Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 9 vs. Methodist University Invitational @ Fayetteville, NC TBA
  at Methodist Fall Tournament TBA
  at Methodist University Invite TBA
Sat. 10 vs. Methodist University Invitational @ Fayetteville, NC TBA
  at Methodist Fall Tournament TBA
  vs. WildCat Invitational @ Randolph College, Lynchburg Va. TBA
  at Methodist University Invite TBA
  vs. WildCat Invitational @ Randolph College TBA
  at Randolph College Fall Invitational 9:00 AM
  at Randolph # 9:00 AM
Sun. 11 vs. Methodist University Invitational @ Fayetteville, NC TBA
  at Methodist Fall Tournament TBA
  at Methodist University Invite TBA
  at Virginia-Wise Final L, 9-0
Sat. 17 at Mary Washington Fall Kickoff TBA
  at Salem Final W, 7-2
Sun. 18 at Mary Washington Fall Kickoff TBA
  at Randolph-Macon TBA
  vs. Randolph-Macon Invitational @ Randolph-Macon TBA
Fri. 23 vs. ITA Regionals @ University of Mary Washington - Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
Sat. 24 vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championship @ Mary Washington TBA
  vs. ITA Regionals @ Fredericksburg, VA TBA
  vs. ITA Regional @ Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
  vs. ITA Regionals @ University of Mary Washington - Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
  at ITA Regionals # Final W, 1-0
  vs. ITA Regional Championships @ Mary Washington TBA
  vs. ITA Regional # @ Mary Washington 8:00 AM
Sun. 25 vs. ITA Regionals @ University of Mary Washington - Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
  vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championship @ Mary Washington TBA
  vs. ITA Regionals @ Fredericksburg, VA TBA
  vs. ITA Regional @ Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
  at ITA Regionals # Final W, 1-0
  vs. ITA Regional Championships @ Mary Washington TBA
  vs. ITA Regional # @ Mary Washington 9:00 AM
Mon. 26 vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championship @ Mary Washington TBA
 
October
Sat. 1 at Johnson (TN) Final W, 9-0
Fri. 7 at Randolph Postponed
Sat. 8 at Randolph-Macon Cancelled
Sun. 9 at Averett Final L, 5-4
Thu. 13 vs. ITA Oracle Cup @ Surprise Tennis & Racquet Club (Surprise, Ariz.) TBA
Fri. 14 vs. ITA Oracle Cup @ Surprise Tennis & Racquet Club (Surprise, Ariz.) TBA
Sat. 15 vs. ITA Oracle Cup @ Surprise Tennis & Racquet Club (Surprise, Ariz.) TBA
 
February
Sat. 11 at Methodist Final L, 7-2
  at Shenandoah Final L, 9-0
  Indoors at WCC
Sat. 18 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
  at Sweet Briar Final L, 9-0
  Played at Amherst Middle School
  at Ferrum Final W, 9-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 19 at Emory & Henry Final L, 9-0
  at Guilford Final L, 9-0
Tue. 21 at Randolph * Final W, 9-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 5-0
Fri. 24 at Sweet Briar Final L, 6-3
  Played at Amherst Middle School
Sat. 25 at Washington and Lee Final L, 8-1
  at Randolph Cancelled
  at Methodist Final L, 8-1
  at Shenandoah Final W, 7-2
  Indoors at WCC
Sun. 26 at Salisbury Final L, 9-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 8-1
  at Randolph Final L, 6-3
  at Averett Final L, 5-4
  at Milligan Final L, 8-1
 
March
Thu. 2 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 4 at Guilford * Final W, 9-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 7-2
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 5 vs. Elizabethtown @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 5-4
  PTR Spring TennisFest
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 5-4
  vs. St. John Fisher @ Hilton Head Island, SC Final W, 7-2
  at Guilford * Final W, 9-0
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 6-3
Mon. 6 vs. Drew @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Suspended
4-1
  vs. Sweet Briar @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  vs. Neb. Wesleyan @ Hilton Head Island, SC Cancelled
Tue. 7 vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head Island, SC Final L, 5-4
  at Lynchburg Final L, 8-0
Wed. 8 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 5-2
  vs. Roanoke @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 5-4
  vs. Sweet Briar * @ Spring Break - Hilton Head Island, SC Final W, 8-1
  at Hollins * Final W, 7-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 7-2
Thu. 9 vs. Sweet Briar @ Spring Break - Hilton Head Island, SC Final W, 5-4
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 6-3
Fri. 10 at Bridgewater Final W, 9-0
  vs. Roanoke @ (neutral) Final L, 8-1
  vs. Roanoke @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 6-3
  at Hollins * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 11 at Elon Final L, 6-1
  at Guilford * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 12 vs. Indiana-East @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 5-4
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 9-0
  vs. FDU-Florham @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  SpringFest
Tue. 14 vs. Arcadia @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 6-3
  SpringFest
Wed. 15 at Washington and Lee Final L, 9-0
  at Sweet Briar Final L, 8-1
Thu. 16 at Washington and Lee Final L, 5-4
Fri. 17 vs. Millikin @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 7-2
  SpringFest
  at Ferrum Final W, 6-2
  at Hollins * Final W, 9-0
  vs. LaGrange @ Covenant College Final L, 6-3
Sat. 18 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 9-0
  at Randolph * Final L, 5-2
  Shortened Due to Weather
  at Guilford * Final W, 8-1
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Mary Washington University Final W, 7-2
  at Covenant Final L, 7-2
Sun. 19 vs. Skidmore @ Mary Washington Final W, 7-2
  at Roanoke * Final L, 8-1
  at Greensboro Final W, 9-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 7-2
Mon. 20 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 7-2
  at Averett Final W, 8-1
Tue. 21 vs. Union (N.Y.) @ Hilton Head, SC Final L, 9-0
Wed. 22 vs. Frostburg St. @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 5-4
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 9-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 9-0
Thu. 23 vs. Hollins @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  vs. Wis.-Oshkosh @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 9-0
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 5-2
  at Bridgewater Final L, 8-1
Fri. 24 at Randolph * Final L, 5-4
  at Guilford Final W, 5-4
Sat. 25 at Washington and Lee Final L, 5-4
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 8-1
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 7-2
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 9-0
Sun. 26 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 5-1
Tue. 28 at Hollins * Final W, 9-0
  at Roanoke * Final L, 8-1
Wed. 29 at Hollins Final L, 8-1
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 30 at Bridgewater * Final L, 8-1
  at Goucher Final W, 9-0
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 5-4
Fri. 31 at Emory & Henry * Final L, 7-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan Postponed
 
April
Sat. 1 at Roanoke * Final W, 5-4
  at Randolph * Final L, 9-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 8-1
Sun. 2 at Lynchburg * Final L, 6-1
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 9-0
  at Mary Washington Final L, 5-4
Tue. 4 at Hollins * Final W, 8-1
  Re-scheduled from 4/3/17
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 8-1
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 5 at Bridgewater * Final L, 8-1
Thu. 6 at Southern Virginia Final L, 8-1
Fri. 7 at Sweet Briar * Final W, 9-0
  Played at Amherst Middle School
Sat. 8 at Emory & Henry * Final L, 7-2
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 7-2
  at Hollins * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 9 at Roanoke * Final L, 8-1
  at Sweet Briar * Final L, 5-4
  Played at Amherst Middle School
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 7-2
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 7-2
Wed. 12 at Lynchburg * Final W, 6-3
  at Roanoke * Final W, 6-3
  at Hollins * Final L, 6-3
Thu. 13 at Shenandoah Final W, 8-1
  at Hollins Final L, 9-0
Fri. 14 at Sweet Briar * Final L, 6-3
  Played at Amherst Middle School
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 15 at Roanoke * Final L, 6-3
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 5-4
  at Randolph * Final L, 9-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 18 at Emory Final L, 8-1
  at Sweet Briar * Final W, 7-2
  Played at Amherst Middle School
Wed. 19 at Georgia Gwinnett Final L, 9-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 20 at Roanoke * Final L, 7-0
Fri. 21 at Emory & Henry * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 22 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 8-1
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 7-2
  at Randolph * Final L, 8-0
  Crosswhite Athletic Club - Moved due to rain
  at Emory & Henry * Final L, 5-4
  vs. York (Pa.) @ Harford, Md. Cancelled
  at Harford Community College Cancelled
Wed. 26 at Shenandoah * Final W, 6-3
Thu. 27 at Bridgewater * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 28 at Guilford * Final W, 5-2
  moved to April 28 at 3 pm
Sat. 29 at Shenandoah * Final L, 7-2
Sun. 30 at Bridgewater * Final L, 9-0
 
May
Wed. 3 at #4 Bridgewater % Final L, 5-3
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #2 Randolph-Macon % Final L, 5-0
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #3 Randolph % Final L, 5-3
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #1 Washington and Lee % Final L, 5-0
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 6 vs. #1 Washington and Lee % @ Randolph-Macon College Final L, 5-0
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
  at #2 Randolph-Macon % Final L, 5-1
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 7 vs. #1 Washington and Lee % @ Hosted by Randolph-Macon College Final L, 5-0
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship
Sat. 13 at Sewanee % Final W, 5-3
  NCAA First Round
Sun. 14 vs. Emory % @ Sewanee, TN (Univ. of the South) Final L, 5-1
  NCAA DIII Championships - Third Round
Thu. 25 vs. NCAA Singles & Doubles Championship @ Champions Tennis Club (Chattanooga, Tenn.) TBA
Fri. 26 vs. NCAA Singles & Doubles Championship @ Champions Tennis Club (Chattanooga, Tenn.) 9:00 AM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season