2017-18 ODAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 10 Lynchburg 1 Methodist 8 Final
Sun. 11 Mary Baldwin 0 Bridgewater 9 Final
Sat. 17 Roanoke * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Ferrum   Randolph   Postponed
  Washington and Lee *   Guilford   Postponed
  Virginia Wesleyan * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
Sun. 18 Chris. Newport 1 Washington and Lee 8 Final
  Guilford 0 Salem 9 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final
  @ at Lexington, Va.
  Ferrum 1 Lynchburg 8 Final
  at Crosswhite Athletic Club
Tue. 20 Randolph * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Washington and Lee * 9 Sweet Briar 0 Final
Thu. 22 Lynchburg 4 Southern Virginia 5 Final
Fri. 23 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Meredith 1 Final
  Sweet Briar 5 Ferrum 4 Final
Sat. 24 Johnson University Tennessee   Emory & Henry   Postponed
  Johns Hopkins   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon 8 Meredith 1 Final
  Averett   Randolph   Postponed
  Lynchburg *   Guilford   1:00 PM
Sun. 25 Bridgewater   Salisbury   9:00 AM
  Emory & Henry   Ferrum   Postponed
  Randolph-Macon   St. Mary's (Md.)   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Randolph   Postponed
  Averett   Guilford   1:00 PM
Wed. 28 Hollins *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 St. Mary's (Md.)   Randolph   2:00 PM
  Sweet Briar *   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Shippensburg   Shenandoah   7:30 PM
  Indoors at WCC
Sat. 3 Washington and Lee   ITA Indoor Nationals   TBA
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Virginia-Wise   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
Sun. 4 Washington and Lee   ITA Indoor Nationals   TBA
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Lynchburg   Milligan   TBA
  @ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Albion   Bridgewater   TBA
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Mon. 5 Ashland   Bridgewater   TBA
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Sweet Briar   Heidelberg   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, SC
Tue. 6 Lynchburg   Neb. Wesleyan   TBA
  @ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Baldwin Wallace   Roanoke   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Bridgewater   Neb. Wesleyan   TBA
  Pfeiffer   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Hollins   3:00 PM
Wed. 7 Lynchburg   St. John Fisher   TBA
  @ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Shenandoah   Defiance   TBA
  Spring Tennis Fest @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Albany St. (GA)   Roanoke   TBA
  @ Hilton Head South Carolina
  Catholic   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  @ Hilton Head, South Carolina
Thu. 8 Wilkes   Bridgewater   TBA
  Mount Union   Roanoke   8:00 AM
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Penn St.-Abington   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
Fri. 9 Drew   Roanoke   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Eastern Nazarene   Lynchburg   11:30 AM
  @ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Sat. 10 Hollins *   Washington and Lee   10:00 AM
  Penn St.-Abington   Virginia Wesleyan   10:00 AM
  Washington and Lee *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
Sun. 11 Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  William Peace   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
Tue. 13 Pikeville University   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Ferrum   Hollins   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
Wed. 14 Bridgewater *   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
Thu. 15 Sweet Briar   Mary Baldwin   4:00 PM
Fri. 16 Randolph *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Hollins *   Guilford   3:00 PM
Sat. 17 MIT   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  @ University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
  Roanoke *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:30 PM
Sun. 18 Washington and Lee   Bates   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Guilford   Ferrum   2:00 PM
Mon. 19 Juniata   Hollins   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue. 20 Brewton Parker   Hollins   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, SC
  Hollins   Wooster   TBA
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Centre   Randolph   3:30 PM
Wed. 21 Carroll (Wis.)   Hollins   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, SC
  Centre   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Thu. 22 Frostburg St.   Virginia Wesleyan   3:30 PM
  Centre   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
Fri. 23 Sweet Briar *   Randolph   3:30 PM
Sat. 24 Sweet Briar *   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
Sun. 25 Emory & Henry *   Roanoke   TBA
  Senior Day
  Union (N.Y.)   Virginia Wesleyan   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Washington College   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
Tue. 27 Hood   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Wed. 28 St. Thomas (Minn.)   Virginia Wesleyan   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Bridgewater *   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
Thu. 29 Washington and Lee *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Sat. 31 Randolph *   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Carnegie Mellon   1:00 PM
  Sweet Briar   Averett   1:30 PM
  Roanoke   Liberty   3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Southern Virginia   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
Wed. 4 Guilford   William Peace   2:00 PM
Thu. 5 Hollins *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Fri. 6 Randolph *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
Sat. 7 TBA   Randolph-Macon   10:00 AM
  Emory & Henry *   Hollins   1:00 PM
  Randolph *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
Sun. 8 Guilford *   Bridgewater   11:00 AM
  Randolph-Macon *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Sweet Briar   1:00 PM
Mon. 9 Shenandoah   Southern Virginia   3:00 PM
  Trinity (D.C.)   Hollins   4:00 PM
Tue. 10 Randolph-Macon *   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
Wed. 11 Roanoke *   Bridgewater   TBA
  Lynchburg *   Randolph   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
Thu. 12 Emory & Henry   Pikeville University   4:00 PM
Fri. 13 Hollins *   Sweet Briar   3:00 PM
Sat. 14 Randolph-Macon *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Guilford   2:00 PM
  note date change
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
Sun. 15 Virginia Wesleyan *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Hollins   1:00 PM
  Stevenson   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
Tue. 17 Southern Virginia   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
Wed. 18 Roanoke *   Hollins   4:00 PM
Thu. 19 Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Claremont-M-S   9:00 PM
Fri. 20 Hollins *   Randolph   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Pomona-Pitzer   9:00 PM
Sat. 21 Roanoke *   Randolph-Macon   TBA
  Emory & Henry *   Sweet Briar   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
Sun. 22 Shenandoah *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Hollins *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 Lynchburg *   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Mary Washington   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Hollins   2:00 PM

2018 ODAC Women's Tennis Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Tue. 1 #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 5 Winner Match 1   Winner Match 2  
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Virginia Wesleyan University
  Winner Match 3   Winner Match 4  
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Virginia Wesleyan University
Sun. 6 Winner Match 5   Winner Match 6  
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship @ Virginia Wesleyan University
* Conference