Top Stories

December 9, 2019 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Basketball, Indoor Track & Field, Swimming The winter season is in full swing for a week between the holiday seasons with indoor track & field opening its season and joining...
December 2, 2019 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Basketball Thanksgiving week may have limited the number of sports in action to basketball and the amount of games in play, but that certainly didn't...
November 25, 2019 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Basketball, Swimming The holiday season is fast approaching, but don't tell ODAC athletes a lull in play is looming as they continue to post several impressive...
November 18, 2019 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Basketball, Swimming Several outstanding performances highlighted a strong week of competition in ODAC winter sports as the regular slates continue to progress...

Standings

2019-20 ODAC Women's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 3-0 9-1
ShenandoahShenandoah 3-0 5-2
GuilfordGuilford 3-1 6-2
LynchburgLynchburg 3-1 5-3
BridgewaterBridgewater 2-1 2-6
HollinsHollins 2-2 6-3
RoanokeRoanoke 2-2 4-3
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 2-2 4-4
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 1-2 2-6
RandolphRandolph 1-3 4-5
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 1-3 2-7
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-3 1-7
FerrumFerrum 0-3 0-8

Players of The Week

Kayla Surles Hollins So. Guard December 09, 2019 Surles, a sophomore from Raleigh, N.C., led Hollins University to pair of ODAC wins last week. It is the first time Hollins has posted back-to-back ODAC wins in December in over a decade. Surles was a strong scorer and playmaker as she averaged 18.0...
Peyton Williams Emory & Henry Sr. Forward December 02, 2019 Williams, a senior from Saltville, Va., picks up her second weekly award of the season after leading Emory & Henry to an 84-80 overtime victory at Washington and Lee University in the Wasps' ODAC opener. It is the second OT win for E&H this...
Sydney McKinney Emory & Henry Sr. Forward November 25, 2019 McKinney, a senior from Big Stone Gap, Va., put together a pair of strong outings to lead Emory & Henry to a pair of victories last week. McKinney opened with 25 points on 9-of-18 shooting including a pair of made three-pointers in a 77-70...
Peyton Williams Emory & Henry Sr. Forward November 18, 2019 Williams, a senior from Saltville, Va., helped lead Emory & Henry to a 2-1 week with a pair of double-doubles and a trio of games above 10 points in the scoresheet. Williams opened her week with 19 points to go with eight rebounds and five steals...
Megan Horn Washington and Lee So. Guard November 11, 2019 Horn, a sophomore from Basking Ridge, N.J., etched her name in the Washington and Lee record books in the Generals 76-62 triumph at Pfeiffer. Horn registered the first triple-double in W&L women's basketball history with 19 points, 10 rebounds,...

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Dec 07
Final
71 Hollins
63 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Dec 07
Final - OT
65 Randolph
62 at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Dec 07
Final
43 Roanoke
52 at Shenandoah
Sat Dec 07
Final
46 Ferrum
56 at Maryville (Tenn.)
Sat Dec 07
Final
62 Guilford
68 at Bridgewater
Sat Dec 07
Final - OT
87 Randolph-Macon
95 at Chris. Newport
Sat Dec 07
Final
67 Emory & Henry
56 at Lynchburg
Tue Dec 10
Final
40 Salem
63 at Hollins
Tue Dec 10
Final
54 Southern Virginia
75 at Emory & Henry
Thu Dec 12
Final
42 Regent
60 at Randolph
Thu Dec 12
Final
58 Hollins
54 at Methodist
Sat Dec 14
Final - OT
65 Washington and Lee
59 at Mary Washington
Sat Dec 14
Final
56 Guilford
73 at William Peace
Sun Dec 15
2nd - 03:43
42 Chris. Newport
16 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Dec 15
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Mon Dec 16
5:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Southern Virginia
Mon Dec 16
7:00 PM
Averett
at Ferrum
Wed Dec 18
11:00 AM
Elizabethtown
vs. Roanoke
@ San Juan, PR Puerto Rico Basketball Classic
Thu Dec 19
TBA
Illinois Tech
vs. Roanoke
@ Puerto Rico
Thu Dec 19
1:30 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Loras
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Fri Dec 20
12:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Illinois Tech
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Fri Dec 20
4:00 PM
Hood
vs. Lynchburg
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat Dec 21
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Marymount (Va.)
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sun Dec 29
2:00 PM
Rose-Hulman
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Music City Classic (Nashville, Tenn.)
Sun Dec 29
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Oglethorpe
Sun Dec 29
5:00 PM
Wooster
at Roanoke
Mon Dec 30
TBA
Mary Washington / Kean
at Roanoke
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
Mon Dec 30
5:00 PM
Bridgewater
at LaGrange
Mariotti Gym
Mon Dec 30
6:00 PM
Methodist
at Guilford
Mon Dec 30
7:00 PM
Meredith
at Ferrum
Mon Dec 30
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Salem
Mon Dec 30
8:00 PM
Simpson
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Trevecca Nazarene University - Nashville, Tenn. Music City Classic
Wed Jan 01
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Shenandoah
Thu Jan 02
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Emory & Henry
Thu Jan 02
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Roanoke
Thu Jan 02
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Thu Jan 02
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Hollins
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
Sat Jan 04
4:30 PM
Ferrum
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Jan 04
4:30 PM
Johns Hopkins
at Lynchburg
Sat Jan 04
4:30 PM
Shenandoah
at Emory & Henry
Tue Jan 07
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Tue Jan 07
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Jan 07
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Tue Jan 07
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Randolph
Tue Jan 07
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Roanoke
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 11
4:30 PM
Hollins
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Jan 11
4:30 PM
Guilford
at Randolph-Macon
Tue Jan 14
7:00 PM
Mid Atlantic Christian
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Jan 15
5:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Guilford
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Roanoke
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Hollins
Wed Jan 15
7:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 15
7:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Guilford
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 18
4:30 PM
Hollins
at Bridgewater
Sat Jan 18
4:30 PM
Randolph
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 18
4:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Emory & Henry
Tue Jan 21
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Washington and Lee
Tue Jan 21
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Jan 22
6:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Mary Washington
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Bridgewater
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Hollins
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Hollins
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Jan 25
4:30 PM
Guilford
at Randolph
Sat Jan 25
4:30 PM
Washington and Lee
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Jan 25
4:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Lynchburg
Tue Jan 28
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Lynchburg
Wed Jan 29
7:30 PM
Ferrum
at Guilford
Wed Jan 29
7:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 01
TBA
Guilford
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Hollins
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Feb 01
4:30 PM
Ferrum
at Shenandoah
Tue Feb 04
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Tue Feb 04
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Feb 05
5:00 PM
Guilford
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Bluefield St.
at Randolph
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Ferrum
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Hollins
Senior Night
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph
Sat Feb 08
4:30 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 08
4:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Guilford
Sat Feb 08
4:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 08
4:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Roanoke
Tue Feb 11
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Randolph-Macon
Tue Feb 11
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Washington and Lee
Tue Feb 11
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Hollins
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Hollins
at Randolph
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 15
4:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Feb 15
4:30 PM
Guilford
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 15
4:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Tue Feb 18
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Feb 19
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Lynchburg
Wed Feb 19
6:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Guilford
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Hollins
Play4Kay Night
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hollins
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 22
4:30 PM
Randolph
at Guilford
Sat Feb 22
4:30 PM
Ferrum
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 22
4:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 22
4:30 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Roanoke
Mon Feb 24
7:00 PM
#9 Seed
at #8 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Mon Feb 24
7:00 PM
#10 Seed
at #7 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Thu Feb 27
1:00 PM
Winner Game 1
vs. #1 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 27
3:00 PM
#5 Seed
vs. #4 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 27
6:00 PM
Winner Game 2
vs. #2 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 27
8:00 PM
#6 Seed
vs. #3 Seed
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 29
3:00 PM
Winner Game 5
vs. Winner Game 6
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun Mar 01
1:00 PM
Winner Game 7
vs. Winner Game 8
@ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va. Game 9 - ODAC Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Load More