Top Stories

December 2, 2019 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Basketball Thanksgiving week may have limited the number of sports in action to basketball and the amount of games in play, but that certainly didn't...
November 25, 2019 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Basketball, Swimming The holiday season is fast approaching, but don't tell ODAC athletes a lull in play is looming as they continue to post several impressive...
November 18, 2019 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Basketball, Swimming Several outstanding performances highlighted a strong week of competition in ODAC winter sports as the regular slates continue to progress...
November 13, 2019 ODAC Continues Partnership with V Foundation and Kay Yow Cancer Fund The Old Dominion Athletic Conference is proud to continue its association with the V Foundation for Cancer Research and the Kay...

Standings

2019-20 ODAC Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 3-0 8-0
GuilfordGuilford 2-0 8-1
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 1-0 6-1
ShenandoahShenandoah 1-0 3-3
LynchburgLynchburg 1-1 5-4
FerrumFerrum 1-1 3-4
RandolphRandolph 1-1 3-4
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 1-2 5-3
RoanokeRoanoke 0-1 4-4
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-1 2-4
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-2 2-5
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-1 2-5
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-1 1-6

Players of The Week

Christopher Chaney Shenandoah Sr. Forward December 02, 2019 Chaney, a senior from Virginia Beach, Va., led Shenandoah to a trio of wins last week including the Hornets' ODAC opener in a 3-0 week. The run also included the 100th career victory for head coach Adam Walsh in SU's 101-95 win over Emory &...
Buzz Anthony Randolph-Macon Jr. Guard November 25, 2019 Anthony, a junior from Arnold, Md., put together a pair of solid games as to lead 24th-ranked Randolph-Macon to road wins over two conference foes. In the Yellow Jackets ODAC opener at Washington and Lee, Anthony dropped in 23 points on 7-of-13 from...
Tharon Suggs Lynchburg Jr. Guard November 18, 2019 Suggs, a junior from Raleigh, N.C., exploded for 82 points over three games last week, helping Lynchburg secure a trio of victories. Suggs opened his week with 18 points on 6-of-13 from the field including 4-of-8 from downtown in an 88-68 win at N.C....
Tim Fisher Virginia Wesleyan Jr. Forward November 11, 2019 Fisher, a junior from Richmond, Va., got his season started off on the right foot as he helped the Marlins rip off a 109-61 victory over Pfeiffer in the 2019-20 schedule opener. Fisher registered his 13th career double-double with 20 points and 12...

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Nov 30
Final
71 Guilford
52 at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Nov 30
Final
95 Emory & Henry
101 at Shenandoah
Sun Dec 01
Final
60 Hampden-Sydney
81 at Washington and Lee
Sun Dec 01
Final
81 Lynchburg
68 at Bridgewater
Sun Dec 01
Final
56 Ferrum
60 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Dec 01
Final
55 Roanoke
60 at Averett
Sun Dec 01
Final
81 Randolph-Macon
48 at Randolph
Sun Dec 01
Final
60 Gallaudet
74 at Shenandoah
Tue Dec 03
Final
62 Emory & Henry
69 at Sewanee
Tue Dec 03
Final
68 Southern Virginia
67 at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Dec 04
Final
74 Guilford
58 at Roanoke
Wed Dec 04
Final
74 Marymount (Va.)
56 at Shenandoah
Wed Dec 04
Final
73 Lynchburg
78 at Ferrum
Wed Dec 04
Final
55 Bridgewater
97 at Randolph-Macon
Wed Dec 04
Final
72 Virginia Wesleyan
60 at Mary Washington
Wed Dec 04
Final
89 Randolph
68 at Washington and Lee
Wed Dec 04
Final
72 Hampden-Sydney
68 at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lynchburg
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Emory & Henry
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph
Sat Dec 07
3:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Guilford
Mon Dec 09
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Averett
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Averett
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at VMI
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Apprentice School
at Randolph
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Apprentice School
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Bridgewater, Va.
Sat Dec 14
4:00 PM
Randolph
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sat Dec 14
4:00 PM
Wittenberg
at Bridgewater
Sat Dec 14
5:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Hampden-Sydney
Sun Dec 15
1:00 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Bridgewater, Va.
Sun Dec 15
2:00 PM
Catholic
at Ferrum
Sun Dec 15
3:00 PM
Apprentice School
at Bridgewater
Sun Dec 15
3:30 PM
Chris. Newport
at Virginia Wesleyan
Mon Dec 16
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Schreiner
@ Trinity Tournament
Tue Dec 17
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Trinity (Tex.)
Leslie Robinson Invitational
Wed Dec 18
6:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Wilson
Thu Dec 19
TBA
Shenandoah
vs. Albright
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Thu Dec 19
11:00 AM
Emory & Henry
vs. Calvin
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Beach Tournament at Eckerd College
Fri Dec 20
6:00 PM
Augsburg
vs. Shenandoah
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Classic
Sat Dec 21
11:00 AM
Emory & Henry
vs. Skidmore
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat Dec 21
12:00 PM
Randolph
vs. New Paltz
@ Fort Lauderdale, FL Cruzin Classic
Sun Dec 22
11:00 AM
Randolph
vs. Coe
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri Dec 27
5:30 PM
Bridgewater
vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Staten Island Tournament
Fri Dec 27
7:00 PM
Methodist
at Shenandoah
Shenandoah Christmas Tournament
Sat Dec 28
TBA
TBA
at Shenandoah
Shenandoah Christmas Tournament
Sat Dec 28
12:00 PM
Bridgewater
at TBA
Sat Dec 28
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Wesley
@ CNU Captains Invitational
Sat Dec 28
2:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Washington and Lee
Sun Dec 29
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. TBA
@ Newport News, Va.
Sun Dec 29
12:00 PM
Stevenson
vs. Roanoke
@ Roanoke Cregger Invitational
Sun Dec 29
2:00 PM
Hood
at Hampden-Sydney
Hampden-Sydney Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 29
2:00 PM
Guilford
vs. LaGrange
@ Atlanta, GA
Sun Dec 29
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Cabrini
Albright College Holiday Tournament
Sun Dec 29
4:00 PM
Sewanee
vs. Ferrum
@ Hampden-Sydney Classic
Sun Dec 29
4:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
at Randolph-Macon
R-MC Coaches Tournament sponsored by Fink's Jewelers
Mon Dec 30
TBA
Consolation / Championship
at Roanoke
Mon Dec 30
TBA
TBD
at Randolph-Macon
R-MC Coaches Tournament sponsored by Fink's Jewelers
Mon Dec 30
TBA
TBA
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Reading, Pa.
Mon Dec 30
2:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Washington and Lee
Mon Dec 30
2:00 PM
Sewanee
at Hampden-Sydney
Hampden-Sydney Holiday Classic
Mon Dec 30
4:00 PM
Hood
vs. Ferrum
@ at Hampden-Sydney Classic
Mon Dec 30
4:00 PM
Guilford
at Emory
Emory Holiday Classic
Wed Jan 01
2:00 PM
William Peace
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Shenandoah
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Jan 07
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 08
5:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Roanoke
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Mary Washington
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Guilford
Wed Jan 15
5:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 15
5:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 15
7:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Roanoke
Sat Jan 18
4:30 PM
Guilford
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Hampden-Sydney
V Foundation Game
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Washington and Lee
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Guilford
Sat Jan 25
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Roanoke
Wed Jan 29
5:00 PM
Randolph
at Guilford
Wed Jan 29
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Bridgewater
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Shenandoah
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Lynchburg
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Guilford
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Guilford
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Bridgewater
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Roanoke
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Guilford
Wed Feb 19
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Washington and Lee
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM
Roanoke
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Guilford
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Hampden-Sydney
Senior Day
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Roanoke
Tue Feb 25
7:00 PM
#10 Seed
at #7 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Tue Feb 25
7:00 PM
#9 Seed
at #8 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Fri Feb 28
1:00 PM
Winner Game 1
vs. #1 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 28
3:00 PM
#5 Seed
vs. #4 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 28
6:00 PM
Winner Game 2
vs. #2 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 28
8:00 PM
#6 Seed
vs. #3 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 29
6:00 PM
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 29
8:00 PM
Winner Game 5
vs. Winner Game 6
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun Mar 01
3:30 PM
Winner Game 7
vs. Winner Game 8
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 9 - ODAC Championship
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Load More