Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Fri. 8 vs. TBA @ Hood College, Frederick, Md. TBA
  MMI Tip-Off Tournament
  vs. Lynchburg @ Hood College 6:00 PM
  MMI Tip-Off Tournament
  at Mary Washington 7:00 PM
  at Coastal Carolina # 7:30 PM
Sat. 9 vs. TBA @ Hood College, Frederick, Md. TBA
  MMI Tip-Off Tournament
  at Emory & Henry 2:00 PM
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ St. Mary's College of Maryland 2:00 PM
  Dan Greene Memorial Tournament
  at Eastern Mennonite 2:00 PM
  at Guilford 4:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 4:00 PM
  at Randolph 4:30 PM
Sun. 10 at St. Mary's (Md.) 12:00 PM
  Dan Greene Memorial Tournament
  at William Peace 2:00 PM
  at Methodist 2:00 PM
Tue. 12 at Radford # TBA
  vs. Chris. Newport @ at Johns Hopkins 5:30 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 7:00 PM
  at Southern Virginia 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 7:30 PM
Wed. 13 vs. Guilford @ Greensboro Coliseum (Greensboro, N.C.) 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum 7:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney 7:00 PM
  at N.C. Wesleyan 7:30 PM
Fri. 15 at Transylvania 5:00 PM
  vs. Ursinus @ Mechanicsburg, Pa. 5:00 PM
  at Roanoke 6:00 PM
  Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
  at Guilford 7:30 PM
  at Marietta 8:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Roanoke TBA
  Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament / Consolation at 1:00, Championship at 3:00
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Marietta, Ohio TBA
  vs. TBD @ Mechanicsburg, Pa. TBA
  at Ferrum 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 3:00 PM
  vs. Methodist @ Lynchburg, Va. 4:00 PM
  Wayne Proffitt Classic
  vs. Eastern @ Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament (Mary Washington) 5:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 6:00 PM
  Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 2
Sun. 17 vs. Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament @ Mary Washington TBA
  vs. UMW or Merchant Marines (1 or 3 pm)
  at TBA TBA
  vs. Pfeiffer @ Lynchburg, Va. 1:00 PM
  Wayne Proffitt Classic
  at Lynchburg 3:00 PM
  Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 4
  at Guilford 4:00 PM
Mon. 18 at Virginia Wesleyan 7:00 PM
Tue. 19 at Guilford 7:00 PM
  at Pfeiffer 7:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Emory & Henry 5:30 PM
  at Greensboro 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Gallaudet 7:00 PM
Fri. 22 vs. Lynchburg @ Newport News, VA TBA
  CNU Classic
  vs. Roanoke @ Juniata College 5:00 PM
  Juniata Tip-Off Classic
  at Washington and Lee 7:00 PM
  at Chris. Newport 7:30 PM
Sat. 23 at Guilford 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry 2:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 2:00 PM
  vs. Roanoke @ Juniata College 2:00 PM
  Juniata Tip-Off Classic
  vs. Randolph @ Christopher Newport University, Newport News, Va. 4:00 PM
  Christopher Newport Classic -- Game 3
  at Ferrum 4:00 PM
  at Chris. Newport 7:00 PM
  Christopher Newport Classic -- Game 2
Mon. 25 at Eastern Mennonite 7:00 PM
Tue. 26 at Southern Virginia 5:00 PM
  at Guilford 5:00 PM
  at UNC Wilmington # 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 7:00 PM
  at Salisbury 7:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Ferrum 2:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 at Washington and Lee * 1:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Averett 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 4:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 4:00 PM
Tue. 3 at Sewanee 6:30 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite 7:00 PM
Wed. 4 at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Mary Washington 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at St. Mary's (Md.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
Mon. 9 at Averett 7:00 PM
Wed. 11 at Averett 7:00 PM
  at VMI # 7:00 PM
Sat. 14 at St. Mary's (Md.) TBA
  at Hampden-Sydney 2:00 PM
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Bridgewater, Va. 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 4:00 PM
Sun. 15 vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Bridgewater, Va. 1:00 PM
  at Ferrum 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 3:30 PM
Mon. 16 vs. Schreiner @ Trinity Tournament 7:00 PM
Tue. 17 at Trinity (Tex.) 2:00 PM
  Leslie Robinson Invitational
Wed. 18 at Wilson 6:00 PM
Thu. 19 vs. Albright @ San Juan, Puerto Rico TBA
  vs. Calvin @ St. Petersburg, Fla. 11:00 AM
  St. Pete Beach Tournament
Fri. 20 vs. Shenandoah @ San Juan, Puerto Rico TBA
  Puerto Rico Classic
Sat. 21 vs. Skidmore @ St. Petersburg, Fla. 11:00 AM
  vs. New Paltz @ Fort Lauderdale, FL 12:00 PM
  Cruzin Classic
Sun. 22 vs. Coe @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 11:00 AM
Fri. 27 vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ Staten Island Tournament 5:30 PM
  at Shenandoah 7:00 PM
  Shenandoah Christmas Tournament
Sat. 28 at Shenandoah TBA
  Shenandoah Christmas Tournament
  at TBA 12:00 PM
  vs. Wesley @ CNU Captains Invitational 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee 2:00 PM
Sun. 29 vs. TBA @ Newport News, Va. TBA
  vs. Roanoke @ Roanoke 12:00 PM
  Cregger Invitational
  at Hampden-Sydney 2:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney Holiday Classic
  vs. LaGrange @ Atlanta, GA 2:00 PM
  at Cabrini 2:00 PM
  Albright College Holiday Tournament
  vs. Ferrum @ Hampden-Sydney Classic 4:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 4:00 PM
  R-MC Coaches Tournament
Mon. 30 at Roanoke TBA
  at Randolph-Macon TBA
  R-MC Coaches Tournament
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Reading, Pa. TBA
  at Washington and Lee 2:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney 2:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney Holiday Classic
  vs. Ferrum @ at Hampden-Sydney Classic 4:00 PM
  at Emory 4:00 PM
  Emory Holiday Classic
 
January
Wed. 1 at Lynchburg 2:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
Tue. 7 at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
Wed. 8 at Randolph * TBA
  at Roanoke * 5:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  at Mary Washington 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
Sat. 11 at Roanoke * 2:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Shenandoah * 5:00 PM
  at Randolph * 5:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 2:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 4:30 PM
Wed. 22 at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 4:30 PM
Wed. 29 at Guilford * 5:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 5:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
Wed. 12 at Randolph * 7:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
Wed. 19 at Randolph * 5:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:30 PM
Sat. 22 at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 2:00 PM
  Senior Day
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 2:00 PM
Mon. 24 at #8 Seed % 7:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  at #7 Seed % 7:00 PM
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Fri. 28 vs. #1 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #4 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 3:00 PM
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #2 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 6:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #3 Seed % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 29 vs. Winner Game 4 % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 6:00 PM
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Winner Game 6 % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Winner Game 8 % @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. 3:30 PM
  Game 9 - ODAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season