ODAC Scoreboard

September 19, 2019 - September 25, 2019
September 22, 2019
Field Hockey
Centre
5
Bridgewater
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Centre (8-0) 2 1 2 0 5
Bridgewater (1-7) 0 0 0 1 1

Scoring Summary

1st - 5:13 - Megan Coomes (Centre)
1st - 14:02 - Savannah Elpers (Centre)
2nd - 20:23 - Sarah Biggs (Centre)
3rd - 35:07 - Sarah Biggs (Centre)
3rd - 40:20 - Savannah Elpers (Centre)
4th - 49:12 - Georgia Howard (Bridgewater)

Game Leaders

Centre
G: 2 Players (#24, #25) - 2
A: Caroline Brotzge - 2
Sh: Sarah Biggs - 7
Sv: Kristen Mulcahy - 3
Bridgewater
Sv: Ali Bishop - 10

Team Stats

Centre
Bridgewater

Shots (on goal)

26 (23)
4 (4)

Saves

3
18

Fouls

0
0

Penalty Corners

8
8
Transylvania
1
Roanoke
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (2-4) 1 0 0 0 1
Roanoke (4-2) 0 1 2 0 3

Scoring Summary

1st - 11:43 - Harper Zeitz (Transylvania)
2nd - 20:04 - Katie Martin (Roanoke)
3rd - 42:38 - Caroline Diehl (Roanoke)
3rd - 44:45 - Lauren Heffron (Roanoke)

Game Leaders

Transylvania
G: Harper Zeitz - 1
A: N/A
Sh: 4 Players (#3, #8, #16, #18) - 1
Sv: Sidney Varney - 14
Roanoke
G: 3 Players (#4, #9, #14) - 1
A: 2 Players (#4, #28) - 1
Sh: Emilee Wooten - 8
Sv: 2 Players (#74, #TM) - 1

Team Stats

Transylvania
Roanoke

Shots (on goal)

4 (3)
26 (18)

Saves

15
2

Fouls

0
0

Penalty Corners

0
19
Hood
0
Ferrum
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hood (1-8) 0 0 0 0 0
Ferrum (1-5) 0 0 0 1 1

Scoring Summary

4th - 55:35 - Reagan Aldridge (Ferrum)

Game Leaders

Hood
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Mackenzie Rogers - 2
Sv: N/A
Ferrum
Sv: N/A

Team Stats

Hood
Ferrum

Shots (on goal)

8 (0)
4 (1)

Saves

0
0

Fouls

12
12

Penalty Corners

6
4
Men's Golf
Final | 2 Rounds
EMU, HSC, RMC, VWU
Ted Keller Memorial
@ The Dominion Club in Glen Allen, Va. Hosted by Randolph-Macon College
Final | 2 Rounds
SU
Don Scalf Memorial
@ Belmont Lake G.C. in Rocky Mount, N.C. Hosted by N.C. Wesleyan College
Men's Soccer
Roanoke
2
Oglethorpe
0
Final 1 2 T
Roanoke (7-0-1) 1 1 2
Oglethorpe (5-3-0) 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

1st - 36:10 - Gabriel Hendi (Roanoke)
2nd - 75:37 - Anthony Wisdo (Roanoke)

Game Leaders

Roanoke
A: 2 Players (#22, #30) - 1
Sh: Anthony Wisdo - 3
Sv: Zach Behe - 6
Oglethorpe
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Gabe Alvarez - 5
Sv: Ulises Rodriguez - 2

Team Stats

Roanoke
Oglethorpe

Shots (on goal)

9 (3)
20 (8)

Saves

6
2

Fouls

9
14

Corner Kicks

0
7

Offsides

2
1
Methodist
0
Virginia Wesleyan
5
Final 1 2 T
Methodist (2-3-1) 0 0 0
Virginia Wesleyan (2-5) 3 2 5

Scoring Summary

1st - 7:10 - Scott Signorelli (Virginia Wesleyan)
1st - 12:29 - Scott Signorelli (Virginia Wesleyan)
1st - 34:33 - Devin Wallace (Virginia Wesleyan)
2nd - 60:28 - Will Augsberger (Virginia Wesleyan)
2nd - 89:30 - Andrew Glass (Virginia Wesleyan)

Game Leaders

Methodist
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: 2 Players (#11, #15) - 2
Sv: 2 Players (#1, #13) - 2
Virginia Wesleyan
A: 4 Players (#23, #26, #29, #32) - 1
Sh: 2 Players (#2, #26) - 3

Team Stats

Methodist
Virginia Wesleyan

Shots (on goal)

8 (2)
20 (10)

Saves

5
2

Fouls

12
11

Corner Kicks

3
5

Offsides

0
2
Men's Tennis
TBA
Guilford
ITA Division III South Region Championships
@ Berry College (Mt. Berry, Ga.)
Women's Soccer
Marymount (Va.)
1
Randolph-Macon
7
Final 1 2 T
Marymount (Va.) (1-5-1, 0-0-0) 1 0 1
Randolph-Macon (8-0-0, 0-0-0) 4 3 7

Scoring Summary

1st - 0:58 - Bauman, Maddie (Randolph-Macon)
1st - 6:11 - Maier, McKenna (Randolph-Macon)
1st - 13:08 - TEAM (Randolph-Macon)
1st - 19:30 - Winkelman, Abbie (Randolph-Macon)
1st - 32:40 - Reyes, Karen (Marymount (Va.))
2nd - 61:36 - Nelson, Gabby (Randolph-Macon)
2nd - 77:06 - Smalls, Tyria (Randolph-Macon)
2nd - 87:47 - Drucker, Taylor (Randolph-Macon)

Game Leaders

Marymount (Va.)
G: Karen Reyes - 1
A: Laney Placido - 1
Sh: Karen Reyes - 3
Sv: Maia Pappadakis - 13
Randolph-Macon
G: 7 Players (#5, #7, #10, #12, #15, #24, #TM) - 1
A: 4 Players (#8, #9, #23, #25) - 1
Sh: Gabby Nelson - 9
Sv: Edye Carr - 1

Team Stats

Marymount (Va.)
Randolph-Macon

Shots (on goal)

5 (2)
35 (20)

Saves

13
1

Fouls

5
7

Corner Kicks

0
14

Offsides

6
0
Ferrum
1
Salem
1
Final 1 2 OT OT2 T
Ferrum (4-1-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Salem (4-3-1) 1 0 0 0 1

Scoring Summary

1st - 15:25 - Casey Raggett (Ferrum)
1st - 24:33 - BOUNDS, Amy (Salem)

Game Leaders

Ferrum
A: Frances Best - 1
Sh: Casey Raggett - 6
Sv: Taylor Dodson - 7
Salem
G: Amy Bounds - 1
A: Martha Santos - 1
Sh: Ellie Montes - 5
Sv: Hannah Wagner - 7

Team Stats

Ferrum
Salem

Shots (on goal)

11 (8)
17 (8)

Saves

7
7

Fouls

5
5

Corner Kicks

2
3

Offsides

0
1
Greensboro
0
Eastern Mennonite
1
Final 1 2 T
Greensboro (5-3-0) 0 0 0
Eastern Mennonite (5-1-0) 1 0 1

Scoring Summary

1st - 11:02 - Hannah York (Eastern Mennonite)

Game Leaders

Greensboro
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Anna Rae Porcelli - 6
Sv: Kelsey Emrich - 3
Eastern Mennonite
G: Hannah York - 1
A: N/A
Sv: Leah Wenger - 7

Team Stats

Greensboro
Eastern Mennonite

Shots (on goal)

18 (7)
9 (4)

Saves

3
7

Fouls

9
7

Corner Kicks

8
4

Offsides

1
0
Washington and Lee
5
N.C. Wesleyan
1
Final 1 2 T
Washington and Lee (7-0-1) 2 3 5
N.C. Wesleyan (1-5) 0 1 1

Scoring Summary

1st - 29:51 - Grace Wielechowski (Washington and Lee)
1st - 43:10 - Madeleine Becker (Washington and Lee)
2nd - 55:01 - Cydney Nichols (N.C. Wesleyan)
2nd - 58:10 - Sophia Roche' (Washington and Lee)
2nd - 68:08 - Sophia Roche' (Washington and Lee)
2nd - 79:53 - Kelsey Anderson (Washington and Lee)

Game Leaders

Washington and Lee
A: 4 Players (#16, #18, #19, #21) - 1
Sh: 2 Players (#10, #21) - 5
Sv: Grace Coombs - 5
N.C. Wesleyan
G: Cydney Nichols - 1
A: Sarah Cook - 1
Sh: Sarah Cook - 2
Sv: Alicia Jacobs - 7

Team Stats

Washington and Lee
N.C. Wesleyan

Shots (on goal)

19 (12)
9 (6)

Saves

5
7

Fouls

10
7

Corner Kicks

17
6

Offsides

3
0
Women's Tennis
TBA
Randolph
ITA Regional
@ Mary Washington
TBA
Sweet Briar
ITA Southeast Regional Championships
TBA
Bridgewater
ITA Regionals
TBA
ITA Southeast Region Championships
Washington and Lee
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
TBA
Virginia Wesleyan
TBA
Women's Volleyball
Regent
1
Ferrum
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Regent (1-5) 23 24 28 17 1
Ferrum (3-7) 25 26 26 25 3

Game Leaders

Regent
K: Brianna Sine - 11
B: Abby Spivey - 2
D: Makenzie Lambertson - 23
SA: Gwyn Loniewski - 6
Ferrum
K: 2 Players (#1, #4) - 10
D: Layura Henley - 14
SA: Arielle Tritt - 4

Team Stats

Regent
Ferrum

Hitting %

.105
.140

Blocks

2.0
9.0

Digs

57
62

Aces

12
8
Eastern Mennonite
1
Gallaudet
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Eastern Mennonite (7-4) 18 19 25 17 1
Gallaudet (2-13) 25 25 16 25 3

Game Leaders

Eastern Mennonite
B: 2 Players (#5, #16) - 2
SA: Abbi Hawkins - 3
Gallaudet
K: Karita Lewis - 15
B: Cassidy Perry - 2
D: 2 Players (#1, #16) - 15
SA: Karita Lewis - 3

Team Stats

Eastern Mennonite
Gallaudet

Hitting %

.024
.172

Blocks

4.0
3.0

Digs

55
60

Aces

8
9
Eastern Mennonite
3
Penn St.-Harrisburg
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Eastern Mennonite (8-4) 28 25 24 27 3
Penn St.-Harrisburg (8-4) 26 23 26 25 1

Game Leaders

Eastern Mennonite
D: Tarynn Clark - 11
SA: Abbi Hawkins - 4
Penn St.-Harrisburg
K: Brittany Ebaugh - 21
B: Brittany Ebaugh - 5
D: Katelyn Kreider - 12
SA: Megan Morris - 3

Team Stats

Eastern Mennonite
Penn St.-Harrisburg

Hitting %

.154
.157

Blocks

8.0
11.0

Digs

51
49

Aces

11
10
N.C. Wesleyan
3
Ferrum
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
N.C. Wesleyan (5-7) 25 23 25 19 15 3
Ferrum (3-8) 23 25 19 25 12 2

Game Leaders

N.C. Wesleyan
K: Sydney Barnwell - 21
B: Hannah Thrasher - 5
D: Callie Cline - 24
SA: Hannah Thrasher - 5
Ferrum
D: Layura Henley - 24
SA: Kayla Divers - 5

Team Stats

N.C. Wesleyan
Ferrum

Hitting %

.092
.142

Blocks

8.0
10.0

Digs

65
79

Aces

11
11