Top Stories
More News
ODAC Live

ODAC Scoreboard

October 14, 2019

Composite Calendar

Football
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
Southern Virginia
Football
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
Hampden-Sydney
Football
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Emory & Henry
Football
2:00 PM
Ferrum
Bridgewater

Composite Calendar

No events available

Composite Calendar

Composite Calendar

Standings

2019 ODAC Field Hockey Standings

School Conf Overall
LynchburgLynchburg 3-0 10-3
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 3-0 6-5
ShenandoahShenandoah 2-1 9-3
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 2-1 6-5
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 1-1 4-8
BridgewaterBridgewater 1-1 3-9
RoanokeRoanoke 0-3 7-6
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-2 4-8
FerrumFerrum 0-3 2-10

2019 ODAC Football Standings

School Conf Overall
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 4-0 5-1
BridgewaterBridgewater 3-0 5-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 3-0 4-1
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 2-1 3-2
ShenandoahShenandoah 2-2 3-2
FerrumFerrum 1-2 2-3
Southern VirginiaSouthern Virginia 1-3 2-3
GuilfordGuilford 0-4 1-5
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-4 1-5

2019 ODAC Men's Soccer Standings

School Pts Conf Overall
RoanokeRoanoke 10 3-0-1 11-0-2
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 10 3-0-1 8-5-1
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 9 3-0 9-1-2
GuilfordGuilford 9 3-1 5-6-1
FerrumFerrum 6 2-2 9-4
RandolphRandolph 6 2-2 7-5-1
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 6 2-2 4-8
LynchburgLynchburg 5 1-0-2 4-3-5
BridgewaterBridgewater 3 1-2 3-8-1
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 3 1-3 5-6
ShenandoahShenandoah 3 1-3 5-8
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0 0-4 6-6-2
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0 0-3 5-9

2019 ODAC Women's Soccer Standings

School Pts Conf Overall
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 12 4-0 12-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 12 4-0 11-0-1
ShenandoahShenandoah 12 4-1 9-4
RoanokeRoanoke 9 3-1 9-3-1
LynchburgLynchburg 9 3-1 7-3-1
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 9 3-2 7-3-2
FerrumFerrum 9 3-2 7-4-1
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 6 2-2 8-3
BridgewaterBridgewater 6 2-2 6-5-2
RandolphRandolph 3 1-3 5-4-2
GuilfordGuilford 3 1-3 5-6-1
HollinsHollins 0 0-4 4-7
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0 0-5 2-9-1
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 0 0-4 0-10

2019 ODAC Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 7-0 19-2
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 7-0 16-4
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 7-1 18-6
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 5-3 18-5
LynchburgLynchburg 4-3 13-6
GuilfordGuilford 4-3 12-7
RandolphRandolph 4-5 10-9
RoanokeRoanoke 3-4 10-9
ShenandoahShenandoah 2-5 7-14
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 2-5 5-13
HollinsHollins 2-6 12-10
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 2-6 9-10
FerrumFerrum 0-8 3-15

2019-20 ODAC Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0

2019-20 ODAC Women's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
HollinsHollins 0-0 0-0

2020 ODAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2020 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2020 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2020 ODAC Softball Standings

School Conf Overall
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0

2019-20 ODAC Men's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 1-0 1-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-1 2-1
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-2
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-1
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0

2019-20 ODAC Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 1-0 1-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-1 1-2
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-1
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-1
HollinsHollins 0-0 0-3
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-1
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0

Scoreboard

No Event
Sat Oct 12
12:00 PM
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Relays
@ W&L Natatorium in Lexington, Va. Hosted by Washington and Lee University
Sat Oct 12
12:00 PM
ODAC Relays
vs. ODAC Teams
@ W&L Natatorium in Lexington, Va. Hosted by Washington and Lee University
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Randolph
9 at Southern Virginia
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 DePauw
3 vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Colorado College; Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sat Oct 12
Final
4 King (Tenn.)
1 at Hollins
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Ferrum
3 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 12
Final
3 Randolph-Macon
2 at Illinois Col.
Colorado College Invitation
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Emory & Henry
7 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Guilford
3 at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 12
Final
4 Randolph
0 at Emory & Henry
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Southern Virginia
3 at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
EMU Alumni
at Eastern Mennonite
Alumni vs. Alumni Match
Sat Oct 12
Final
23 Guilford
45 at Ferrum
Sat Oct 12
Final
14 Shenandoah
35 at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 12
Final
56 Emory & Henry
14 at Southern Virginia
Sat Oct 12
Final
51 Bridgewater
7 at Hampden-Sydney
Homecoming
Sat Oct 12
Final
5 Washington and Lee
0 at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Randolph-Macon
0 at Roanoke
Sat Oct 12
Final
2 Randolph
0 at Hollins
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Bridgewater
3 vs. Arcadia
@ Frederick, Md.
Sat Oct 12
Final
2 Bridgewater
1 at Guilford
Sat Oct 12
Final
3 Davis & Elkins
2 at Hollins
Sat Oct 12
Final
3 Washington and Lee
0 at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sat Oct 12
Final
10 Washington and Lee
0 at Sweet Briar
Sat Oct 12
Final
5 Lynchburg
0 at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Oct 12
Final
3 Bridgewater
0 at Hood
Sat Oct 12
Final - OT
2 Lynchburg
1 at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 12
Final - 2OT
2 Virginia Wesleyan
3 at Ferrum
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Roanoke
3 at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 12
Final
3 Randolph-Macon
2 at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Oct 12
Final - 2OT
3 Lynchburg
3 at Hampden-Sydney
Homecoming
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Shenandoah
3 at Roanoke
Cadin’s Cure Match
Sun Oct 13
3 Days | 3 Rounds
BC
vs. Golfweek Collegiate Fall Invitational
@ Baytowne G.C. in Sandestin, Fla.
Sun Oct 13
3 Days | 3 Rounds
GC, HSC
vs. Golfweek D3 Invitational
@ Raven G.C. at Sandestin Resort in Miramar Beach, Fla. Hosted by Golfweek
Mon Oct 14
2 Days | 2 Rounds
BC, EMU, E&H, FC, LYN, RMC, SU, VWU, W&L
vs. VSGA Intercollegiate
@ Blacksburg C.C. in Blacksburg, Va. Hosted by Roanoke College
Mon Oct 14
4:30 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Sweet Briar
Tue Oct 15
4:00 PM
Guilford
at Washington and Lee
Tue Oct 15
5:00 PM
Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Tue Oct 15
5:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Randolph
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Ferrum
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Hollins
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Roanoke
Wed Oct 16
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Wed Oct 16
4:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Lynchburg
Wed Oct 16
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 16
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 16
6:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Roanoke
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Thu Oct 17
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Eastern Mennonite
Thu Oct 17
6:30 PM
Ferrum
at Christendom
Fri Oct 18
E&H, H-SC
vs. Concord Invitational
@ Pipestem, W.Va. Hosted by Concord University
Fri Oct 18
4:30 PM
GC, RC
vs. Vertcross Invitational
@ Ivey M. Redmon Sports Complex in Kernersville, N.C. Hosted by High Point University -- Women | 5K - Men | 8K
Fri Oct 18
6:00 PM
Bridgewater, Lynchburg (w/ Mary Washington)
vs. Lynchburg
@ Liberty Natatorium in Lynchburg, Va.
Fri Oct 18
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Bridgewater, Lynchburg (w/ Mary Washington)
@ Liberty Natatorium in Lynchburg, Va.
Fri Oct 18
TBA
Hampden-Sydney
vs. Charlotte Duels
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Fri Oct 18
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph
Fri Oct 18
6:00 PM
Ferrum
at Bridgewater
Fri Oct 18
6:30 PM
Hollins
at Mid-Atlantic Christian
Fri Oct 18
7:30 PM
Guilford
vs. Bridgewater
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat Oct 19
5:00 PM
BC, EMU, FC, HU, VWU, W&L
at Gettysburg Invitational
Hosted by Gettysburg College -- Men | 8K - Women | 6K
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
LYN, W&L
vs. Inter-Regional Border Battle
@ Gloucester Country Dream Park in Logan Township, N.J. Hosted by Rowan University | Men - 8K | Women - 6K
Sat Oct 19
10:00 AM
SU, W&L
vs. Inter-Regional Rumble
@ Oberlin, Ohio Hosted by Oberlin College | Men - 8K | Women - 6K
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Washington and Lee (w/ Centre & Washington College)
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Greensboro, Roanoke (w/ UNC-Pembroke)
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph, Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 19
William Peace
at Sweet Briar
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Greensboro, Roanoke
Sat Oct 19
2 Days | 2 Rounds
EMU, LYN, RMC, SU, VWU
vs. VSGA Intercollegiate
@ James River C.C. in Newport News, Va. Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Randolph
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Bridgewater
at Randolph
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Centre
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Lexington, Ky. (Transylvania University)
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Sweet Briar
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Roanoke
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Ferrum, Va. (Ferrum College) ODAC Tri-Match
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Southern Virginia
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory & Henry
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 19
1:15 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Hollins
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Tri-Match
Sat Oct 19
1:30 PM
Guilford
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Sat Oct 19
2:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lynchburg
Sat Oct 19
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Oct 19
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Ferrum
ODAC Tri-Match
Sat Oct 19
3:30 PM
Hollins
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tri-Match
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Hollins
at Guilford
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 19
4:30 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 19
5:00 PM
Roanoke
at Lynchburg
Sat Oct 19
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 19
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Oct 19
7:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lynchburg
Sun Oct 20
11:00 AM
Shenandoah
at Emory & Henry
Sun Oct 20
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Transylvania
Sun Oct 20
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Lynchburg
@ Emory, Va.
Sun Oct 20
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Mon Oct 21
2 Days | 2 Rounds
FC
vs. Chick-fil-A College Invitational
@ Coosa C.C. in Rome, Ga. Hosted by Berry College
Mon Oct 21
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Gettysburg
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 27
Final
GC, H-SC
vs. Queen City Invite
@ McAlpine Creek Park in Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens University
Sat Sep 28
Final
BC, EMU, FC, SU, W&L
vs. Hornet Harrier Invitational
@ Kernstown Battlefield in Kernstown, Va. Hosted by Shenandoah University -- Multiple Distances
Sat Sep 28
Final
E&H, LYN
vs. 36th Annual Greensboro Invitational
@ Hagan Stone Park in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by Greensboro Pacesetters -- Men - 8K | Women - 5K
Sat Sep 28
Final
RAND
vs. Virginia 4-Miler
@ Lynchburg, Va. Multiple Distances
Sat Oct 05
Final
FC, RAND
vs. Hagan Stone Classic
@ Hagan Stone Park in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by Greensboro Pacesetters -- Men | 8K - Women | 5K
Sat Oct 05
Final
LYN, RC, W&L
vs. NCAA D3 Pre-National Invitational/Louisville Classic
@ E.P. "Tom" Sawyer State Park in Louisville, Ky. Hosted by Spalding University -- Men | 8K - Women | 6K
Sat Oct 05
Final
SU, VWU
vs. Don Cathcart Invitational
@ Winter Place Park in Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University | Men - 8K | Women - 6K
Fri Oct 11
4:30 PM
E&H, RAND, W&L
vs. Royals Challenge
@ McAlpine Creek Park in Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens University -- Men | 8K - Women | 5K
Fri Oct 18
E&H, H-SC
vs. Concord Invitational
@ Pipestem, W.Va. Hosted by Concord University
Fri Oct 18
4:30 PM
GC, RC
vs. Vertcross Invitational
@ Ivey M. Redmon Sports Complex in Kernersville, N.C. Hosted by High Point University -- Women | 5K - Men | 8K
Sat Oct 19
5:00 PM
BC, EMU, FC, HU, VWU, W&L
at Gettysburg Invitational
Hosted by Gettysburg College -- Men | 8K - Women | 6K
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
LYN, W&L
vs. Inter-Regional Border Battle
@ Gloucester Country Dream Park in Logan Township, N.J. Hosted by Rowan University | Men - 8K | Women - 6K
Sat Oct 19
10:00 AM
SU, W&L
vs. Inter-Regional Rumble
@ Oberlin, Ohio Hosted by Oberlin College | Men - 8K | Women - 6K
Sat Nov 02
11:00 AM
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Cross Country Championships
@ Green Hill Park | Roanoke, Va. Hosted by Roanoke College -- Men | 8K - Women | 6K
Sat Nov 16
10:00 AM
ODAC Teams
vs. NCAA South/Southeast Regionals
@ Memphis, Tenn. Hosted by Rhodes College -- Men | 8 - Women | 6K
Sat Nov 23
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ E.P. "Tom" Sawyer State Park in Louisville, Ky. Hosted by Spalding University -- Men | 8K - Women | 6K
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Sun Oct 06
Final
0 Chris. Newport
1 at Lynchburg
at Liberty University Field Hockey Complex
Wed Oct 09
Final
7 Salisbury
0 at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Oct 09
Final
2 Lynchburg
0 at Roanoke
Wed Oct 09
Final
4 Shenandoah
0 at Bridgewater
BLEED CRIMSON
Wed Oct 09
Final
9 Washington and Lee
0 at Ferrum
Wed Oct 09
Final
1 Eastern Mennonite
3 at Randolph-Macon
Fri Oct 11
Final
4 Virginia Wesleyan
0 at Ferrum
Sat Oct 12
Final
5 Washington and Lee
0 at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Oct 12
Final - OT
2 Lynchburg
1 at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Roanoke
3 at Randolph-Macon
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Roanoke
Wed Oct 16
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Thu Oct 17
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Eastern Mennonite
Fri Oct 18
6:00 PM
Ferrum
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Centre
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Lexington, Ky. (Transylvania University)
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Sat Oct 19
2:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lynchburg
Sun Oct 20
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Transylvania
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Wed Oct 23
7:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph-Macon
Thu Oct 24
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Ferrum
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 30
6:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Lynchburg
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Shenandoah
Thu Oct 31
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Roanoke
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
Sat Nov 02
6:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Nov 02
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Eastern Mennonite
Sun Nov 03
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Wooster
Tue Nov 05
#6 Seed
at #3 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 05
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 08
Winner Game 1
vs. #1 Seed
@ #1 Seed Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
Fri Nov 08
Winner Game 2
vs. #2 Seed
@ #1 Seed Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 09
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ #1 Seed Game 5 - ODAC Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 12
Final
23 Guilford
45 at Ferrum
Sat Oct 12
Final
14 Shenandoah
35 at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 12
Final
56 Emory & Henry
14 at Southern Virginia
Sat Oct 12
Final
51 Bridgewater
7 at Hampden-Sydney
Homecoming
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Southern Virginia
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory & Henry
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Ferrum
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Guilford
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Southern Virginia
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Emory & Henry
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Ferrum
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Guilford
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
BLEED CRIMSON
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Washington and Lee
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
4th Annual Crooked Road Classic
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Bridgewater
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Shenandoah
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Apprentice
at Southern Virginia
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Tue Oct 08
Final
8 Guilford
2 at Emory & Henry
Wed Oct 09
Final
2 Roanoke
0 at Ferrum
Wed Oct 09
Final
2 Hampden-Sydney
1 at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Oct 09
Final
2 Washington and Lee
0 at Randolph
Wed Oct 09
Final
0 Randolph-Macon
4 at Lynchburg
Wed Oct 09
Final - OT
4 Eastern Mennonite
5 at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 12
Final
4 Randolph
0 at Emory & Henry
Sat Oct 12
Final
2 Bridgewater
1 at Guilford
Sat Oct 12
Final - 2OT
2 Virginia Wesleyan
3 at Ferrum
Sat Oct 12
Final
3 Randolph-Macon
2 at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Oct 12
Final - 2OT
3 Lynchburg
3 at Hampden-Sydney
Homecoming
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Shenandoah
3 at Roanoke
Cadin’s Cure Match
Tue Oct 15
5:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 16
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Roanoke
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 19
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 19
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Oct 19
7:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lynchburg
Mon Oct 21
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Gettysburg