Women's Volleyball

 

2012 ODAC Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Bridgewater 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Centre 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Maryville College Tournament @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Bridgewater 0 Roger Williams 3 Final
  Captains Classic @ Newport News, Va.
  Carlow 3 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  Bearcat Challenge at St. Vincent @ Latrobe, PA
  Lawrence 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Emory 3 Final
  Maryville College Tournament @ Maryville, TN
  Emory & Henry 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 St. Vincent 3 Final
  Bearcat Challenge at St. Vincent
 
September
Sat. 1 Eastern Mennonite 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Bearcat Challenge at St. Vincent @ Latrobe, PA
  Neumann 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Rhodes 0 Final
  @ Maryville College Tournament
  Mary Baldwin 0 Randolph 3 Final
  @ Lynchburg College Tournament
  Valley Forge Chrst. 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
  @ Frederick, Md.
  Lasell 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Randolph-Macon 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  William Peace 3 Guilford 0 Final
  Cougar Classic @ Averett University (Danville, Va.)
  Shenandoah 3 Hood 1 Final
  Greensboro 3 Hollins 1 Final
  @ Danville, VA
  Eastern Mennonite 3 Allegheny 2 Final
  Bearcat Challenge at St. Vincent @ Latrobe, PA
  Meredith 3 Randolph 2 Final
  Lynchburg College Tournament @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Millikin 3 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Bridgewater 1 Texas-Tyler 3 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  @ N.C. Wesleyan
  Washington and Lee 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Roanoke 1 Greensboro 3 Final
  @ Danville, VA
  Emory & Henry 3 Methodist 1 Final
  Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va.
  Meredith 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Lynchburg College Tournament
  Guilford 0 Averett 3 Final
  Cougar Classic
  Mary Baldwin 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  William Peace 0 Hollins 3 Final
  @ Danville
  Emory & Henry 0 Averett 3 Final
  Methodist 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  Cougar Classic @ Danville, VA
Sun. 2 Methodist 2 Guilford 3 Final
  Cougar Classic @ Averett University (Danville, Va. )
  Emory & Henry 3 Greensboro 0 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Guilford 0 Hollins 3 Final
  Cougar Classic @ Averett University (Danville, Va.)
  Emory & Henry 3 William Peace 2 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Randolph 0 Meredith 3 Final
  Lynchburg College Tournament @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Roanoke 0 Averett 3 Final
  Randolph 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  William Peace 1 Roanoke 3 Final
  @ Danville, VA
  Hollins 1 Averett 3 Final
Tue. 4 Virginia Union 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Randolph 3 Final
  Shenandoah 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
Wed. 5 Eastern Mennonite 2 McDaniel 3 Final
  Lynchburg 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  Ferrum 1 Guilford 3 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Mary Washington 3 Final
Thu. 6 Mary Baldwin 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
Fri. 7 Emory & Henry 3 Virginia Intermont 1 Final
  @ Roanoke, Va.
  Lynchburg 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Washington & Lee Invitational @ Lexington, VA
  Randolph 1 Catholic 3 Final
  CUA Invitational
  Meredith 3 Hollins 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Virginia Intermont 0 Final
  Hollins Invitational @ Roanoke, Va.
  Marymount (Va.) 3 Randolph 0 Final
  CUA Invitational @ in Washington, D.C.
  Emory & Henry 3 Gettysburg 2 Final
  @ Roanoke, Va.
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Wesleyan 0 Hollins 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Gettysburg 2 Final
  Hollins Invitational @ Roanoke, Va.
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Hollins 3 Final
  Wesleyan (GA) 0 Hollins 3 Final
  Marietta 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Washington & Lee Invitational
  Southern Virginia 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  W&L Tournament @ Lexington, Va.
Sat. 8 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Meredith 0 Final
  Hollins Invitational @ Roanoke, Va.
  Guilford 1 Greensboro 3 Final
  Wesleyan (GA) 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  @ Roanoke, Va.
  Southern Virginia 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  W&L Tournament
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  Methodist 3 Randolph 2 Final
  CUA Tournament @ in Washington, D.C.
  Bridgewater 0 Stevenson 3 Final
  Gettysburg 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  Hollins Invitational @ Roanoke, Va.
  Roanoke 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  @ Greensboro College
  Alvernia 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
  @ Gwynedd-Mercy, Pa.
  Randolph 2 Misericordia 3 Final
  CUA Tournament @ in Washington, D.C.
  Johns Hopkins 3 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Washington & Lee Tournament @ Lexington, VA
  Bridgewater 3 Ursinus 0 Final
  @ Stevenson, Md.
  Guilford 0 William Peace 3 Final
  Greensboro College Invitational @ Greensboro College, Greensboro, N.C.
  Emory & Henry 0 Meredith 3 Final
  @ Roanoke, Va.
  Shenandoah 3 Gwynedd-Mercy 0 Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  Washington & Lee Tournament
  Virginia Intermont 3 Hollins 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  William Peace 1 Roanoke 3 Final
  @ Greensboro
Sun. 9 Agnes Scott 3 Guilford 0 Final
  Greensboro College Invitational @ Greensboro College, Greensboro, N.C.
  Roanoke 3 Greensboro 2 Final
  Roanoke 3 Guilford 0 Final
  Greensboro College Invitational @ Greensboro College, Greensboro, N.C.
Tue. 11 Washington and Lee 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Randolph 1 Roanoke 3 Final
Wed. 12 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
Thu. 13 Mary Baldwin 0 Roanoke 3 Final
Fri. 14 Lynchburg 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Hollins 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Randolph 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 1 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Roanoke 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Guilford 3 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
  Averett 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
Sat. 15 Emory & Henry 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Randolph 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Roanoke 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Hollins 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Randolph 1 Averett 3 Final
  @ at Washington & Lee
  Guilford 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Southern Virginia 2 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  EMU Tri-Match @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Lynchburg 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Southern Virginia 3 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
  EMU Tri-Match
  Averett 3 Washington and Lee 2 Final
Mon. 17 Bluefield St. 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
Tue. 18 Randolph-Macon 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
Wed. 19 Guilford 3 Randolph 2 Final
  Roanoke 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Mary Washington 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Hollins 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
Thu. 20 Lynchburg 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Roanoke 3 Ferrum 0 Final
Fri. 21 Randolph-Macon 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Randolph-Macon 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory Invitational
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Mary Washington 2 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 3 Guilford 0 Final
Sat. 22 Trevecca 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, VA
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  @ Elizabethtown, Pa.
  Methodist 3 Randolph 2 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ at Washington and Lee
  Randolph-Macon 2 Elmhurst 3 Final
  @ @ Atlanta, GA
  Bridgewater 1 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Catholic 3 Hollins 1 Final
  @ Arlington, Va.
  Mary Baldwin 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Hollins 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite   Fairmont St.   Cancelled
Mon. 24 Emory & Henry 3 West Va. Tech 0 Final
  @ Athens, W.Va.
  Emory & Henry 0 Concord 3 Final
Tue. 25 Chris. Newport 3 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Roanoke 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
Wed. 26 Lynchburg 3 Guilford 0 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Bridgewater 3 Hollins 1 Final
Thu. 27 Ferrum 2 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Roanoke 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
Fri. 28 Shenandoah 0 Messiah 3 Final
  Gallaudet Worthington Classic @ Washington, D.C.
  Washington and Lee 2 Geneva 3 Final
  @ Gallaudet Worthington Classic
  Salem 0 Guilford 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Gallaudet Worthington Classic @ Washington, D.C.
  N.C. Wesleyan 3 Randolph 1 Final
  Southern Virginia 1 Roanoke 3 Final
Sat. 29 Geneva 3 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Gallaudet Worthington Classic @ Washington, D.C.
  Bridgewater 3 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  Messiah 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  @ Gallaudet Worthington Classic
  Southern Virginia 1 Hollins 3 Final
  Hollins Tri-Match
  Lynchburg 3 Mary Washington 0 Final
  Rivier 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  N.C. Wesleyan 3 Bridgewater 2 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Shenandoah 2 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
  @ Gallaudet
  Virginia Wesleyan 2 Salisbury 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 3 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Trine 1 Final
  @ Gallaudet Worthington Classic
  Methodist 3 Hollins 1 Final
Sun. 30 Averett 3 Bridgewater 2 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 Virginia St. 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 3 Guilford 1 Final
Wed. 3 Lynchburg 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon 3 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Hollins 1 Roanoke 3 Final
Thu. 4 Meredith 2 Guilford 3 Final
Fri. 5 Virginia-Wise 1 Hollins 3 Final
  Roanoke Invitational @ Salem, VA
  Ferrum 1 Randolph 3 Final
  Roanoke Invitational @ Salem, VA
  Bridgewater 3 Goucher 1 Final
  Goucher Invitational
  Frostburg St. 2 Lynchburg 3 Final
  @ Towson, Md.
  Hollins 1 Averett 3 Final
  @ Salem, VA
  Ferrum 1 Roanoke 3 Final
  The City College of New York 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Goucher College, Towson, Md.
  McDaniel 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Goucher Invitational @ Towson, Md.
  Hood 1 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Homecoming
  Eastern Mennonite 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon 1 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Averett 3 Roanoke 1 Final
  Virginia-Wise 2 Randolph 3 Final
  @ Roanoke College Tournament
Sat. 6 Frostburg St. 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Goucher College, Towson, Md.
  Ferrum 2 Hollins 3 Final
  @ Salem, VA
  Virginia-Wise 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  Hollins 0 Randolph 3 Final
  @ Roanoke College Tournament
  Allen 0 Guilford 3 Final
  @ Salem College (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
  Randolph 1 Roanoke 3 Final
  Roanoke College Tournament
  Guilford 3 Salem 0 Final
  McDaniel 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Goucher Tournament @ Towson, Md.
  Lynchburg 3 CCNY 0 Final
  @ Towson, Md.
  Stevenson 3 Lynchburg 0 Final
  @ Goucher
Tue. 9 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
Wed. 10 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 1 Hollins 3 Final
  Guilford 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon 3 Lynchburg 1 Final
Thu. 11 Emory & Henry 3 Randolph 0 Final
Fri. 12 Rust 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  @ Rhodes Tournament
  Hollins 0 Guilford 3 Final
  note date change
  Randolph-Macon 3 Elizabethtown 1 Final
  @ Puerto Rico
  Bridgewater 0 MIT 3 Final
  MIT Quad Tournament
  Washington and Lee 3 Rhodes 1 Final
Sat. 13 Randolph-Macon 2 University of Puerto Rico 3 Final
  @ Puerto Rico
  Randolph-Macon 0 P.R.-Metropolitana 3 Final
  @ Puerto Rico
  Bridgewater 3 Rivier 0 Final
  @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Randolph 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible 1 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Bridgewater 3 Western New Eng. 2 Final
  @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Southern Virginia 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Randolph 1 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Washington and Lee 3 Berry 2 Final
  @ Rhodes Tournament
  St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible 1 Shenandoah 3 Final
Tue. 16 Roanoke 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
Wed. 17 Hollins 1 Randolph 3 Final
  Guilford 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Bridgewater 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Lynchburg 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
Fri. 19 Randolph-Macon 3 Emory & Henry 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Guilford 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Shenandoah 3 Hollins 2 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Roanoke 1 Final
  Bridgewater 3 Randolph 2 Final
Sat. 20 Eastern Mennonite 0 Randolph 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon 3 Guilford 0 Final
  Catholic 3 Shenandoah 0 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Washington and Lee 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Bridgewater 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Catholic 3 Roanoke 0 Final
Sun. 21 Catholic 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
Tue. 23 Randolph-Macon 3 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Greensboro 3 Guilford 0 Final
  Emory & Henry 3 Hollins 1 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
Wed. 24 Washington and Lee 3 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 1 Southern Virginia 3 Final
Thu. 25 Randolph 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Ferrum 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Frostburg St. 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
Fri. 26 Washington and Lee 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  @ Emory
  Lynchburg 3 Averett 0 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Randolph 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
  Mass.-Boston 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Emory University National Invitational @ Atlanta, Georgia
  Hollins 0 Stevenson 3 Final
  @ St. Mary's (Md.)
  Randolph-Macon 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Averett 3 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Cortland St. 3 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Christopher Newport Invitational @ Newport News, VA
  Stevenson 3 Randolph 0 Final
  @ St. Mary's (Md.)
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  @ at Mary Baldwin
  Lycoming 3 Hollins 2 Final
  @ St. Mary's (MD)
  Moravian 3 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
Sat. 27 Lynchburg 0 Moravian 3 Final
  @ Newport News, VA
  Bluffton 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  @ Centre College
  Bridgewater 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Catholic Tri-Match
  Shenandoah 3 Guilford 2 Final
  William Peace v. Shenandoah, 1:00 p.m.
  Cortland St. 3 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Christopher Newport Invitational @ Newport News, Va.
  Lynchburg 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  Halloween Bash @ Danville, KY
  William Peace 3 Shenandoah 0 Final
  @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Frostburg St. 1 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Catholic Tri-Match @ Washington D.C.
  Hollins 0 Randolph 3 Final
  @ St. Mary's Tournament
  Mary Washington 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Concord 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Washington and Lee 1 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Invite
  Salisbury 3 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Lycoming 0 Randolph 3 Final
  @ St. Mary's Tournament
  Hollins 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
  William Peace 3 Guilford 0 Final
Wed. 31 Roanoke 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  Emory & Henry 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  Shenandoah 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Sat. 3 Bridgewater 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Crenshaw Gym @ R-MC
  Lynchburg 3 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Crenshaw Gym @ R-MC
  Lynchburg 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship @ Randolph-Macon College
Fri. 9 Gallaudet 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Washington and Lee 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  NCAA Division III Regional
Sat. 10 Randolph-Macon 2 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  NCAA Second-Round

ODAC Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links