2019 ODAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Greensboro 0 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon 2 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Final
  Denison 0 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Hollins 0 Wilson 2 Final
  Mary Baldwin 5 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  Luther 0 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
  Shenandoah 5 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Meredith Classic @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Ferrum 4 Averett 1 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 Brevard 0 Final - 2OT
Sat. 31 Johns Hopkins 2 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Roanoke College Kickoff @ Salem, Va.
  Greensboro 2 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Hollins 2 Penn St. Mont-Alto 1 Final
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Randolph 1 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  Shenandoah 6 Meredith 1 Final
  Meredith Classic
  Denison 0 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  Westfield St. 0 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
 
September
Sun. 1 Randolph 2 Wesleyan (Ga.) 3 Final
  Averett 0 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 2 Lynchburg 7 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Mary Washington 2 Ferrum 0 Final
  Johns Hopkins 1 Roanoke 0 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
Tue. 3 Gettysburg 2 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Chris. Newport 1 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final - 2OT
Wed. 4 Sweet Briar 0 Notre Dame (Md.) 3 Final
  Meredith 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Hollins 0 Mary Baldwin 6 Final
  Emory & Henry 1 Averett 0 Final
  McDaniel 5 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Salem 0 Guilford 3 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
Sat. 7 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Mary Washington 2 Final
  UMW Classic - Rowan vs. Bridgewater at 3:00 pm
  Marymount (Va.) 0 Randolph 0 Final - 2OT
  Shenandoah 1 Stockton 5 Final
  Sweet Briar 0 Christendom 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 2 Meredith 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon 4 Rutgers-Newark 1 Final
  @ Washington, DC
  Kalamazoo 0 Roanoke 1 Final - 2OT
  at Lynchburg @ Lynchburg
  Rowan 2 Bridgewater 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Mary Washington
  Guilford 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 3 Final - 2OT
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Dickinson 1 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Newport News, Va.
Sun. 8 Shenandoah 4 Rutgers-Camden 1 Final
  Emory   Virginia Wesleyan   Cancelled
  @ Newport News, VA (Christopher Newport)
  Washington and Lee 1 Rowan 0 Final - OT
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Eastern Mennonite   Methodist   Cancelled
  Kalamazoo 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Roanoke 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon 2 Catholic 0 Final
  DC Classic
  Guilford 0 Piedmont 1 Final
  Bridgewater 1 Mary Washington 0 Final - 2OT
  UMW Classic - Rowan vs. Washington & Lee - 12:30 pm
  Greensboro 4 Emory & Henry 0 Final
Tue. 10 Averett   Bridgewater   Postponed
  Hollins 0 William Peace 6 Final
Wed. 11 Eastern Mennonite 0 McDaniel 2 Final
  Salem   Sweet Briar   Postponed
  Randolph-Macon   Mary Washington   Postponed
  Meredith 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Southern Virginia 1 Ferrum 4 Final
  Salisbury 1 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final - 2OT
  Methodist 1 Guilford 0 Final
  Shenandoah 3 Goucher 1 Final
Thu. 12 Randolph 1 Piedmont International 0 Final
Fri. 13 Sewanee 4 Emory & Henry 2 Final
Sat. 14 Lynchburg 2 Emory 3 Final - 2OT
  Roanoke 1 McDaniel 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon 6 Salem 0 Final
  Guilford 3 Piedmont International 2 Final - OT
  Valley Forge 1 Hollins 3 Final
  Bridgewater 2 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Ferrum 1 Final - 2OT
  Mary Washington 1 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final - 2OT
Sun. 15 Lynchburg 1 Piedmont 0 Final
  Shenandoah * 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Sewanee 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
Tue. 17 William Peace 0 Randolph 0 Final - 2OT
  Dickinson 2 Shenandoah 0 Final
Wed. 18 Sweet Briar 0 Wilson 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final - OT
  Averett 0 Washington and Lee 7 Final
  Roanoke 2 Greensboro 0 Final
  Methodist 1 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  Meredith 0 Ferrum 3 Final
  Guilford 1 Pfeiffer 3 Final
Thu. 19 Emory & Henry 0 Salem 2 Final
Fri. 20 Hollins 6 Patrick Henry College 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 2 Randolph 5 Final
Sat. 21 Southern Virginia   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Meredith   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Salisbury   3:00 PM
  Piedmont International   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
  Roanoke   Pfeiffer   5:00 PM
  Averett   Guilford   6:00 PM
Sun. 22 Marymount (Va.)   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Ferrum   Salem   2:00 PM
  Greensboro   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   N.C. Wesleyan   3:15 PM
Mon. 23 Trinity (D.C.)   Hollins   4:00 PM
Tue. 24 Roanoke *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Piedmont   Emory & Henry   6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Averett   Randolph   4:00 PM
  William Peace   Sweet Briar   4:30 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Southern Virginia   5:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Chris. Newport   6:00 PM
  Guilford   Meredith   7:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Thu. 26 Ferrum   Greensboro   5:00 PM
Fri. 27 Ferrum *   Hollins   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Lynchburg *   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Randolph   3:30 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  BLEED CRIMSON
  Sweet Briar *   Guilford   5:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 Virginia Wesleyan *   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Ferrum   6:00 PM
Fri. 4 Roanoke *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Hollins *   Virginia Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  Emory & Henry *   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Randolph   2:00 PM
  Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
Mon. 7 Averett   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Wed. 9 Randolph *   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
  Hollins *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Bridgewater *   Ferrum   6:00 PM
Sat. 12 Emory & Henry *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Randolph *   Hollins   2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
Mon. 14 Trinity (D.C.)   Sweet Briar   4:30 PM
Tue. 15 Guilford *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Emory & Henry   5:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Hollins *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Wed. 16 Sweet Briar *   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Randolph   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Randolph *   Bridgewater   11:00 AM
  Shenandoah *   Sweet Briar   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Hollins *   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   4:30 PM
  Roanoke *   Lynchburg   5:00 PM
Wed. 23 Lynchburg *   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
  Sweet Briar *   Hollins   4:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Guilford *   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Randolph   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Randolph *   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Hollins *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Ferrum   5:00 PM
  Sweet Briar *   Emory & Henry   5:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Guilford   5:30 PM
Sun. 27 Lynchburg *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
Tue. 29 Emory & Henry *   Hollins   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Virginia Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Wed. 30 Shenandoah *   Washington and Lee   3:30 PM
  Randolph *   Sweet Briar   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Guilford   6:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Randolph-Macon   6:30 PM
  Ferrum *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Guilford *   Randolph   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Sweet Briar *   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Hollins   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Ferrum   5:30 PM

2019 ODAC Women's Soccer Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Mon. 4 #9 Seed   #8 Seed  
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Wed. 6 Winner Game 1   #1 Seed  
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 9 Winner Game 2   Winner Game 3  
  Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Winner Game 4   Winner Game 5  
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
Sun. 10 Winner Game 6   Winner Game 7  
  Game 8 - ODAC Championship @ Semifinals' Host
* Conference