Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 10 at Methodist Final L, 8-1
Sun. 11 at Bridgewater Final L, 9-0
Sat. 17 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 18 at Washington and Lee Final L, 8-1
  at Salem Final L, 9-0
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ at Lexington, Va. Final L, 9-0
  at Lynchburg Final L, 8-1
  at Crosswhite Athletic Club
Tue. 20 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
  at Sweet Briar * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 22 at Southern Virginia Final L, 5-4
Fri. 23 at Meredith Final W, 8-1
  at Ferrum Final W, 5-4
Sat. 24 at Washington and Lee Final L, 7-2
  at Meredith Final W, 8-1
  at Guilford * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 25 at Salisbury Final L, 9-0
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 5-4
  at Guilford Final W, 7-2
Wed. 28 at Lynchburg * Final L, 9-0
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Chicago @ ITA Indoor Nationals (Sewanee, Tenn.) Final L, 7-2
  at Randolph Cancelled
  at Shenandoah Final L, 5-4
  Indoors at WCC
Sat. 3 vs. Washington and Lee @ Chattanooga, Tenn. Final L, 7-2
  ITA National Team Indoor Championship
  at Emory & Henry Final W, 6-3
Sun. 4 vs. Bridgewater @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 9-0
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Chattanooga, Tenn. Final W, 5-0
  ITA National Indoor Championships
  vs. Milligan @ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 8-1
  at Van der Meer Tennis Center
Mon. 5 vs. Bridgewater @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 6-3
  vs. Heidelberg @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 8-0
  Evian Tennis Center
Tue. 6 at Neb. Wesleyan Final W, 9-0
  vs. Roanoke @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 5-4
  at Hollins Final W, 8-1
Wed. 7 vs. Neb. Wesleyan @ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 9-0
  at Shipyard Racquet Club
  vs. Roanoke @ Hilton Head South Carolina Final L, 5-4
  vs. Defiance @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 5-4
  Spring Tennis Fest
  vs. Thomas More @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 8-1
  Evian Tennis Center
  vs. Roanoke @ Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 9-0
Thu. 8 at Bridgewater Final W, 7-2
  vs. Roanoke @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 6-3
  vs. St. John Fisher @ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  at Hilton Head Beach & Tennis
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 9-0
Fri. 9 vs. Lynchburg @ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 8-1
  at Hilton Head Beach & Tennis
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 9-0
  vs. Roanoke @ Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 7-2
  vs. Wartburg @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 6-3
Sat. 10 at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 8-1
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 13 at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 7-2
  at Hollins Final W, 5-4
  at Randolph-Macon * Final W, 8-1
Thu. 15 at Mary Baldwin Final W, 9-0
Fri. 16 at Bridgewater * Final L, 8-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 5-4
  at Guilford * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 17 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 9-0
  vs. Washington and Lee @ University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.) Final W, 7-2
  at Guilford * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 18 vs. Bates @ Mary Washington Final W, 7-2
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 9-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 9-0
  at Ferrum Final L, 9-0
Mon. 19 vs. Hollins @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 6-3
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 8-1
  at Sweet Briar * Final W, 9-0
  Rescheduled from March 14
Tue. 20 vs. Wooster @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 8-1
  at Randolph Final W, 6-1
Wed. 21 vs. Hollins @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 9-0
Thu. 22 at Randolph-Macon Cancelled
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 9-0
Fri. 23 at Randolph * Final L, 8-1
  at Ferrum Final L, 6-3
Sat. 24 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 5-4
  NOTE: TIME CHANGE
  at Randolph * Final L, 8-1
  at Guilford * Final W, 9-0
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 8-1
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head Beach and Tennis Final W, 6-2
Sun. 25 at Randolph Final L, 7-2
  Rescheduled from Feb. 24
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 8-1
Wed. 28 at Lynchburg * Final L, 7-2
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head Beach and Tennis Final W, 9-0
Fri. 30 at Sweet Briar * Final W, 7-2
  Rescheduled from March 28
Sat. 31 at Guilford * Final W, 9-0
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 5-4
  at Averett Final W, 5-4
  at Carnegie Mellon Final L, 6-3
  at Liberty Final L, 7-0
 
April
Tue. 3 at Sweet Briar Final W, 5-0
Wed. 4 at William Peace Final W, 8-1
Thu. 5 at Emory & Henry Final L, 9-0
  at Roanoke * Final W, 6-3
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 9-0
  Rescheduled from March 20
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 6 at Hollins * Final L, 8-1
  Rescheduled from 4/7 - weather forecast
Sat. 7 at Randolph-Macon Postponed
  vs. Randolph * @ Crosswhite Athletic Club - Lynchburg, VA Final L, 5-0
  ** Schedule Change **
Sun. 8 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 9-0
  at Sweet Briar * Final W, 7-2
Mon. 9 at Randolph Cancelled
  Rescheduled from Feb. 17
Tue. 10 at Sweet Briar * Final W, 7-2
Wed. 11 at Bridgewater * Final L, 5-4
  at Randolph * Final W, 6-3
  at Hollins Final L, 9-0
  Rescheduled from Monday 4/9
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 7-2
Fri. 13 at Sweet Briar * Final L, 7-2
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 9-0
Sat. 14 at Randolph * Final W, 5-4
  at Guilford * Final W, 9-0
  note date change
  at Roanoke * Final L, 5-4
  Senior Day
Sun. 15 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 5-0
  at Shenandoah Final W, 7-2
  at Randolph Cancelled
  Rescheduled from Feb. 25
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 5-2
  Moved to Crosswhite Athletic Club
Tue. 17 at Bridgewater Final L, 5-4
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 7-2
Wed. 18 at Hollins * Final W, 8-1
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 9-0
  at Pomona-Pitzer Final L, 6-3
Fri. 20 at Randolph * Final L, 9-0
  at Claremont-M-S Final L, 9-0
Sat. 21 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 5-4
  at Sweet Briar * Final L, 7-2
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 9-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 7-2
Sun. 22 at Lynchburg * Final L, 8-1
  Note time change
  at Randolph * Final L, 9-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 7-2
  Senior Day
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 24 at Sweet Briar * Final L, 5-1
Wed. 25 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 5-0
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 26 at Guilford * Final W, 5-0
  rescheduled from 4/15
  at Lynchburg * 4:00 PM
Fri. 27 at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  Rescheduled from April 24
  at Shenandoah * 3:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Washington and Lee 12:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 1:00 PM
  rescheduled from 3/11, 3/30, and 4/25
  at Hollins * 2:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Hollins * 1:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 4/15
 
May
Tue. 1 at #1 Seed
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #4 Seed
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #2 Seed
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #3 Seed
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 5 vs. Winner Match 2 @ Virginia Wesleyan University
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Winner Match 4 @ Virginia Wesleyan University
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 6 vs. Winner Match 6 @ Virginia Wesleyan University
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship
* Conference