Old Dominion Athletic Conference
2019-20 Statistics


 Team Statistics
 

Team  ID
Bridgewater  BC
Eastern Mennonite  EMU
Emory & Henry  EHC
Ferrum  FC
Guilford  GC
Hampden-Sydney  HSC
Lynchburg  LYN
Randolph-Macon  RMC
Roanoke  RC
Shenandoah  SU
Virginia Wesleyan  VWU
Washington and Lee  WLU


 Individual Leaders
 

 Minimum 6 rounds
 SCORING AVERAGE   Team     Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Alex Rubino Hampden-Sydney 8 571 71.4
 Hunter Martin Hampden-Sydney 11 788 71.6
 James Mishoe Guilford 11 794 72.2
 Lance Keiser Ferrum 8 578 72.3
 Austin Brooks Randolph-Macon 6 437 72.8
 Brian Peccie Washington and Lee 6 437 72.8
 Jason Spaar Bridgewater 8 584 73.0
 Zachary Evens Guilford 11 804 73.1
 John H. Ferguson Hampden-Sydney 11 805 73.2
 Bruce Shober Hampden-Sydney 11 809 73.5
 Adam Hade Hampden-Sydney 11 813 73.9
 Addison Manring Guilford 11 813 73.9
 Cameron Dillon Roanoke 6 444 74.0
 Harry Hodgert Lynchburg 8 592 74.0
 Blake Woodie Shenandoah 10 742 74.2
 Jacob Laughlin Bridgewater 8 595 74.4
 Carter Old Lynchburg 8 596 74.5
 Louis Lambert Guilford 11 826 75.1
 Ronald Uszenski Bridgewater 8 602 75.3
 Pierce Robinson Washington and Lee 6 453 75.5
 Robert Quinilty Washington and Lee 6 456 76.0
 Sam McNamara Hampden-Sydney 8 609 76.1
 Austin Sharrett Washington and Lee 6 457 76.2
 Alex Czerwinski Bridgewater 8 610 76.3
 Jacob Sears Bridgewater 8 612 76.5
 Noah Siman Lynchburg 8 613 76.6
 Hunter Shelton Ferrum 8 614 76.8
 Jeremy Mills Shenandoah 10 768 76.8
 Brett Pennington Ferrum 8 615 76.9
 Steven Walsh Lynchburg 8 615 76.9
 Wesley Jones Emory & Henry 6 462 77.0
 Taylor Cunningham Virginia Wesleyan 7 541 77.3
 Josh Bianco Shenandoah 10 773 77.3
 Nathan Wright Randolph-Macon 6 464 77.3
 Christofer Schaff Emory & Henry 6 466 77.7
 Varun Yerramsetti Hampden-Sydney 8 623 77.9
 Blake Benson Emory & Henry 6 468 78.0
 Zach Boote Randolph-Macon 6 468 78.0
 Allen Smith Hampden-Sydney 8 624 78.0
 Trevor Elliott Hampden-Sydney 8 625 78.1
 Justin Grenier Roanoke 6 469 78.2
 Chase Petri Lynchburg 8 626 78.3
 Joe Gesell Shenandoah 8 627 78.4
 Brendan Draughn Bridgewater 6 473 78.8
 Jacob Holley Ferrum 8 634 79.3
 Isfandyar Khan Emory & Henry 6 479 79.8
 Chase Sells Ferrum 6 481 80.2
 Ben Shenk Eastern Mennonite 8 646 80.8
 Conor Bailey Shenandoah 10 808 80.8
 Evan Diebus Roanoke 6 486 81.0
 John David Gooden Hampden-Sydney 6 488 81.3
 Jimmy Hill Hampden-Sydney 6 490 81.7
 Noah Phillips Virginia Wesleyan 7 572 81.7
 Jackson Lyons Virginia Wesleyan 7 573 81.9
 Grant Burchette Randolph-Macon 6 500 83.3
 Christopher Elliott Eastern Mennonite 8 676 84.5
 Troy Hodge Eastern Mennonite 8 680 85.0
 Coy Jimenez Eastern Mennonite 6 531 88.5


 Team Leaders
 

 SCORING AVERAGE    Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Hampden-Sydney 11 3191 290.1
 Guilford 11 3225 293.2
 Bridgewater 8 2385 298.1
 Washington and Lee 6 1789 298.2
 Lynchburg 8 2394 299.2
 Ferrum 8 2426 303.2
 Shenandoah 10 3057 305.7
 Roanoke 6 1841 306.8
 Randolph-Macon 6 1843 307.2
 Emory & Henry 6 1868 311.3
 Virginia Wesleyan 6 1967 327.8
 Eastern Mennonite 6 2030 338.3