Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 31 St. Vincent 1 Sweet Briar 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Catholic 5 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Roanoke 0 C.W. Post 5 Final
  Madison, NJ
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Misericordia 2 Final
  @ Allentown, Pa.
  Sewanee 4 Sweet Briar 0 Final
Sun. 2 Sweet Briar 0 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  Sewanee 1 Lynchburg 5 Final
  Roanoke 1 Drew 2 Final
  Delaware Valley 3 Bridgewater 1 Final
  @ Villa Julie Tournament
Wed. 5 Lynchburg 3 Mary Washington 2 Final
Fri. 7 Dickinson 3 Roanoke 2 Final
  Salem, VA - Donald J. Kerr Stadium
Sat. 8 Randolph-Macon 0 Wesley 2 Final
  Lynchburg 4 Lebanon Valley 6 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 5 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Centre 2 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 4 Denison 1 Final
  @ Salisbury
  Washington and Lee 1 Catholic 0 Final
Sun. 9 Randolph-Macon 1 Villa Julie 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Salisbury 6 Final
  Centre 3 Washington and Lee 1 Final
Wed. 12 Chris. Newport 7 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
Sat. 15 Frank. & Marsh. 2 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final - OT
  McDaniel 2 Washington and Lee 3 Final - OT
  Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Roanoke 3 Final
Sun. 16 Randolph-Macon 1 Swarthmore 3 Final
  McDaniel 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Sweet Briar 0 Final
Tue. 18 Roanoke * 6 Sweet Briar 1 Final
  Sweet Briar, VA
  Bridgewater 1 Mary Washington 5 Final
Thu. 20 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Wilson 1 Final
Fri. 21 Bridgewater 0 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
Sat. 22 Frostburg St. 3 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Shenandoah * 2 Sweet Briar 3 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Lynchburg 2 Final
Sun. 23 Roanoke 4 Wesley 9 Final
  Fredericksburg, VA
  Roanoke 0 Mary Washington 4 Final
  Fredericksburg, VA
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Catawba 2 Final
Wed. 26 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Chris. Newport 2 Final
Fri. 28 Randolph-Macon 2 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 2 Roanoke 1 Final
  Salem, VA - Donald J. Kerr Stadium
Sat. 29 Eastern Mennonite * 2 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
Sun. 30 Lynchburg 7 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Sweet Briar 1 Hood 2 Final
 
October
Mon. 1 Shenandoah 2 Bridgewater 5 Final
  Sweet Briar 0 Villa Julie 5 Final
Wed. 3 Randolph-Macon 0 Lynchburg 5 Final
  Sweet Briar 1 Bridgewater 4 Final
Fri. 5 Sweet Briar 0 Lynchburg 7 Final
  Roanoke * 2 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Lexington, VA
Sat. 6 Eastern Mennonite 2 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Bridgewater * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
Mon. 8 Catholic 4 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
Tue. 9 Roanoke 3 Shenandoah 0 Final
Thu. 11 Washington and Lee 3 Sweet Briar 0 Final
Fri. 12 Randolph-Macon 3 Goucher 0 Final
  Roanoke * 0 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final
  Harrisonburg, VA
Sat. 13 Wilson 2 Sweet Briar 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 0 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final - OT
Sun. 14 Transylvania 4 Sweet Briar 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 2 Frostburg St. 4 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Mary Washington 1 Final
Tue. 16 Sweet Briar 0 Mary Washington 8 Final
Wed. 17 Sweet Briar 3 Eastern Mennonite 6 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 2 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final - OT
Thu. 18 Roanoke * 0 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Lynchburg, VA
  Juniata 5 Bridgewater 0 Final
  DePauw 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
Sat. 20 Roanoke 0 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Washington and Lee * 3 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final - OT
Sun. 21 Randolph-Macon 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
  Shenandoah 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
Wed. 24 Randolph-Macon 2 Mary Washington 5 Final
Sat. 27 Sweet Briar 1 Eastern Mennonite 9 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Lynchburg 7 Final
Sun. 28 Roanoke 2 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  ODAC Semifinals
Wed. 31 Randolph-Macon 1 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
 
November
Wed. 7 Centre 0 Lynchburg 5 Final
Sat. 10 Lynchburg 1 Lebanon Valley 2 Final
* Conference