Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Thu. 1 at Milligan Final L, 3-0
  at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 3-1
  at Guilford Final L, 3-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 3-1
Fri. 2 vs. Bridgewater @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-2
  vs. Ferrum @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 3-1
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Rome, Ga. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Mary Baldwin @ Eastern Mennonite Final W, 3-1
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational
  vs. Catholic @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-1
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 3-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
  vs. Lynchburg @ Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-1
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational
  at Berry Final L, 3-0
  vs. Shenandoah @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 3-2
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-0
Sat. 3 vs. Bridgewater @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
  vs. Catholic @ Eastern Mennonite Final W, 3-1
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational
  vs. Salve Regina @ Danville, Va. Final L, 3-2
  vs. Covenant @ Berry College Invitational Final W, 3-2
  vs. N.C. Wesleyan @ Danville, Va. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Hood @ Eastern Mennonite Final W, 3-1
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational
  at Agnes Scott Final L, 3-0
  vs. Roanoke @ Danville, VA Final L, 3-0
  22nd Annual Cougar Classic
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-1
  vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 3-1
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
  vs. Millsaps @ Berry College Invitational Final W, 3-0
  vs. Bridgewater @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-0
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
  vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) @ Atlanta, GA Final W, 3-0
  vs. Guilford @ Averett University (Danville, Va.) Final L, 3-0
  vs. N.C. Wesleyan @ Danville, VA Final W, 3-1
  at Averett Final L, 3-2
  22nd Annual Cougar Classic
Sun. 4 vs. Frostburg St. @ Danville, Va. Final W, 3-1
  vs. Roanoke @ Danville, Va. Final L, 3-1
  22nd Annual Cougar Classic
  vs. Guilford @ Averett University (Danville, Va.) Final W, 3-1
  at Averett Final L, 3-0
  22nd Annual Cougar Classic
  vs. Randolph @ Danville, VA Final W, 3-0
  vs. William Peace @ Danville, VA Final W, 3-0
  Cougar Classic
  vs. N.C. Wesleyan @ Danville, Va. Final W, 3-2
  at Averett Final L, 3-0
  22nd Annual Cougar Classic
Mon. 5 at Lynchburg Final L, 3-0
Wed. 7 at West Va. Tech Final W, 3-2
  at Mt. Aloysius Final W, 3-2
  at Hollins Final W, 3-1
  at Mary Washington Final L, 3-1
  at Randolph Final W, 3-0
Thu. 8 at Salem Final W, 3-0
Fri. 9 at Lynchburg Final L, 3-0
  Lynchburg College Invitational
  at Gallaudet Final W, 3-1
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Lexington, Va. Final W, 3-2
  Washington and Lee Invitational
  vs. Maryville (Tenn.) @ Lynchburg, Va. Final L, 3-2
  vs. Bridgewater @ Washington, D.C. - Catholic University Final L, 3-0
  vs. Randolph @ Lynchburg College Final L, 3-2
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-1
  vs. Mary Baldwin @ Salem, VA Final L, 3-0
  2016 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  at Roanoke Final L, 3-0
  2016 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  at Catholic Final L, 3-1
  CUA Tournament
  vs. Marywood @ Salisbury, Md. Final W, 3-1
  Sea Gull Classic
  vs. Bridgewater @ Washington, D.C. - Catholic University Final L, 3-0
  at Roanoke Final L, 3-0
  2016 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  vs. Southern Virginia @ Lexington, Va. Final W, 3-0
  Washington and Lee Invitational
  at Lynchburg Final W, 3-0
  Lynchburg College Invitational
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-0
  at Salisbury Final L, 3-1
  Sea Gull Classic
Sat. 10 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Washington, D.C. Final W, 3-0
  Catholic Tournament
  at William Peace Final L, 3-1
  vs. Oglethorpe @ Lynchburg, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Lynchburg College Invitational
  vs. Bridgewater @ Washington, D.C. - Catholic University Final L, 3-0
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-1
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Salisbury, Md. Final L, 3-1
  Sea Gull Classic
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Greensboro, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  at Lynchburg Final L, 3-0
  Lynchburg College Invitational
  vs. Shenandoah @ Catholic University of America, Washington, D.C. Final L, 3-1
  CUA Tournament
  vs. Hollins @ Salem, VA Final W, 3-0
  2016 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  at Roanoke Final L, 3-0
  2016 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Lexington, Va. Final W, 3-1
  Washington and Lee Invitational
  vs. Guilford @ William Peace University (Raleigh, N.C.) Final W, 3-0
  at Lynchburg Final W, 3-2
  Lynchburg College Invitational
  vs. Piedmont @ Greensboro, N.C. Final W, 3-1
  vs. Randolph @ Lynchburg Final W, 3-0
  at Catholic Final L, 3-0
  at Roanoke Final L, 3-0
  2016 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  vs. Mary Baldwin @ Salem, VA Final L, 3-2
  Consolation of 2016 Maroon Classic
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Salisbury, Md. Final W, 3-1
  Sea Gull Classic
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Lexington, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Washington and Lee Invitational
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-0
  at Greensboro Final L, 3-2
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Greensboro, NC Final L, 3-0
Sun. 11 vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Greensboro, N.C. Final W, 3-0
  at Greensboro Final W, 3-0
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Greensboro, N.C. Final L, 3-0
Tue. 13 at Hollins Final L, 3-0
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 3-2
  at Shenandoah Final L, 3-0
Wed. 14 at Emory & Henry * Final L, 3-0
  at Roanoke * Final L, 3-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 3-1
  at Guilford Final W, 3-1
  at Averett Final W, 3-1
Fri. 16 at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 3-0
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 3-0
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 17 at Guilford * Final W, 3-0
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Emory & Henry * @ Greensboro, N.C. Final L, 3-2
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Bridgewater Final L, 3-0
  vs. Shenandoah @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final L, 3-0
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 3-0
  at Guilford * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Emory & Henry * @ Guilford College, Greensboro, N.C. Final W, 3-0
  at Randolph * Final W, 3-1
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-1
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-2
Mon. 19 at Hollins Final W, 3-0
Tue. 20 at Emory & Henry Final W, 3-0
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
  at Mary Baldwin Final W, 3-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
Wed. 21 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
  at Guilford * Final L, 3-1
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 3-0
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-0
  at Lynchburg Final W, 3-2
Thu. 22 at Mary Baldwin Final W, 3-0
Fri. 23 vs. Mount Union @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  at Randolph Final W, 3-1
  at Carnegie Mellon Final L, 3-1
Sat. 24 vs. John Carroll @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final W, 3-2
  Carnegie Mellon Tournament
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 3-0
  at Guilford * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational
  vs. Southern Virginia @ Bridgewater, Va. Final W, 3-1
  vs. Sewanee @ Rome, Ga. Final W, 3-0
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-0
  at Berry Final L, 3-1
Sun. 25 vs. Centre @ Rome, Ga. Final W, 3-0
Tue. 27 at Roanoke * Final W, 3-0
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 3-0
  at Ferrum Final W, 3-0
  at Hollins Final W, 3-0
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 28 at Hollins * Final W, 3-0
  at Greensboro Final L, 3-1
  at Randolph * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 29 at Shenandoah Final L, 3-2
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 3-2
Fri. 30 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 3-1
  at Mt. Aloysius Final L, 3-2
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Cresson, PA Final L, 3-2
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-1
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 3-1
  at Mt. Aloysius Final L, 3-2
  vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Lexington, Va. Final L, 3-1
  vs. Randolph @ McDaniel College Final W, 3-2
  vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Cresson, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 3-1
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 3-1
  at McDaniel Final L, 3-0
Tue. 4 at Roanoke * Final L, 3-0
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 5 at Washington and Lee Final W, 3-0
  at Guilford Final L, 3-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 3-2
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 3-0
  at Gettysburg Final L, 3-2
Thu. 6 at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-2
  at Roanoke Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 vs. Lynchburg @ La Verne, Calif. Final W, 3-2
  Leopard Invitational
  at Johns Hopkins Final W, 3-1
  at Randolph * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Whittier @ La Verne, CA Final L, 3-0
  Leopard Invitational
Sat. 8 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Roanoke @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
  at La Verne Final L, 3-0
  Leopard Invitational
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Ferrum, Va. Final W, 3-2
  vs. Frostburg St. @ Washington and Lee University (Lexington, Va.) Final W, 3-0
  vs. Bridgewater @ St. Mary's City, Md. Final L, 3-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  at Ferrum Final L, 3-0
  vs. UC Santa Cruz @ La Verne, CA Final W, 3-1
  Leopard Invitational
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-0
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 3-0
Mon. 10 at Emory & Henry Final W, 3-0
  at Salem Final L, 3-1
  at Ferrum Final W, 3-2
Tue. 11 at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 12 at Randolph * Final W, 3-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-1
  at Hollins * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 13 at Hollins * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 14 at Washington and Lee * Final W, 3-2
  at Roanoke * Final W, 3-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 3-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 15 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
  at Roanoke * Final L, 3-0
  at Lynchburg Final L, 3-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Randolph @ Lexington, VA Final W, 3-0
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-0
Tue. 18 at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
  at Ferrum Final L, 3-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 19 at Shenandoah * Final W, 3-1
  at Bridgewater Final W, 3-0
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 3-2
Thu. 20 at Hollins * Final W, 3-0
  at Mary Baldwin Final W, 3-0
  at Randolph * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 22 at Bridgewater * Final W, 3-1
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 3-1
  at Hollins * Final W, 3-0
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 3-0
  at Salem Final L, 3-0
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Roanoke, VA Final L, 3-0
  vs. Averett @ Bridgewater College (Bridgewater, Va.) Final L, 3-0
  vs. Ursinus @ Dickinson College Final W, 3-1
  vs. Lynchburg @ Shenandoah Final L, 3-0
  vs. Mary Baldwin @ Raleigh, N.C. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Christopher Newport Final L, 3-0
  at Hollins Final W, 3-2
  at Shenandoah Final W, 3-0
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-2
  at Dickinson Final L, 3-0
  at William Peace Final L, 3-0
Sun. 23 at Roanoke Final L, 3-0
Tue. 25 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 3-0
  at Randolph * Final W, 3-0
  at Gallaudet Final L, 3-0
Wed. 26 at Guilford * Final W, 3-1
  at Roanoke * Final W, 3-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 27 at Randolph Final L, 3-0
  at Shenandoah Final L, 3-0
  Senior Night
Fri. 28 vs. Clarkson @ Atlanta, Ga. Final W, 3-2
  Emory Tournament
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Emory National Invitational Final W, 3-1
  at Emory Final L, 3-0
  Emory National Invitational
  vs. Susquehanna @ Emory Final L, 3-2
  Emory Tournament
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 3-0
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 3-2
  at Gallaudet Final L, 3-0
Sat. 29 vs. Clarkson @ Emory National Invitational Final W, 3-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Susquehanna @ Emory Final L, 3-1
  Emory Tournament
  at William Peace Final L, 3-2
  at Ferrum Final L, 3-2
  at Emory Final L, 3-0
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Atlanta, Ga. Final W, 3-1
  Emory Tournament
  vs. Bridgewater @ Raleigh, N.C. - William Peace Final L, 3-0
  at Guilford * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Wed. 2 at #3 Lynchburg % Final L, 3-1
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #2 Washington and Lee % Final L, 3-1
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #4 Bridgewater % Final L, 3-2
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #1 Randolph-Macon % Final L, 3-0
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 4 at #1 Randolph-Macon % Final L, 3-0
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. #2 Washington and Lee % @ Randolph-Macon College Final L, 3-0
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat. 5 at #1 Randolph-Macon % Final L, 3-0
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship
Fri. 11 vs. Randolph-Macon % @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final L, 3-1
  NCAA First Round
Sat. 12 at Mary Washington % Final L, 3-0
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
* Conference
% Post season