2018 ODAC Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 McMurry 3 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Ramapo 3 Final
  Roanoke 2 Guilford 3 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Marymount (Va.) 2 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Randolph 0 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  24th Annual Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va.
  Alverno 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Salem 3 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Route 42 Classic @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Washington and Lee 2 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Westerville, Ohio
  Lynchburg 1 Catholic 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic @ Eastern Mennonite
  Randolph 1 Averett 3 Final
  24th Annual Cougar Classic
  Widener 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Guilford 3 William Peace 2 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Earlham 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Hollins 3 Wilson 0 Final
  William Peace 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Widener 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Salem 1 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  Capital/Otterbein Challenge/Classic Columbus Battle @ Westerville, Ohio
 
September
Sat. 1 Delaware Valley 1 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Capital/Otterbein Challenge/Classic Columbus Battle @ Columbus, Ohio
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Roanoke 3 Averett 0 Final
  Kenyon 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Hollins 3 Penn St.-Mont Alto 0 Final
  McMurry 3 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational
  Marymount (Va.) 3 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Route 42 Classic @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Salem 2 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic
  Randolph 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  24th Annual Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va.
  Southern Virginia 3 Guilford 0 Final
  @ Cougar Classic (Danville, Va.)
  West Va. Tech 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Washington and Lee 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  Capital/Otterbein Fall Classic @ Columbus, Ohio
  Marymount (Va.) 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Guilford 1 Averett 3 Final
  Note Time Change
  Randolph 0 William Peace 3 Final
  24th Annual Cougar Classic
  Shenandoah 3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian 0 Ferrum 3 Final
  @ Misenheimer, N.C.
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Catholic 3 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Route 42 Classic
  Ferrum 3 Pfeiffer 1 Final
Tue. 4 Southern Virginia 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Mary Washington 3 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Ferrum 3 Final
Wed. 5 Mary Baldwin 0 Hollins 3 Final
  Pfeiffer 3 Randolph 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Mary Washington 3 Final
  Gallaudet 3 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  Methodist 1 Guilford 3 Final
  Roanoke 1 Meredith 3 Final
  Averett 3 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 3 Shenandoah 0 Final
Fri. 7 Piedmont 1 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Mary Baldwin 0 Hollins 3 Final
  2018 Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Rhodes 3 Lynchburg 0 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Methodist 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Lynchburg 3 Salem 1 Final
  Maryville College Invitational @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Bridgewater 1 Sewanee 3 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Randolph 3 Piedmont 2 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Eastern 3 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Marymount Invitational @ Arlington, Va.
  Roanoke 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Emory & Henry 3 Brevard 0 Final
  Hollins 3 Ferrum 1 Final
  2018 Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Guilford 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  DeSales 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Washington and Lee Invitational
  Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
  Marymount Invitational @ Arlington, Va.
  Ferrum 0 Methodist 3 Final
  2018 Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Averett 2 Roanoke 3 Final
  Maroon Classic
Sat. 8 Hollins 0 Piedmont 3 Final
  2018 Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Roanoke 1 Sewanee 3 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Emory & Henry 3 Greensboro 0 Final
  @ Hendersonville, NC
  Lewis & Clark 3 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  Washington and Lee Invitational
  Averett 2 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Randolph-Macon 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  Marymount Invitational
  Piedmont 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
  Lynchburg 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Meredith 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  @ Hendersonville, NC
  Sewanee 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  2018 Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Washington College 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  @ Arlington, Va.
  Randolph 1 Averett 3 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Wilkes 3 Shenandoah 2 Final
  @ Middletown, Pa.
  Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 McDaniel 3 Final
  @ St. Mary's City, Md.
  Guilford 3 Greensboro 2 Final
  @ Hendersonville, N.C.
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  Bridgewater 3 Methodist 0 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Mary Baldwin 0 Randolph 3 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Shenandoah 2 Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Final
  Military Appreciation
  Guilford 3 Meredith 2 Final
  @ Hendersonville, N.C.
  Covenant 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Ferrum 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  2018 Maroon Classic
  Methodist 3 Hollins 0 Final
  2018 Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Southern Virginia 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Washington and Lee Invitational
Tue. 11 Eastern Mennonite * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Ferrum 1 William Peace 3 Final
  Washington and Lee * 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Randolph 0 Final
Wed. 12 Lynchburg   Mary Washington   Cancelled
  Roanoke * 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
Fri. 14 Virginia Wesleyan   Averett   Cancelled
  @ Danville, Va.
  Johns Hopkins   Randolph-Macon   Cancelled
  Eastern Mennonite 1 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Blue Jay Classic
  Washington and Lee   Averett   Postponed
  Averett Invitational
  Brevard   Virginia Wesleyan   Cancelled
  @ Averett University
  Meredith   Roanoke   Cancelled
Sat. 15 Huntingdon   Virginia Wesleyan   Cancelled
  @ Danville, Va.
  Southern Virginia   Bridgewater   Postponed
  Pfeiffer   Guilford   Postponed
  Postponed Due to Hurricane Florence
  Eastern Mennonite 3 Cairn 0 Final
  @ Elizabethtown, Pa.
  Washington and Lee   Brevard   Cancelled
  @ Averett University
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Rowan 3 Final
  @ Elizabethtown, Pa.
  Salem   Virginia Wesleyan   Cancelled
  Averett University Invitational @ Danville, VA
  Marywood 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Greensboro   Guilford   Postponed
  Postponed Due to Hurricane Florence
  Washington and Lee   William Peace   Cancelled
  @ Averett Invitational
  Wilson 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
Tue. 18 Roanoke * 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Regent 0 Randolph 3 Final
  Hollins 0 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Catholic 3 Shenandoah 2 Final
Wed. 19 Randolph-Macon * 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Guilford * 2 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Chris. Newport 2 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 3 Lynchburg 0 Final
Thu. 20 Mary Baldwin 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Roanoke 1 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  Shenandoah 2 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
Fri. 21 Washington and Lee 3 Widener 2 Final
  @ St. Davids, Pa.
  Regent 1 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Roanoke   Methodist   Postponed
  Postponed to Oct. 24
  Eastern Mennonite 2 Hood 3 Final
  Ferrum * 0 Randolph 3 Final
Sat. 22 Washington and Lee 1 Eastern 3 Final
  Regent 0 Hollins 3 Final
  Tri Match (Hollins, Regent, Ferrum)
  Shenandoah * 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 1 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Bridgewater 3 Goucher 0 Final
  Regent 0 Ferrum 3 Final
  @ Roanoke, VA
  Bridgewater 3 Misericordia 0 Final
  Ferrum 3 Hollins 2 Final
  Tri-Match (Hollins, Regent, Ferrum)
Sun. 23 Guilford * 3 Emory & Henry 2 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Guilford 1 Final
  @ Emory, Va.
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Emory & Henry 2 Final
Tue. 25 Greensboro 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Southern Virginia 3 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian 0 Hollins 3 Final
  Piedmont International 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Ferrum 3 Johnson & Wales (NC) 2 Final
Wed. 26 Randolph 0 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  Emory & Henry * 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Salisbury 3 Final
  Washington and Lee * 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Guilford * 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
Thu. 27 Ferrum * 2 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Rescheduled from Sept. 15
  Bridgewater * 3 Hollins 0 Final
Fri. 28 Methodist 3 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
Sat. 29 Randolph-Macon * 1 Guilford 3 Final
  @ Emory & Henry College (Emory, Va)
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Emory & Henry 1 Final
  Roanoke * 3 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Randolph 3 Final
  Washington and Lee * 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Roanoke * 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Emory & Henry 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Guilford 0 Final
  @ Emory & Henry College (Emory, Va)
  Washington and Lee * 3 Bridgewater 0 Final
  @ Ferrum
  Shenandoah * 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Tri-Match (Randolph, Hollins, Shenandoah) @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Eastern Mennonite * 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Hollins * 3 Randolph 1 Final
  Tri-Match (Randolph, Hollins, Shenandoah)
  Bridgewater * 3 Ferrum 0 Final
 
October
Mon. 1 Washington and Lee * 3 Roanoke 2 Final
Tue. 2 Southern Virginia 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Bridgewater 2 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Randolph * 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Senior Night
  Shenandoah * 3 Ferrum 2 Final
Wed. 3 Guilford 1 William Peace 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Emory & Henry * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 3 Hollins 1 Final
Thu. 4 Hollins 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
Fri. 5 Hollins 2 Goucher 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 9/15
  Randolph * 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Averett 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Guilford * 3 Ferrum 2 Final
  Southern Virginia 1 Roanoke 3 Final
  Dig Pink Match
Sat. 6 Randolph 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Randolph 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Emory & Henry 1 St. Andrews 3 Final
  @ Milligan Coll., Tenn
  Lehman 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  @ Baltimore, Md.
  Stevenson 2 Lynchburg 3 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  Emory & Henry 0 Milligan 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 3 Goucher 1 Final
  Stevenson 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
Sun. 7 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Guilford 3 Final
Tue. 9 Mary Washington 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Hollins * 2 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Gallaudet 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Ferrum 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
Wed. 10 Randolph * 1 Guilford 3 Final
  Southern Virginia 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
Thu. 11 Washington and Lee   Averett   Cancelled
  Lynchburg 3 Southern Virginia 1 Final
  Rescheduled from Sept. 14
  Emory & Henry 0 Toccoa Falls 3 Final
  Hollins * 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Roanoke * 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Dig Pink
Fri. 12 St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Randolph 3 Final
  Lynchburg 1 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  @ Catholic
  Hollins * 2 Guilford 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 9/12
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Ferrum 1 Final
  William Peace 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Lynchburg 2 Catholic 3 Final
Sat. 13 Washington and Lee 3 Messiah 0 Final
  @ Ashland, Va.
  Juniata 3 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  R-MC Invitational
  Shenandoah * 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Roanoke 1 Final
  Ferrum * 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Juniata 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon Invitational @ Ashland, Va.
  Messiah 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  R-MC Invitational
Tue. 16 William Peace 3 Ferrum 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Salem 2 Guilford 3 Final
  Shenandoah 1 Gettysburg 3 Final
Wed. 17 Roanoke * 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Lynchburg * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 2 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Guilford 3 Greensboro 0 Final
  Shenandoah 2 Notre Dame (Md.) 3 Final
  Emory & Henry * 0 Randolph 3 Final
Thu. 18 Eastern Mennonite 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
Fri. 19 Emory & Henry * 0 Ferrum 3 Final
Sat. 20 Hollins * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Tri- Match (Washington and Lee, Hollins, Va. Wesleyan)
  Ferrum * 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Randolph * 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Guilford * 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Emory & Henry * 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  @ Roanoke College/ODAC Tri-Match
  Hollins * 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Tri-Match (Washington and Lee, Hollins, Va. Wesleyan) @ Lexington, Va.
  Guilford * 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Emory & Henry * 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  @ Winchester, Va.
  Randolph * 3 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 3 Shenandoah 0 Final
Tue. 23 Washington and Lee * 3 Randolph 2 Final
  Bridgewater * 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Roanoke 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Ferrum * 3 Hollins 1 Final
  Dig Pink
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
Wed. 24 Lynchburg * 3 Guilford 0 Final
  Roanoke 1 Methodist 3 Final
  Hollins * 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Ferrum 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
Thu. 25 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Rescheduled
  Mary Baldwin 0 Randolph 3 Final
  Senior Day
Fri. 26 Randolph-Macon 0 Thomas More 3 Final
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Washington and Lee 3 Oglethorpe 0 Final
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, GA
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Randolph * 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Birmingham-Southern 3 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 1 Ferrum 3 Final
  Southern Virginia 3 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Note time change
  Mid-Atlantic Christian 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Averett 3 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Randolph-Macon 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Invitational
Sat. 27 Washington and Lee 0 Emory 3 Final