2019 ODAC Football Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 5 Johns Hopkins 17 Randolph-Macon 12 Final
Sat. 7 N.C. Wesleyan 31 Emory & Henry 24 Final - OT
  Dickinson 26 Washington and Lee 14 Final
  Averett 28 Hampden-Sydney 16 Final
  Hall of Fame Weekend
  Montclair St. 21 Southern Virginia 34 Final
  Guilford 43 Huntingdon 69 Final
  Gettysburg 10 Bridgewater 41 Final
Sat. 14 Shenandoah 35 N.C. Wesleyan 19 Final
  Ferrum 55 Greensboro 7 Final
  Guilford 19 Methodist 14 Final
  Sewanee 7 Washington and Lee 42 Final
  Randolph-Macon 30 Averett 27 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 27 Chris. Newport 24 Final - OT
  Bridgewater 37 Stevenson 22 Final
Sat. 21 Averett   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Southern Virginia   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Washington and Lee *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Family Weekend
  Shenandoah *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Southern Virginia *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Bluefield   6:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 5 Hampden-Sydney *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Southern Virginia *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Guilford *   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Southern Virginia   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Homecoming
Sat. 19 Randolph-Macon *   Southern Virginia   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
Sat. 26 Southern Virginia *   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Guilford   1:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Washington and Lee *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Southern Virginia   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Ferrum   1:00 PM
Sat. 9 Emory & Henry *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  BLEED CRIMSON
  Southern Virginia *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
Sat. 16 Ferrum *   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  4th Annual Crooked Road Classic
  Guilford *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Apprentice   Southern Virginia   1:00 PM
* Conference