Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Bridgewater @ San Juan, P.R. 1:30 PM
  at Marietta 1:30 PM
  vs. Roanoke @ Averett University (Danville, Va.) 3:00 PM
  Averett Cougar Classic
  vs. Randolph @ Danville, VA 3:00 PM
  23rd Annual Cougar Classic
  at Virginia Wesleyan 3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational
  vs. Bridgewater @ San Juan, P.R. 3:30 PM
  vs. Oberlin @ Marietta, Ohio 3:30 PM
  vs. Lynchburg @ Harrisonburg, Va. 4:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational
  at Eastern Mennonite 4:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational
  vs. William Peace @ Averett University (Danville, Va.) 5:00 PM
  Averett Cougar Classic
  at Averett 5:00 PM
  23rd Annual Cougar Classic
  vs. Maryville (Tenn.) @ Birmingham Southern McAttack Bash 5:00 PM
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Norfolk, Va. 5:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
  vs. Lynchburg @ Harrisonburg, Va. 6:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational
  vs. Salve Regina @ Scranton, Pa. 6:30 PM
  University of Scranton Tournament
  at Virginia Wesleyan 7:00 PM
  vs. William Peace @ Averett University 7:00 PM
  at Birmingham-Southern 7:00 PM
  McAttack Bash
  at Eastern Mennonite 8:00 PM
  vs. St. Elizabeth @ Scranton, Pa. 8:30 PM
  University of Scranton Tournament
Sat. 2 vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Marietta College 9:00 AM
  Marietta Invitational
  at Hollins 10:00 AM
  Tri-match Hollins/Wesleyan/Wilson
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Norfolk, Va. 10:00 AM
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
  vs. Salem @ Harrisonburg, Va. 11:00 AM
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational
  at Eastern Mennonite 11:00 AM
  vs. Thiel @ Marietta, Ohio 11:00 AM
  at Averett 11:00 AM
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 AM
  McAttack Bash
  at Scranton 11:30 AM
  vs. Southern Virginia @ Averett University (Danville, Va.) 1:00 PM
  Averett Cougar Classic
  at Eastern Mennonite 1:00 PM
  vs. Roanoke @ Danville, VA 1:00 PM
  23rd Annual Cougar Classic
  at Virginia Wesleyan 2:00 PM
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Birmingham Southern McAttack Bash 2:00 PM
  at Hollins 2:00 PM
  Tri-match Hollins/Wesleyan/Wilson
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Norfolk, Va. 2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
  vs. William Peace @ Danville, VA 3:00 PM
  23rd Annual Cougar Classic
  vs. Lynchburg @ Harrisonburg, Va. 3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational
  at Averett 3:00 PM
  Averett Cougar Classic
  vs. Bridgewater @ San Juan, P.R. 3:30 PM
  vs. Wells @ Scranton, Pa. 3:30 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 4:00 PM
  vs. Bridgewater @ San Juan, P.R. 7:30 PM
Tue. 5 at Penn St.-Altoona 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry 7:00 PM
  at Southern Virginia 7:00 PM
  at Mary Baldwin 7:00 PM
  at Averett 7:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Mary Washington 7:00 PM
  at Mary Baldwin 7:00 PM
  at Methodist 7:00 PM
Thu. 7 at Shenandoah 7:00 PM
Fri. 8 vs. Bridgewater @ Salem, Va. 12:00 PM
  vs. Hollins @ Salem, Va. 12:00 PM
  2017 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  vs. Lynchburg @ Greensboro, N.C. 1:00 PM
  Greensboro Tournament
  vs. Randolph @ Salem, VA 2:00 PM
  Maroon Classic
  vs. Berry @ Fredericksburg, Va. 3:00 PM
  Mary Washington Invitational
  vs. Bridgewater @ Salem, Va. 4:00 PM
  vs. Susquehanna @ Fredericksburg, Va. 5:00 PM
  Mary Washington Invitational
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Muhlenberg 5:00 PM
  Buttermaker Tournament
  at Washington and Lee 5:00 PM
  W&L Tournament
  at Case Western Reserve 5:30 PM
  Marcia French Tournament
  at Roanoke 6:00 PM
  Maroon Classic
  vs. Hollins @ Salem, VA 6:00 PM
  2017 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
  vs. Hiram @ Case Western Reserve - Cleveland, Ohio 7:30 PM
  at Washington and Lee 7:30 PM
  W&L Tournament
  vs. Randolph @ Salem, VA 8:00 PM
  Maroon Classic
  at Roanoke 8:00 PM
  Maroon Classic
Sat. 9 vs. Salem @ Salem, Va. 9:00 AM
  at Washington and Lee 10:30 AM
  W&L Tournament
  at Washington College 11:00 AM
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Berea, Ohio - Baldwin Wallace 11:00 AM
  at Guilford 11:00 AM
  at Roanoke 11:00 AM
  Maroon Classic
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Muhlenberg 12:00 PM
  Buttermaker Tournament
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Fredericksburg, Va. 12:00 PM
  Mary Washington Invitational
  vs. Methodist @ Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  2017 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  at Baldwin Wallace 1:00 PM
  at Guilford 1:00 PM
  vs. Notre Dame (Md.) @ Chestertown, Md. 1:00 PM
  vs. Randolph @ Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Maroon Classic
  vs. Lynchburg @ Greensboro, N.C. 2:00 PM
  Greensboro Tournament
  vs. Elizabeth City St. @ Greensboro, N.C. 2:00 PM
  at Muhlenberg 2:00 PM
  Buttermaker Tournament
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Fredericksburg, Va. 2:00 PM
  Mary Washington Invitational
  vs. Bridgewater @ Salem, Va. 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke 3:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee 3:30 PM
  W&L Tournament
  vs. Hollins @ Salem, VA 5:00 PM
  2017 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  vs. Randolph @ Salem, VA 5:00 PM
  Maroon Classic
Sun. 10 at Greensboro 10:00 AM
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Greensboro, N.C. 12:00 PM
  at Greensboro 4:00 PM
Tue. 12 at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
Wed. 13 at Lynchburg * 6:30 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 6:30 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
Fri. 15 at Roanoke * 6:30 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Hollins * 11:00 AM
  at Emory & Henry * 11:00 AM
  at Guilford * 12:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 1:00 PM
  vs. Brevard @ Emory & Henry 1:00 PM
  vs. Bridgewater @ Roanoke, Va. 1:00 PM
  at Randolph * 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke 3:00 PM
  Maroon Classic
  at Hollins 3:00 PM
  Tri-match Hollins/Bridgewater/John Wesley
  at Emory & Henry 3:00 PM
Sun. 17 at Emory & Henry * 1:30 PM
Mon. 18 at Trinity (D.C.) 7:00 PM
Tue. 19 at Randolph-Macon 7:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Southern Virginia 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
Thu. 21 at Guilford 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
Fri. 22 at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  at Averett 7:00 PM
  at Southern Virginia 7:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Guilford * 11:00 AM
  at Roanoke * 12:00 PM
  at Marymount (Va.) 1:00 PM
  vs. Goucher @ Arlington, Va. 3:00 PM
  at Mary Washington 3:00 PM
Mon. 25 at Roanoke 7:00 PM
Tue. 26 at St. Mary's (Md.) 7:00 PM
  at Chris. Newport 7:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Lynchburg * 6:30 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 7:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Emory & Henry 6:30 PM
  at Roanoke * 6:30 PM
  at Penn St.-Altoona 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 7:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Mt. Aloysius 11:00 AM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 12:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 4:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 at Emory & Henry * 6:30 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 7:00 PM
Wed. 4 at Roanoke * 6:30 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 6:30 PM
  at Bridgewater 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
Thu. 5 at Randolph 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 7:00 PM
Fri. 6 at Juniata 6:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 6:30 PM
  at Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
  at Guilford 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Virginia Wesleyan * 11:00 AM
  at Rowan 11:00 AM
  Profs Tri-Match
  at Stevenson 12:00 PM
  at Randolph * 12:00 PM
  vs. Arcadia @ Glassboro, N.J. 1:00 PM
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Lancaster, Pa. 1:00 PM
  vs. Regent @ Lynchburg, Va. 2:00 PM
  vs. Juniata @ Stevenson 2:00 PM
  at Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
  at Randolph 4:00 PM
Sun. 8 at St. Mary's (Md.) 12:00 PM
Mon. 9 at Hollins 6:00 PM
Tue. 10 at Hollins 6:30 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
Wed. 11 at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
Thu. 12 at Salem 6:00 PM
  at Roanoke 7:00 PM
  at Guilford 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 7:00 PM
  at Maryville (Tenn.) 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 vs. Lycoming @ Alfred, N.Y. 5:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 6:00 PM
  at Alfred St. 7:00 PM
  Alfred Tournament - Games played at Alfred State
Sat. 14 vs. Alfred @ Alfred, N.Y. 10:00 AM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 11:00 AM
  at Johnson University Tennessee 1:00 PM
  vs. Bridgewater @ Buena Vista, Va. 1:00 PM
  vs. Mary Washington @ Virginia Wesleyan 1:00 PM
  vs. Houghton @ Alfred, N.Y. 2:00 PM
  vs. Toccoa Falls @ Knoxville, Tenn. 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 3:00 PM
  at Southern Virginia 3:00 PM
  vs. Arcadia @ Center Valley, PA 3:00 PM
  DeSales Trimatch
  at DeSales 5:00 PM
Tue. 17 at Emory & Henry 6:30 PM
  at Southern Virginia 6:30 PM
  at Washington and Lee 7:00 PM
  at Catholic 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum 7:00 PM
Wed. 18 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Salem 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  Dig Pink
Fri. 20 at Virginia Wesleyan * 6:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 6:30 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  Senior Night
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Washington and Lee * 11:00 AM
  Tri-match Hollins/W&L/John Wesley
  at Shenandoah * 11:00 AM
  at Randolph-Macon * 12:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
  vs. John Wesley @ Lexington, VA 1:00 PM
  Tri-match Hollins/W&L/John Wesley
  at Bridgewater * 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 1:00 PM
  vs. Randolph @ Eastern Mennonite University 3:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee 3:30 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 5:00 PM
Tue. 24 at Hollins * 6:30 PM
  at Southern Virginia 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Lynchburg 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
Thu. 26 at Eastern Mennonite 7:00 PM
  at St. Mary's (Md.) 7:00 PM
  at Methodist 7:00 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Berry @ Atlanta, Ga. 12:00 PM
  Emory National Invitational
  vs. Birmingham-Southern @ Atlanta, Ga. 12:00 PM
  Emory Classic
  at Emory 4:30 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 6:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry 7:00 PM
  at Emory 7:00 PM
  Emory National Invitational
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Washington and Lee @ Atlanta, GA 10:00 AM
  Emory Invitational
  vs. St. Elizabeth @ Reading, Pa. 12:00 PM
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Atlanta, Ga. 12:30 PM
  Emory National Invitational
  at Randolph 1:00 PM
  at Penn St.-Berks 2:00 PM
  vs. Berry @ Atlanta, Ga. 3:00 PM
  Emory Invitational
 
November
Wed. 1 at #1 Seed
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #4 Seed
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #2 Seed
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #3 Seed
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 3 vs. Winner Match 2 @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Winner Match 4 @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat. 4 vs. Winner Match 6 @ Semifinals Host
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship
* Conference