Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Fri. 8 vs. TBA @ Hood College, Frederick, Md. TBA
  MMI Tip-Off Tournament
  at Mary Washington 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. TBA @ Hood College, Frederick, Md. TBA
  MMI Tip-Off Tournament
  at Guilford TBA
  at Emory & Henry 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 4:00 PM
Sun. 10 at William Peace 2:00 PM
  at Methodist 2:00 PM
Tue. 12 at Eastern Mennonite 7:00 PM
  at Chris. Newport 7:00 PM
  at Southern Virginia 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 7:30 PM
Wed. 13 at Ferrum 7:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney 7:00 PM
  at N.C. Wesleyan 7:30 PM
Fri. 15 at Guilford TBA
  at Transylvania 7:00 PM
Sat. 16 vs. Eastern @ Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament (Mary Washington) TBA
  at Bridgewater TBA
  at Ferrum 2:00 PM
  vs. Methodist @ Lynchburg, Va. 4:00 PM
  Wayne Proffitt Classic
  at Lynchburg 6:00 PM
  Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 2
Sun. 17 vs. Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament @ Mary Washington TBA
  vs. UMW or Merchant Marines
  vs. Pfeiffer @ Lynchburg, Va. 1:00 PM
  Wayne Proffitt Classic
  at Lynchburg 3:00 PM
  Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 4
Mon. 18 at Virginia Wesleyan 7:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Greensboro 7:00 PM
  at Gallaudet 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
Fri. 22 at Washington and Lee TBA
  at Chris. Newport 7:00 PM
  Christopher Newport Classic -- Game 2
Sat. 23 vs. Lynchburg @ Christopher Newport University, Newport News, Va. TBA
  Christopher Newport Classic -- Game 3
  at Guilford 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry 2:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum 4:00 PM
Mon. 25 at Eastern Mennonite 7:00 PM
Tue. 26 at Southern Virginia 7:00 PM
  at UNC Wilmington # 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 7:00 PM
  at Salisbury 7:00 PM
  at Guilford 7:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Ferrum 2:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Washington and Lee * TBA
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 4:00 PM
Tue. 3 at Sewanee 6:30 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 7:00 PM
Wed. 4 at Shenandoah 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Mary Washington 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 2:00 PM
Mon. 9 at Averett 7:00 PM
Wed. 11 at Averett TBA
  at VMI # 7:00 PM
Sat. 14 at St. Mary's (Md.) TBA
  at Hampden-Sydney 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 4:00 PM
Sun. 15 at Ferrum 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 3:30 PM
Mon. 16 at Trinity (Tex.) TBA
  at St. Mary's (Md.) 6:00 PM
Tue. 17 vs. Schreiner @ Trinity Tournament TBA
Thu. 19 vs. Calvin @ St. Petersburg, Fla. TBA
  St. Pete Beach Tournament
  vs. Shenandoah @ San Juan, Puerto Rico TBA
  Puerto Rico Classic
Fri. 20 vs. Shenandoah @ San Juan, Puerto Rico TBA
  Puerto Rico Classic
Sat. 21 vs. Skidmore @ St. Petersburg, Fla. TBA
Fri. 27 at Wheaton (Mass.) 5:30 PM
  at Shenandoah 7:00 PM
  Shenandoah Christmas Tournament
Sat. 28 at Shenandoah TBA
  Shenandoah Christmas Tournament
  vs. Wesley @ Newport News, Va. TBA
  at Washington and Lee 1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee Tournament
Sun. 29 at Washington and Lee TBA
  vs. Otterbein or Gettysburg
  vs. TBA @ Newport News, Va. TBA
  at Hampden-Sydney TBA
  Hampden-Sydney College Classic
  vs. Ferrum @ Hampden-Sydney, Va. TBA
  Hampden-Sydney College Classic
  at Albright 2:00 PM
  Albright College Holiday Tournament
Mon. 30 vs. Ferrum @ Hampden-Sydney, Va. TBA
  Hampden-Sydney College Classic
  at Hampden-Sydney TBA
  Hampden-Sydney College Classic
  at Emory 4:00 PM
  Emory Holiday Classic
 
January
Wed. 1 at Lynchburg 2:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 2:00 PM
Tue. 7 at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
Wed. 8 at Randolph * TBA
  at Roanoke * 5:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  at Mary Washington 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
Sat. 11 at Guilford * TBA
  at Roanoke * TBA
  at Hampden-Sydney * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Shenandoah * 5:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 2:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 2:00 PM
Wed. 22 at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Eastern Mennonite * TBA
  at Guilford * TBA
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
Wed. 29 at Roanoke * TBA
  at Bridgewater * 5:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
Wed. 12 at Randolph * TBA
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Guilford * TBA
  at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:00 PM
Tue. 18 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
Wed. 19 at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:30 PM
Sat. 22 at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 2:00 PM
  Senior Day
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
Mon. 24 at #8 Seed % 7:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  at #7 Seed % 7:00 PM
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Fri. 28 vs. #1 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #4 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 3:00 PM
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #2 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 6:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #3 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 29 vs. Winner Game 4 % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 6:00 PM
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Winner Game 6 % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Winner Game 8 % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 3:30 PM
  Game 9 - ODAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season