Top Stories

October 7, 2019 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Field Hockey, Soccer, Swimming, Volleyball ODAC standings are starting to take shape as we're thru the sixth week of the fall campaign, just past the midway point. Conference athletes...
September 30, 2019 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Field Hockey, Soccer, Swimming, Volleyball The first week of swimming is in the books, joining ODAC fall sports in this week's reports. Most sports are a few games into their league...
September 27, 2019 ODAC Men's Swimming Poll | Washington and Lee Tabbed at the Top The second installment of the ODAC Men's Swimming Preseason Poll has a familiar feel with five-time league champion Washington and Lee...
September 27, 2019 ODAC Women's Swimming Poll | Generals Top League Table Washington and Lee University, fresh off capturing its 12th straight conference championship, enters the 2019-20 campaign as the favorite to...

Top Times

Players of The Week

Anis Yahi Guilford Sr. October 07, 2019 Yahi, a senior from Greensboro, N.C., picks up his first weekly honor after leading Greensboro to a tri-meet victory over William Peace and Ferrum College. Yahi won each of the six individual events in which he competed and contributed to a pair of...
Carolyn O'Halloran Guilford Sr. October 07, 2019 O'Halloran, a senior from Summerfield, N.C., helped the Quakers finish second at the Guilford College Invitational with 266 points, trailing only UNC-Pembroke (572 pts.) and ahead of Hollins (262), William Peace (155), Sweet Briar (151), Ferrum...
Kevin Bennett Lynchburg Fy. September 30, 2019 Bennett, a first-year from Fredericksburg, Va., helped the Hornets win their first meet as a varsity program in a 104-85 decision at Randolph College. Bennett won a pair of events, placing first in the 100-yard backstroke in 0:57.16 and stopping the...
Alyssa Reed Lynchburg Gr. September 30, 2019 Reed, a grad student from Forest, Va., helped Lynchburg open its first season as a varsity program with a resounding 129-30 victory at Randolph College over the weekend. Reed won the 200-yard individual medley with a time of 2:21.25, and also stopped...

Scoreboard

Fri Oct 11
6:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Washington and Lee
Fri Oct 11
6:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 12
12:00 PM
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Relays
@ W&L Natatorium in Lexington, Va. Hosted by Washington and Lee University
Sat Oct 12
12:00 PM
ODAC Relays
vs. ODAC Teams
@ W&L Natatorium in Lexington, Va. Hosted by Washington and Lee University
Fri Oct 18
6:00 PM
Bridgewater, Lynchburg (w/ Mary Washington)
vs. Lynchburg
@ Liberty Natatorium in Lynchburg, Va.
Fri Oct 18
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Bridgewater, Lynchburg (w/ Mary Washington)
@ Liberty Natatorium in Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Washington and Lee (w/ Centre & Washington College)
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Greensboro, Roanoke (w/ UNC-Pembroke)
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph, Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 19
William Peace
at Sweet Briar
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Greensboro, Roanoke
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph, Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Washington and Lee (w/ Centre & Washington College)
Fri Oct 25
4:00 PM
Bridgewater, Sweet Briar
at Sweet Briar
Fri Oct 25
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry, Ferrum (w/ William Peace)
Fri Oct 25
4:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Bridgewater, Hampden-Sydney
Fri Oct 25
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry, Ferrum (w/ William Peace)
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Greensboro
at Greensboro (w/ Lees-McRae & Salem)
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Hollins, Roanoke, Sweet Briar
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Emory & Henry, Lynchburg
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan (w/ Chowan)
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph-Macon, Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Greensboro
at Greensboro (w/ Lees-McRae)
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Emory & Henry, Lynchburg
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph-Macon, Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan (w/ Chowan)
Fri Nov 01
5:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Randolph-Macon
Fri Nov 01
5:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Bridgewater, Hollins (w/ Gallaudet)
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Ferrum, Greensboro, Guilford, Randolph
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Sweet Briar (w/ Pfeiffer & UNC-Pembroke)
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Bridgewater (w/ Gallaudet)
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Ferrum, Greensboro, Randolph
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Bridgewater, Randolph-Macon
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Emory & Henry, Greensboro
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Hollins
at Hollins, Roanoke
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Lynchburg Invitational
vs. Lynchburg, Sweet Briar, Virginia Wesleyan
@ Liberty Natatorium in Lynchburg, Va. Hosted by the University of Lynchburg
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Bridgewater, Randolph-Macon
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Emory & Henry, Greensboro
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Lynchburg Invitational
vs. Hampden-Sydney, Lynchburg, Virginia Wesleyan
@ Liberty Natatorium in Lynchburg, Va. Hosted by the University of Lynchburg
Fri Nov 15
4:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Bridgewater, Ferrum (w/ Southern Virginia)
Fri Nov 15
5:00 PM
Guilford
at Guilford, Sweet Briar (w/ Salem College)
Fri Nov 15
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Hollins, Randolph-Macon
Fri Nov 15
4:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Bridgewater, Ferrum (w/ Southern Virginia)
Fri Nov 15
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Hampden-Sydney, Randolph-Macon
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Milligan
at Randolph
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan (w/ Salisbury)
Sat Nov 16
11:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon
at Washington and Lee
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Barton
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Milligan
at Randolph
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan (w/ Salisbury)
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon
at Washington and Lee
Fri Nov 22
Day 1
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
at Washington and Lee
Fri Nov 22
Day 1 | All Day
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
at Washington and Lee
Sat Nov 23
Day 1 | 12:00 PM/6:00 PM
Yellow Jacket Invitational
vs. Bridgewater, Hollins, Lynchburg, Randolph-Macon, Virginia Wesleyan
@ Collegiate School in Richmond, Va. Hosted by Randolph-Macon College
Sat Nov 23
Day 1
Mid-Season Invitational
vs. Ferrum, Greensboro, Guilford, Randolph
@ Triangle Aquatic Center in Cary, N.C.
Sat Nov 23
Day 2
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
at Washington and Lee
Sat Nov 23
Day 1 | 12:00 PM/6:00 PM
Yellow Jacket Invitational
vs. Bridgewater, Hampden-Sydney, Lynchburg, Randolph-Macon, Virginia Wesleyan
@ Collegiate School in Richmond, Va. Hosted by Randolph-Macon College
Sat Nov 23
Day 1 | All Day
Mid-Season Invitational
vs. Ferrum, Greensboro, Randolph
@ Triangle Aquatic Center in Cary, N.C.
Sat Nov 23
Day 2 | All Day
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
at Washington and Lee
Sun Nov 24
Day 2 | 10:00 AM
Yellow Jacket Invitational
vs. Bridgewater, Hollins, Lynchburg, Randolph-Macon, Virginia Wesleyan
@ Collegiate School in Richmond, Va. Hosted by Randolph-Macon College
Sun Nov 24
Day 2
Mid-Season Invitational
vs. Ferrum, Greensboro, Guilford, Randolph
@ Triangle Aquatic Center in Cary, N.C.
Sun Nov 24
Day 3
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
at Washington and Lee
Sun Nov 24
Day 2 | 10:00 AM
Yellow Jacket Invitational
vs. Bridgewater, Hampden-Sydney, Lynchburg, Randolph-Macon, Virginia Wesleyan
@ Collegiate School in Richmond, Va. Hosted by Randolph-Macon College
Sun Nov 24
Day 2 | All Day
Mid-Season Invitational
vs. Ferrum, Greensboro, Randolph
@ Triangle Aquatic Center in Cary, N.C.
Sun Nov 24
Day 3 | All Day
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
at Washington and Lee
Sat Dec 07
1:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Guilford, Sweet Briar, Virginia Wesleyan (w/ Gallaudet)
Sat Dec 07
12:00 PM
Hollins
at Hollins (w/ Southern Virginia)
Sat Dec 07
1:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Washington and Lee (w/ St. Mary's)
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Washington and Lee (w/ St. Mary's)
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Greensboro
at Bridgewater, Greensboro (w/ Warren Wilson & William Peace)
Sat Jan 11
12:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Ferrum, Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 11
Pfeiffer
at Guilford
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Washington and Lee (w/ VMI)
Sat Jan 11
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph-Macon, Roanoke
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Greensboro
at Bridgewater, Greensboro (w/ Warren Wilson & William Peace)
Sat Jan 11
12:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Ferrum, Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 11
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph-Macon, Roanoke
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Washington and Lee (w/ VMI)
Thu Jan 16
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Lynchburg, Randolph-Macon
@ Liberty Natatorium in Lynchburg, Va.
Thu Jan 16
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Lynchburg, Randolph-Macon
@ Liberty Natatorium in Lynchburg, Va.
Fri Jan 17
6:00 PM
Ferrum
at Ferrum, Hollins, Sweet Briar
Fri Jan 17
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph, Randolph-Macon
Fri Jan 17
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Hampden-Sydney, Lynchburg
Fri Jan 17
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph, Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Bridgewater, Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Greensboro
at Greensboro, Guilford
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph, Roanoke, Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph-Macon (w/ Catholic)
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Bridgewater, Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph, Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph-Macon (w/ Catholic)
Fri Jan 24
6:00 PM
Randolph
at Hollins, Randolph
Fri Jan 24
6:00 PM
Randolph
at Hampden-Sydney, Randolph
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Bridgewater, Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Ferrum, Lynchburg
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
Hollins
at Guilford, Hollins
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Emory & Henry, Sweet Briar
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Bridgewater, Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Ferrum, Lynchburg
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Emory & Henry, Hampden-Sydney
Thu Feb 06
Day 1
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Swimming Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Feb 06
Day 1
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Swimming Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Feb 07
Day 2
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Swimming Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Feb 07
Day 2
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Swimming Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Feb 08
Day 3
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Swimming Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Feb 08
Day 3
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Swimming Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C.
Sun Feb 09
Day 4
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Swimming Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C.
Sun Feb 09
Day 4
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Swimming Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Feb 15
Fast Chance Meet
vs. Washington and Lee
@ W&L Natatorium in Lexington, Va. Hosted by Washington and Lee University
Sat Feb 15
All Day
Fast Chance Meet
vs. Washington and Lee
@ W&L Natatorium in Lexington, Va. Hosted by Washington and Lee University
Wed Mar 18
Day 1 | All Day
NCAA Division III Championships
vs. ODAC Qualifiers
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by the ODAC, Greensboro Aquatic Center, and Greensboro Sports Commission
Wed Mar 18
Day 1 | All Day
NCAA Division III Championships
vs. ODAC Qualifiers
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by the ODAC, Greensboro Aquatic Center, and Greensboro Sports Commission
Thu Mar 19
Day 2 | All Day
NCAA Division III Championships
vs. ODAC Qualifiers
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by the ODAC, Greensboro Aquatic Center, and Greensboro Sports Commission
Thu Mar 19
Day 2 | All Day
NCAA Division III Championships
vs. ODAC Qualifiers
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by the ODAC, Greensboro Aquatic Center, and Greensboro Sports Commission
Fri Mar 20
Day 3 | All Day
NCAA Division III Championships
vs. ODAC Qualifiers
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by the ODAC, Greensboro Aquatic Center, and Greensboro Sports Commission
Fri Mar 20
Day 3 | All Day
NCAA Division III Championships
vs. ODAC Qualifiers
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by the ODAC, Greensboro Aquatic Center, and Greensboro Sports Commission
Sat Mar 21
Day 4 | All Day
NCAA Division III Championships
vs. ODAC Qualifiers
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by the ODAC, Greensboro Aquatic Center, and Greensboro Sports Commission
Sat Mar 21
Day 4 | All Day
NCAA Division III Championships
vs. ODAC Qualifiers
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by the ODAC, Greensboro Aquatic Center, and Greensboro Sports Commission
View Full Schedule