Top Stories

June 4, 2019 ODAC Announces Berkley and Jopson Award Winners The latter end of the ODAC's alphabet features in the final recognition bestowed by the conference this year as Virginia Wesleyan University...
May 25, 2019 NATIONAL CHAMPION! Womack's Feat Headlines NCAA Track & Field Performances His tweet about it contained seven exclamation points. Davonta Womack's text-based celebration was a reaction to the fact that the Bridgewat...
May 24, 2019 BC's Womack, Hiegel Highlight ODAC Athletes Thru Day 2 at NCAA Track Davonta Womack went record hunting and both he and Jamie Hiegel earned All-American honors as the Bridgewater duo highlights performances by...
May 20, 2019 ODAC Features 15 Entries in NCAA Track & Field Championships For the 10th time in conference history and first time since 2015, ODAC member school representation at the NCAA Division III Outdoor Track...

Top Marks

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - SPRINTS
thru 5/13/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

100-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Davonta Womack | BC (4) Twilight Qualifier 10.54
Darren Petty | RAND (36) WildCat Invitational 10.72
Alex Shadkhoo | LYN Alan Connie Shamrock Invite 10.77
Julian Douglas | LYN Twilight Qualifier 10.80
Elijah Morton | SU Mt. Olive Final Qualifier 10.86
Joey Reid | RC VertKlasse Meeting 10.86
 
200-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Alex Shadkhoo | LYN (25) Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 21.58
Davonta Womack | BC (29) Mt. Olive First Chance & Multi 21.62
Doug Dracon | W&L Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 21.97
Alijah Johnson | EMU Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 22.07
Diante Cannon | BC Doc Jopson Invitational 22.12
 
400-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Alex Galloway | BC (49) ODAC Championships 48.78
Donovan Fiore | W&L ODAC Championships 48.80
Jordan Short | LYN Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 49.53
Alijah Johnson | EMU George Mason Invitational 49.81
Carter Huffman | W&L ODAC Championships 49.85

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - SPRINTS
thru 5/13/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

100-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Shamyra Wilkerson | SU (17) Twilight Qualifier 12.16
Emily Valle | BC ODAC Championships 12.40
Tye Meador | BC Twilight Qualifier 12.62
Alison Moreau | RC Twilight Qualifier 12.63
Kacee Hooker | BC Twilight Qualifier 12.71
 
200-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Shamyra Wilkerson | SU (8) Twilight Qualifier 24.66
Nikki Doherty | W&L Doc Jopson Invitational 25.65
Kacee Hooker | BC Mt. Olive Final Qualifier 25.73
Jessica Cammarata | LYN WildCat Invitational 25.95
Alison Moreau | RC ODAC Championships 26.43
 
400-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Jessica Cammarata | LYN Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 58.44
Endasia Mitchell | LYN ODAC Championships 58.57
Kacee Hooker | BC ODAC Championships 59.38
Michaela Chowning | EMU ODAC Championships 59.56
Tye Meador | BC ODAC Championships 1:01.63

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - HURDLES
thru 5/13/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

110-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Darren Petty | RAND (22) WildCat Invitational 14.69
Landry Moffo | VWU (33) ODAC Championships 14.87
Chase Rosenthal | BC (38) ODAC Championships 14.90
Drew Pranka | W&L (48) ODAC Championships 14.98
Kevin Moran | LYN WildCat Invitational 15.36
     
400-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Drew Pranka | W&L (14) Mt. Olive First Chance & Multi 53.35
Eamon Cooney | VWU (39) ODAC Championships 54.46
Kevin Moran | LYN (40) Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 54.48
Christopher Moore | BC ODAC Championships 56.01
Connor Cahill | LYN Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 58.24
     
3,000-METER STEEPLECHASE
Athlete, School Meet Time
Tristan Lucy-Speidel | LYN (33) Colonial Relays 9:19.35
Justin Mehrer | SU ODAC Championships 9:41.71
Andrew Johnson | LYN Colonial Relays 9:57.33
Chamberlain Zulauf | RC Fred Hardy Invitational 9:59.36
Justice Allen | EMU WildCat Invitational 10:05.36

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - HURDLES
thru 4/14/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     *mark* - ODAC Record 

 

100-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Emily Valle | BC (37) Mt. Olive Final Qualifier 14.77
Zoe Scales | LYN WildCat Invitational 15.12
Maya Lacy | LYN WildCat Invitational 15.14
Nikki Doherty | W&L W&L Carnival 15.44
Lily Lippert | RC VertKlasse Meeting 15.55
     
400-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Emily Valle | BC (14) Phoenix Invitational 1:02.18
Kwonsha Washington | VWU ODAC Championships 1:05.14
Endasia Mitchell | LYN ODAC Championships 1:05.56
Hannah Koepfinger | RC ODAC Championships 1:06.21
Lizzie Davis | LYN ODAC Championships 1:06.44
     
3,000-METER STEEPLECHASE
Athlete, School Meet Time
Calista Ariel | BC (10) Dr. Keeler Meet *10:50.41*
Michela Cholak | LYN Colonial Relays 11:28.25
Samantha Schreiber | LYN Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 11:33.35
Morgan Watson | LYN ODAC Championships 11:47.52
Aislynn Smith | SU Colonial Relays 12:00.17

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - MID-DISTANCE
thru 5/13/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

800-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Shawn Gmurek | LYN ODAC Championships 1:55.10
Johnny Haizel-Cobbina | BC Twilight Qualifier 1:55.50
Reid Sharkey | LYN ODAC Championships 1:56.19
Alexander Caines | W&L ODAC Championships 1:56.29
Cooper Baird | W&L Twilight Qualifier 1:56.86
 
1,500-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Reid Sharkey | LYN Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 3:56.02
Cooper Baird | W&L Bison Classic 3:56.36
Johnny Haizel-Cobbina | BC Dr. Keeler Meet 3:58.04
Max Sparks | LYN Wendy's Seahawk Invitational 4:00.03
Hank Patrick | W&L Fred Hardy Invitational 4:00.28

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - MID-DISTANCE
thru 5/13/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

800-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Maggie Seybold | W&L Fred Hardy Invitational 2:18.51
Avery Schiffman | W&L ODAC Championships 2:20.58
Anne Cunningham | W&L ODAC Championships 2:21.11
Claire Smith | W&L Fred Hardy Invitational 2:22.33
Didi Pace | W&L Bison Classic 2:24.16
 
1,500-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Maggie Seybold | W&L (33) Fred Hardy Invitational 4:38.23
Calista Ariel | BC ODAC Championships 4:41.83
Katie Bearup | W&L WildCat Invitational 4:48.38
Kaitlyn Johnson | LYN Wendy's Seahawk Invitational 4:48.66
Didi Pace | W&L ODAC Championships 4:51.25

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - DISTANCE
thru 5/13/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

5,000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Jamie Hiegel | BC (42) Swarthmore Final Qualifier 14:40.99
Reid Sharkey | LYN Colonial Relays 14:52.39
Alex Dolwick | W&L Swarthmore Final Qualifier 14:56.17
Tristan Lucy-Speidel | LYN ODAC Championships 14:58.88
Max Sparks | LYN Colonial Relays 15:02.96
 
10,000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Jamie Hiegel | BC (7) Bison Classic 30:07.63
Alex Dolwick | W&L ODAC Championships 32:35.89
Austin Kinne | W&L ODAC Championships 33:21.85
Freddie Marx | W&L ODAC Championships 33:32.82
Peter Smith | RC ODAC Championships 33:47.59

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - DISTANCE
thru 5/13/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

5,000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Calista Ariel | BC (26) Swarthmore Final Qualifier 17:18.19
English Jackson | BC (27) Swarthmore Final Qualifier 17:19.08
Kaitlyn Johnson | LYN (45) Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational 17:33.96
Stephanie Burnett | LYN Swarthmore Final Qualifier 17:45.32
Samantha Schreiber | LYN Swarthmore Final Qualifier 17:52.30
 
10,000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Samantha Schreiber | LYN Colonial Relays 37:41.40
English Jackson | BC ODAC Championships 38:13.67
Kaitlyn Johnson | LYN (26) Colonial Relays 38:14.17
Stephanie Burnett | LYN ODAC Championships 38:16.25
Kirsten McMichael | W&L ODAC Championships 38:25.04

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - JUMPS/POLE VAULT
thru 5/13/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

HIGH JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Jamel Howard | EMU (28) Kaiser Classic 2.02m (6-7.50)
Joe O'Connor | W&L ODAC Championships 1.94m (6-4.25)
Simeon Scott | LYN Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 1.93m (6-4.00)
Chase Rosenthal | BC Doc Jopson Invitational 1.91m (6-3.25)
Jack Teagle | W&L ODAC Championships 1.91m (6-3.25)
 
POLE VAULT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Joe O'Connor | W&L (38) WildCat Invitational 4.63m (15-2.25)
Melbert Bautista | LYN ODAC Championships 4.38m (14-4.50)
Corbin Turner | RC Twilight Qualifier 4.35m (14-3.25)
Drew Pranka | W&L ODAC Championships 4.18m (13-8.50)
Karim Frazier | RAND Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 4.00m (13-1.50)
 
LONG JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Davonta Womack | BC (14) ODAC Championships 7.24m (23-9.00)
Julian Douglas | LYN (17) VCU Qualifier 7.17m (23-6.25)
Jamel Howard | EMU (21) VCU Qualifier 7.14m (23-5.25)
Dirk Jones | BC (28) Doc Jopson Invitational 7.10m (23-3.50)
Brandon Christian | BC ODAC Championships 6.95m (22-9.75)
 
TRIPLE JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Grant Amoateng | EMU (6) Twilight Qualifier 14.80m (48-6.75)
Chase Rosenthal | BC ODAC Championships 13.99m (45-10.75)
Jason White | SU ODAC Championships 13.93m (45-8.50)
Brandon Christian | BC Twilight Qualifier 13.80m (45-3.50)
Randy Harris | LYN ODAC Championships 13.79m (45-3.00)

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - JUMPS/POLE VAULT
thru 5/13/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

HIGH JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Michaela Chowning | EMU (9) ODAC Championships 1.69m (5-6.50)
Mara Briggs | RC (21) ODAC Championships 1.66m (5-5.25)
Donzailya Berg | LYN ODAC Championships 1.57m (5-1.75)
Meghan Chaffins | RAND ODAC Championships 1.57m (5-1.75)
Lizzie Davis | LYN ODAC Championships 1.57m (5-1.75)
Endasia Mitchell | LYN WildCat Invitational 1.57m (5-1.75)
Alison Moreau | RC ODAC Championships 1.57m (5-1.75)
 
POLE VAULT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Maddie Van Aken | LYN (24) Twilight Qualifier 3.73m (12-2.75)
Lindsey Baxter | RC WildCat Invitational 3.43m (11-3.00)
Claire Trotto | RC Twilight Qualifier 3.73m (12-2.75)
Endasia Mitchell | LYN ODAC Championships 3.31m (10-10.25)
Bailey Casto | LYN VCU Final Qualifier 3.26m (10-8.25)
 
LONG JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Tye Meador | BC (9) Twilight Qualifier 5.77m (18-11.25)
Emily Valle | BC (24) Doc Jopson Invitational 5.61m (18-5.00)
Donzailya Berg | W&L ODAC Championships 5.48m (17-11.75)
Maddie VanAken | LYN ODAC Championships 5.22m (17-1.50)
Meghan Chaffins | RAND ODAC Championships 5.17m (16-11.50)
 
TRIPLE JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Maddie Van Aken | LYN ODAC Championships 11.22m (36-9.75)
Zoe Scales | LYN WildCat Invitational 10.90m (35-9.25)
Alexa Castellana | W&L ODAC Championships 10.84m (35-6.75)
Keaira Reese | LYN ODAC Championships 10.83m (35-6.50)
Tye Meador | BCD ODAC Championships 10.74m (35-3.00)

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - THROWS
thru 5/13/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

SHOT PUT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Trel Phillips | E&H ODAC Championships 14.55m (47-9.00)
Jay Roberts | W&L ODAC Championships 14.41m (47-3.50)
Justin Fannon | E&H Terrier Relays 14.01m (45-11.75)
Edward Rajner | E&H Concord Invitational 14.01m (45-11.75)
Mitchell Doss | RAND Blue & Silver Challenge 13.27m (43-6.50)
 
DISCUS
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Corey Huffman | BC Doc Jopson Invitational 42.85m (140-7.00)
Jay Roberts | W&L Doc Jopson Invitational 42.75m (140-3.00)
Edward Rajner | E&H ODAC Championships 42.02m (137-10.00)
Dalton Hoppe | LYN WildCat Invitational 40.48m (132-10.00)
Wyatt Hall | BC Phoenix Invitational 40.37m (132-5.00)
 
HAMMER THROW
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Dalton Hoppe | LYN Blue & Silver Challenge 50.67m (166-3.00)
Quentin Webert | VWU Colonial Relays 48.88m (160-4.00)
Michael Lotts | BC Phoenix Invitational 42.49m (139-5.00)
Jay Roberts | W&L WildCat Invitational 41.90m (137-6.00)
Coby Cockrell | VWU ODAC Championships 41.85m (137-4.00)
 
JAVELIN
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Corey Huffman | BC ODAC Championships 53.72m (176-3.00)
Jake Degenshein | LYN Wendy's Seahawk Invitational 51.97m (170-6.00)
Tyreece Duke | VWU Blue & Silver Challenge 50.95m (167-2.00)
Dalton Hoppe | LYN ODAC Championships 50.65m (166-2.00)
Alex Cantrell | W&L WildCat Invitational 50.54m (165-10.00)

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - THROWS
thru 5/13/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

SHOT PUT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Samantha Woods | LYN ODAC Championships 12.31m (40-4.75)
Jennifer Calascione | RC VertKlasse Meeting 12.20m (40-0.50)
Cor'shauna Cunningham | EMU Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 11.96m (39-3.00)
Sydne Moseley | BC ODAC Championships 11.36m (37-3.25)
Dale Morrow | LYN ODAC Championships 11.07m (36-4.00)
 
DISCUS
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Jennifer Calascione | RC (34) Twilight Qualifier 41.95m (137-7.00)
Cor'shauna Cunningham | EMU ODAC Championships 37.61m (123-5.00)
Renee Custer | SU ODAC Championships 37.01m (121-5.00)
Mariama Diallo | VWU Eastern Shore Challenge 35.85m (117-7.00)
Rachel Murray | LYN Wendy's Seahawk Invitational 34.86m (114-4.00)
 
HAMMER THROW
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Jayna Jean-Jules | RC Phoenix Invitational 47.49m (155-10.00)
Emma Coleman | W&L Doc Jopson Invitational 42.61m (139-9.00)
Nicole Moughrabi | RC ODAC Championships 42.52m (139-6.00)
Jennifer Calascione | RC ODAC Championships 41.54m (136-3.00)
Rachel Murray | LYN Wendy's Seahawk Invitational 40.03m (131-4.00)
 
JAVELIN
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Rachel Murray | LYN (35) Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 39.49m (129-7.00)
Renee Custer | SU Battleground Relays 36.09m (118-5.00)
Brynn Vandegriff | VWU ODAC Championships 32.97m (108-2.00)
Disa Haugsdahl | LYN Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 32.49m (106-7.00)
Jamie Ryan | SU Goucher Classic 30.02m (98-6.00)

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - RELAYS
thru 5/13/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     *mark* - ODAC Record 

 

4X100-METER RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
Bridgewater College (4) ODAC Championships *41.16*
University of Lynchburg (31) ODAC Championships 41.64
Washington and Lee University (36) ODAC Championships 41.71
Roanoke College ODAC Championships 42.46
Virginia Wesleyan University Eastern Shore Challenge 42.91
Guilford College Phoenix Invitational 43.61
Eastern Mennonite University ODAC Championships 43.64
Emory & Henry College ODAC Championships 43.70
Randolph College Phoenix Invitational 43.97
Shenandoah University   NT
 
4X400-METER RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
Washington and Lee University ODAC Championships 3:21.32
Bridgewater College ODAC Championships 3:21.56
University of Lynchburg Colonial Relays 3:25.75
Virginia Wesleyan University Colonial Relays 3:29.78
Roanoke College VertKlasse Invitational 3:29.86
Shenandoah University Battleground Relays 3:31.92
Emory & Henry College ODAC Championships 3:36.32
Eastern Mennonite University ODAC Championships 3:37.97
Randolph College W&L Carnival 3:56.73
Guilford College   NT

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - RELAYS
thru 5/13/19

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

4X100-METER RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
Bridgewater College ODAC Championships 48.65
University of Lynchburg ODAC Championships 49.69
Virginia Wesleyan University Eastern Shore Challenge 49.87
Roanoke College ODAC Championships 49.88
Washington and Lee University ODAC Championships 50.51
Shenandoah University ODAC Championships 50.60
Guilford College Phoenix Invitational 52.07
Eastern Mennonite University Legacy Invitational 52.26
Randolph College ODAC Championships 52.66
Emory & Henry College   NT
 
4X400-METER RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
University of Lynchburg Colonial Relays 4:05.10
Bridgewater College Phoenix Invitational 4:05.84
Virginia Wesleyan University ODAC Championships 4:07.56
Washington and Lee University ODAC Championships 4:09.84
Roanoke College ODAC Championships 4:16.46
Shenandoah University ODAC Championships 4:25.14
Randolph College ODAC Championships 4:29.57
Eastern Mennonite University ODAC Championships 4:31.62
Emory & Henry College   NT
Guilford College   NT

Players of The Week

Calista Ariel Bridgewater Jr. Distance April 15, 2019 Ariel, a junior from Fredericksburg, Va., continued her stellar 2018-19 athletic year with a strong performance at the Bison Outdoor Classic hosted by Bucknell University. Ariel placed 16th and fifth among Division III in the 3,000-meter steeplechase...
Jamie Hiegel Bridgewater Sr. Distance April 15, 2019 Hiegel, a senior from Richmond, Va., nearly set a new ODAC record at the Bison Outdoor Classic hosted by Bucknell University. Hiegel placed eighth overall in the 10,000-meter run at the large NCAA Division I meet. He posted a time of 30:07.63, which...
Zoe Scales Lynchburg Fy. Jumps/Hurdles April 15, 2019 Scales, a first-year from Danville, Va., competed twice and won both events at the WildCat Invitational hosted by Randolph College, site of this weekend's ODAC Championships. Scales won the triple jump with a leap of 10.90 meters (35-9.25), which...
Joe O'Connor Washington and Lee Fy. Jumps/Hurdles April 15, 2019 O'Connor, a first-year from Henrico, Va., continued an impressive start to his collegiate career with another strong showing at the WildCat Invitational hosted by Randolph College, the host of this weekend's ODAC Championships. O'Connor improved upon...
Emily Valle Bridgewater Jr. Hurdles/Sprints April 08, 2019 Valle, a junior from Chesapeake, Va., is putting together an impressive all-around spring season with the ODAC championships less than two weeks away. Valle competed in a pair of events at the Phoenix Invitational hosted by Elon University. She won...
Tristan Lucy-Speidel Lynchburg Sr. Mid-Distance/Hurdles April 08, 2019 Lucy-Speidel, a senior from Fort Valley, Va., put together an impressive performance in two events at the Colonial Relays hosted by the College of William & Mary. Lucy-Speidel set a new program record in the 3,000-meter steeplechase as he...
Jennifer Calascione Roanoke Sr. Throws April 08, 2019 Calascione, a senior from Parker, Colo., competed in a pair of throwing events and registered top ODAC marks in each at the Phoenix Invitational. Calascione improved her ODAC-leading discus mark to 41.62 meters (136-6.00). She now ranks 22nd in NCAA...
Grant Amoateng Eastern Mennonite Sr. Jumps April 08, 2019 Amoateng, a senior from Bristow, Va., put together two strong performances in the jumps at the Legacy Invitational hosted by Eastern Mennonite. It is the first meet hosted by EMU since 2008. Amoateng strengthened his grip on the top spot in the ODAC...
Maggie Seybold Washington and Lee Sr. April 01, 2019 Seybold, a senior fro Cockeysville, Md., put together a pair of season-best performances in two mid-distance races at the Fred Hardy Invitational hosted by the University of Richmond. Seybold was the top non-Division I runner in the 1,500-meter...
Donovan Fiore Washington and Lee Jr. Sprints April 01, 2019 Fiore, a junior from Gilbert, Ariz., had a busy and successful day in pacing the Generals at the Fred Hardy Invitational hosted by the University of Richmond. Fiore had the third-fastest time in the 400-meter dash among non-Division I runners...
Emily Valle Bridgewater Jr. Jumps/Sprints April 01, 2019 Valle, a junior from Chesapeake, Va., continued her torrid pace during both the indoor and outdoor seasons following a strong showing at the Doc Jopson Invitational hosted by Bridgewater College. Valle took over the ODAC's #1 spot in the long jump...
Dirk Jones Bridgewater So. Jumps/Sprints April 01, 2019 Jones, sophomore from Fredericksburg, Va., turned in a stellar all-around performance at the Doc Jopson Invitational hosted by Bridgewater College. Jones won the long jump competition and took over the #1 position in the ODAC in the event with a leap...
Jessica Cammarata Lynchburg Fy. Sprints March 25, 2019 Cammarata, a first-year from Ledgewood, N.J., was stellar at the Dr. Jack Toms Invitational as she won a pair of individual sprints and helped her teammates to two more wins in relays. Cammarata won the 400-meter dash in 0:58.44, which stands atop...
Reid Sharkey Lynchburg Jr. Mid-Distance March 25, 2019 Sharkey, a junior from Fairfax, Va., put together a pair of top-35 NCAA performances at the Dr. Jack Toms Invitational hosted by the University of Lynchburg. Sharkey finished second overall and first among collegiate competitors in the 800-meter run...
Rachel Murray Lynchburg Sr. Throws March 25, 2019 Murray, a senior from Chesapeake, Va, competed in three throw events at the Dr. Jack Toms Invitational and posted ODAC top-10 performances in each. Murray's best effort came in the javelin as she set a new career-best mark with a heave of 39.49...
Joe O'Connor Washington and Lee Fy. Jumps/Hurdles March 25, 2019 O'Connor, a first-year from Henrico, Va., picks up his second straight weekly award after performing well in three events at the Dr. Jack Toms Invitational hosted by the University of Lynchburg. O'Connor furthered his grip on #1 in the ODAC in the...
Emily Valle Bridgewater Jr. Hurdles/Sprints March 18, 2019 Valle, a junior from Chesapeake, Va., blistered thru two races at the W&L Carnival on the way to pair of nationally ranked top-10 times. Valle won the 100-meter hurdles with a of 0:14.80, which not only tops the ODAC but currently stands at the...
Kevin Moran Lynchburg Jr. Hurdles March 18, 2019 Moran, a junior from Milford, N.J., competed in four events at the Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational and posted a pair of individual nationally top-10 ranked times in the hurdle events. Moran finished seventh in the 400-meter hurdles at 0:054.78,...

Scoreboard

Fri Apr 17
Day 1
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
@ Virginia Wesleyan University
Sat Apr 18
Day 2
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
@ Virginia Wesleyan University
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule