mellon 6 Final
  Roanoke 0 Liberty 7 Final
 
April
Tue. 3 Southern Virginia 5 Sweet Briar 0 Final
Wed. 4 Guilford 8 William Peace 1 Final
Thu. 5 Johnson University Tennessee 0 Emory & Henry 9 Final
  Randolph * 6 Roanoke 3 Final
  Sweet Briar * 0 Lynchburg 9 Final
  Rescheduled from March 20
  Hollins * 0 Bridgewater 9 Final
Fri. 6 Emory & Henry * 1 Hollins 8 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/7 - weather forecast
Sat. 7 TBA   Randolph-Macon   Postponed
  Virginia Wesleyan * 0 Randolph 5 Final
  ** Schedule Change ** @ Crosswhite Athletic Club - Lynchburg, VA
Sun. 8 Randolph-Macon * 9 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 7 Sweet Briar 2 Final
Mon. 9 Ferrum   Randolph   Cancelled
  Rescheduled from Feb. 17
Tue. 10 Randolph-Macon * 7 Sweet Briar 2 Final
Wed. 11 Roanoke * 4 Bridgewater 5 Final
  Lynchburg * 6 Randolph 3 Final
  Trinity (D.C.) 0 Hollins 9 Final
  Rescheduled from Monday 4/9
  Virginia Wesleyan * 2 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
Fri. 13 Hollins * 2 Sweet Briar 7 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Southern Virginia 9 Final
Sat. 14 Randolph-Macon * 5 Randolph 4 Final
  Emory & Henry * 9 Guilford 0 Final
  note date change
  Virginia Wesleyan * 4 Roanoke 5 Final
  Senior Day
Sun. 15 Virginia Wesleyan * 5 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Stevenson 7 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Pfeiffer   Randolph   Cancelled
  Rescheduled from Feb. 25
  Bridgewater * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Roanoke * 5 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Moved to Crosswhite Athletic Club
Tue. 17 Southern Virginia 4 Bridgewater 5 Final
  Roanoke * 7 Emory & Henry 2 Final
Wed. 18 Roanoke * 8 Hollins 1 Final
  Bridgewater * 9 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Pomona-Pitzer 6 Final
Fri. 20 Hollins * 0 Randolph 9 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Claremont-M-S 9 Final
Sat. 21 Roanoke * 4 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Emory & Henry * 2 Sweet Briar 7 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Lynchburg 9 Final
  Bridgewater * 2 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
Sun. 22 Emory & Henry * 1 Lynchburg 8 Final
  Note time change
  Shenandoah * 0 Randolph 9 Final
  Hollins * 2 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
  Senior Day
  Guilford * 0 Bridgewater 9 Final
Tue. 24 Shenandoah * 1 Sweet Briar 5 Final
Wed. 25 Washington and Lee * 5 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Washington and Lee * 9 Shenandoah 0 Final
Thu. 26 Washington and Lee * 6 Guilford 0 Final
  rescheduled from 4/15
  Washington and Lee * 7 Lynchburg 2 Final
Fri. 27 Lynchburg * 3 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Rescheduled from April 24
  Guilford * 0 Shenandoah 9 Final
Sat. 28 Mary Washington 5 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Guilford * 1 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  Shenandoah * 2 Hollins 7 Final
Sun. 29 Randolph-Macon * 6 Hollins 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/15
 
May
Tue. 1 #8 Sweet Briar % 0 #1 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Roanoke % 2 #3 Lynchburg 5 Final
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Randolph % 5 #4 Bridgewater 4 Final
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Virginia Wesleyan % 5 #2 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 5 Randolph % 0 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Virginia Wesleyan
  Virginia Wesleyan % 5 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Virginia Wesleyan University
Sun. 6 #7 Virginia Wesleyan % 0 #1 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship @ Virginia Wesleyan University

2018 ODAC Women's Tennis Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
* Conference
% Post season