Top Stories

August 16, 2018 Washington and Lee Tops ODAC Women's Cross Country Poll The top-six places in the ODAC Women's Cross Country Preseason Poll shuffled positions this season, except for the top spot. Three-time...
August 16, 2018 Washington and Lee Headlines ODAC Men's Cross Country Preseason Poll The top of the ODAC Men's Cross Country Preseason Poll looks much the same as last year with three-time defending champion Washington and...
August 13, 2018 Vixens Tab Smith as Cross Country and Strength & Conditioning Coach Sweet Briar College has hired Jacob Smith, most recently an assistant cross country/track and field coach at Coe College, as its head cross...
August 10, 2018 ODAC Announces 2017-18 Sportsmanship Teams The Old Dominion Athletic Conference is pleased to announce the 2017-18 ODAC Sportsmanship Teams in each of the conference's 24 sponsored...

Top Marks

MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY TOP TIMES
thru preseason

 

8K RACES
Athlete, School Meet Time
     
 
6K RACES
Athlete, School Meet Time
     

WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY TOP TIMES
thru preseason

 

6K RACES
Athlete, School Meet Time
     
 
5K RACES
Athlete, School Meet Time
     

Players of The Week

Vixens Tab Smith as Cross Country and Strength & Conditioning Coach August 13, 2018 Sweet Briar College has hired Jacob Smith, most recently an assistant cross country/track and field coach at Coe College, as its head cross country and strength and conditioning coach. Prior to his time at Coe, Smith was the assistant cross country/t...

Scoreboard

Fri Aug 31
5:30 PM
BC, EMU, E&H, HSC, RAND, VWU
vs. Bridgewater XC Challenge
@ Bridgewater, Va. Hosted by Bridgewater College
Fri Aug 31
5:00 PM
LYN
vs. Covered Bridge Invitational
@ Boone, N.C. Hosted by Appalachian State University
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM
W&L
vs. Virginia Tech Invitational
@ Buford Meredith Cross Country Course in Blacksburg, Va. Hosted by Virginia Tech.
Sat Sep 01
8:30 AM
GC
vs. Chick-Fil-A Invitational
@ Salisbury Community Park in Salisbury, N.C. Hosted by Catawba College
Sat Sep 01
9:45 AM
SU
vs. Salisbury University Fall Classic
@ Winter Place Park in Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Fri Sep 07
5:00 PM
RC
vs. Golden Bear Classic
@ Beckley Stratton Middle School Fields in Beckley, W.Va. Hosted by West Virginia Tech.
Sat Sep 08
10:00 AM
EMU, RAND, SU, W&L
vs. JMU Invitational
@ New Market Battlefield in New Market, Va. Hosted by James Madison University
Sat Sep 08
10:00 AM
H-SC
vs. Golden Acorn Invitational
@ Murphy-Demming College of Health Sciences in Staunton, Va. Hosted by Mary Baldwin University
Sat Sep 08
E&H
vs. Monarch XC Classic
@ Fayetteville, N.C. Hosted by Methodist University
Fri Sep 14
4:30 PM
GC, H-SC, VWU
vs. adidas XC Challenge
@ WakeMed Soccer Park in Cary, N.C. Hosted by the Greater Raleigh Sports Alliance
Fri Sep 14
5:30 PM
LYN, RAND, RC, W&L
vs. Alumni Invite
@ Buford Meredith Cross Country Course in Blacksburg, Va. Hosted by Virginia Tech.
Sat Sep 22
10:00 AM
BC, EMU, GC, H-SC, LYN, RAND, SU, W&L
vs. ODAC Preview/Hornet Harrier
@ Kernstown Battlefield in Kernstown, Va. Hosted by Shenandoah University
Fri Sep 28
5:00 PM
W&L
vs. Queens City Invite
@ McAlpine Creek Park in Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens University
Sat Sep 29
5:30 PM
E&H, LYN, RC
vs. Paul Short Invitational
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Hosted by High Point University
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
RAND
vs. 35th Annual Greensboro XC Invitational
@ Hagan Stone Park in Pleasant Garden, N.C. Hosted by Greensboro Pacesetters
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
SU
vs. Mike Woods Invitational
@ Letchworth State Park in Mt. Morris, N.Y. Hosted by SUNY-Geneseo
Sat Sep 29
9:45 AM
VWU
vs. Don Cathcart Invitational
@ Winter Place Park in Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat Oct 06
9:30 AM
GC, LYN
vs. Hagan Stone Classic
@ Hagan Stone Park in Pleasant Garden, N.C. Hosted by Greensboro Pacesetters
Fri Oct 12
5:30 PM
GC
vs. Blue Bear Invitational
@ Salisbury Community Park in Salisbury, N.C. Hosted by Livingstone College
Fri Oct 12
4:00 PM
E&H, RAND
vs. Royals XC Challenge
@ McAlpine Creek Park in Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens University
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
BC, W&L
vs. Kollege Town Sports Invitational
@ Lake Breeze Golf Club in Winneconne, Wis. Hosted by University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Sat Oct 13
10:30 AM
EMU, RC, W&L
vs. Gettsyburg Invitational
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Hosted by Gettysburg College
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
LYN
vs. Inter-Regional Border Battle
@ Gloucester Country DREAM Park in Logan Township, N.J. Hosted by Rowan University
Sat Oct 13
10:30 AM
SU
vs. Inter-Regional Rumble
@ Oberlin, Ohio Hosted by Oberlin College
Sat Oct 13
10:30 AM
VWU
vs. Hood College Open
@ Utica Park in Frederick, Md. Hosted by Hood College
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
W&L
vs. Connecticut College Invitational
@ Harkness Park in Waterford, Conn. Hosted by Connecticut College
Sat Oct 27
11:00 AM
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Cross Country Championships
@ Kernstown Battlefield in Kernstown, Va. Hosted by Shenandoah University
Sat Nov 10
11:00 AM
ODAC Teams
vs. NCAA Division III South/Southeast Regionals
@ Berry College Clara Bowl in Mt. Berry, Ga. Hosted by Berry College
Sat Nov 17
11:00 AM
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships
@ Lake Breeze Golf Club in Winneconne, Wis. Hosted by the University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule