2013-14 ODAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 7 Randolph-Macon   TBD   TBA
  Vixen Invitational @ Sweet Briar, Va.
  Bridgewater   Shenandoah Fall Tournament   TBA
  Winchester, Va.
  Randolph #   Sweet Briar Invitational   9:00 AM
  Shenandoah Invitational # 0 Shenandoah 1 Final
  TBA   Sweet Briar   10:00 AM
Sun. 8 Bridgewater   Shenandoah Fall Tournament   TBA
  Shenandoah Invitational # 0 Shenandoah 1 Final
Sat. 14 Washington and Lee   Mary Washington Kickoff Classic   8:00 AM
Sun. 15 Guilford   ODAC Fall Championship   TBA
  Singles and Doubles Tournament @ Sweet Briar, Va.
  Washington and Lee   Mary Washington Kickoff Classic   8:00 AM
  Hollins   Sweet Briar One Day Tennis Event   9:00 AM
  @ Sweet Briar College
  TBA   Sweet Briar   10:00 AM
  Guilford, Hollins, Lynchburg
Fri. 20 Catholic 4 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
Sat. 21 Randolph-Macon   TBD   TBA
  ITA Women's Tournament @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Sweet Briar   ITA East Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ University of Mary Washington
  Hollins   ITA Kick Off   TBA
  @ Mary Washington University
  Bridgewater   ITA Atlantic South Regional   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   8:00 AM
  @ Mary Washington (Fredricksburg, Va.)
  Virginia Wesleyan   ITA Southeast Regional   9:00 AM
  Randolph #   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   9:00 AM
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sun. 22 Sweet Briar   ITA East Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ University of Mary Washington
  Randolph-Macon   TBD   TBA
  ITA Women's Tournament @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Hollins   ITA Kick Off   TBA
  @ Mary Washington University
  Bridgewater   ITA Atlantic South Regional   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   8:00 AM
  @ Mary Washington (Fredricksburg, Va.)
  Randolph #   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   9:00 AM
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Virginia Wesleyan   ITA Southeast Regional   9:00 AM
  Ferrum 0 Emory & Henry 7 Final
Mon. 23 Hollins   ITA Kick Off   TBA
  Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   8:00 AM
  @ Mary Washington (Fredricksburg, Va.)
  Virginia Wesleyan   ITA Southeast Regional   9:00 AM
Fri. 27 Southern Virginia 3 Emory & Henry 6 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Southern Virginia 8 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Emory & Henry 6 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
Fri. 4 Guilford   Methodist Invitational   TBA
  @ Methodist University (Fayetteville, N.C.)
  Hollins   Methodist University Fall Tournament   TBA
  @ Fayetteville, NC
  Lynchburg   Methodist University Fall Invitational   TBA
  @ Fayetteville, NC
  Randolph #   Methodist Invitational   9:00 AM
Sat. 5 Guilford   Methodist Invitational   TBA
  @ Methodist University (Fayetteville, N.C.)
  Hollins   Methodist University Fall Tournament   TBA
  @ Fayetteville, NC
  Lynchburg   Methodist University Fall Invitational   TBA
  @ Fayetteville, NC
  Randolph #   Methodist Invitational   9:00 AM
Sun. 6 Guilford   Methodist Invitational   TBA
  @ Methodist University (Fayetteville, N.C.)
  Hollins   Methodist University Fall Tournament   TBA
  @ Fayetteville, NC
  Lynchburg   Methodist University Fall Invitational   TBA
  @ Fayetteville, NC
  Randolph #   Methodist Invitational   9:00 AM
Thu. 10 Washington and Lee   ITA Small College Championships   9:00 AM
  @ Three Oaks Tennis Center (Fort Myers, Fla.)
Fri. 11 Washington and Lee   ITA Small College Championships   9:00 AM
  @ Three Oaks Tennis Center (Fort Myers, Fla.)
  Southern Virginia 1 Randolph 8 Final
Sat. 12 Washington and Lee   ITA Small College Championships   9:00 AM
  @ Three Oaks Tennis Center (Fort Myers, Fla.)
 
February
Sat. 15 Chris. Newport   Roanoke   Cancelled
  @ Fredricksburg, VA
Sun. 16 Washington and Lee * 9 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
Mon. 17 Bridgewater * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
Tue. 18 James Madison 8 Washington and Lee 1 Final
Wed. 19 Greensboro 0 Guilford 9 Final
Thu. 20 Emory & Henry 7 Bluefield Col. 1 Final
Fri. 21 Southern Virginia 4 Sweet Briar 5 Final
Sat. 22 Bridgewater 3 Salisbury 6 Final
  Averett 0 Randolph 9 Final
  King (TN) 6 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Salem 2 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Methodist 9 Guilford 0 Final
  Hood 0 Shenandoah 9 Final
Sun. 23 Virginia-Wise 1 Roanoke 8 Final
  Hollins * 1 Guilford 8 Final
  Bridgewater * 9 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
Tue. 25 Mary Baldwin 2 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Lynchburg * 0 Washington and Lee 5 Final
Wed. 26 Sweet Briar * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
Fri. 28 Roanoke * 9 Guilford 0 Final
 
March
Sat. 1 Randolph-Macon 6 Southern Virginia 0 Final
  Virginia Union 0 Randolph 9 Final
  Lynchburg * 2 Guilford 7 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 0 Washington and Lee 5 Final
Sun. 2 Randolph-Macon * 5 Emory & Henry 4 Final
  Sweet Briar * 5 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
  Guilford 0 Pfeiffer 9 Final
  Salem 3 Lynchburg 6 Final
Mon. 3 Elizabethtown 2 Roanoke 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, SC
  Misericordia 2 Roanoke 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, SC
Tue. 4 Wilkes 3 Roanoke 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, SC
Wed. 5 Guilford * 0 Washington and Lee 5 Final
Fri. 7 Guilford * 5 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
  Center Court Racquet Club, Newport News
  Greensboro   Randolph   Cancelled
Sat. 8 Sweet Briar   Greensboro   Cancelled
  Randolph-Macon * 8 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  NOTE TIME CHANGE
  Hollins * 1 Randolph 8 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 2 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
  Sweet Briar 4 Salem 5 Final
Sun. 9 Randolph 4 Virginia St. 5 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
Mon. 10 Bridgewater 8 Marietta 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Emory & Henry 2 Wittenberg 7 Final
  Spring TennisFest @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Washington College 8 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Harford CC 1 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
Tue. 11 Sweet Briar 2 Wittenberg 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
  Washington and Lee * 9 Hollins 0 Final
Wed. 12 Emory & Henry 4 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
  Spring TennisFest @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu. 13 Bridgewater 7 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri. 14 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Bridgewater 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Ohio Wesleyan 9 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Ferrum 1 Shenandoah 8 Final
Sat. 15 Virginia Wesleyan * 0 Roanoke 9 Final
  Mary Washington 1 Washington and Lee 8 Final
  Shippensburg 2 Shenandoah 7 Final
Tue. 18 Washington and Lee * 9 Emory & Henry 0 Final
Wed. 19 Shenandoah 8 Southern Virginia 1 Final
Thu. 20 New Paltz St. 9 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Florida Spring Break - Orlando @ Florida Spring Break - Orlando
  George Fox 9 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane TC)
Fri. 21 Otterbein 9 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Florida Spring Break - Orlando @ Florida Spring Break - Orlando
  Lynchburg * 7 Hollins 2 Final
  Randolph * 1 Bridgewater 5 Final
  Roanoke * 8 Sweet Briar 1 Final
Sat. 22 Chris. Newport 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Ferrum 1 Sweet Briar 8 Final
  Roanoke * 6 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 0 Randolph 9 Final
  Guilford * 2 Shenandoah 7 Final
  William Peace 5 Sweet Briar 4 Final
  Randolph-Macon 1 Methodist 8 Final
Sun. 23 Guilford * 0 Bridgewater 9 Final
  Emory & Henry * 4 Shenandoah 5 Final
Mon. 24 West Ala. 9 Hollins 0 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Radford 7 Roanoke 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon 0 Barton 9 Final
  Randolph 6 Southern Virginia 0 Final
Tue. 25 Hollins 2 Hamline 7 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
Thu. 27 Randolph-Macon 6 Shaw 3 Final
Fri. 28 Lynchburg   Averett   Postponed
  Md.-East. Shore 0 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final
  Emory & Henry * 3 Randolph 5 Final
  Match played at The Sports Racket indoor facility
Sat. 29 Randolph * 8 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Centre Court Indoor Racquet Club, Newport News @ Centre Court Indoor Racquet Club, Newport News
  Washington and Lee 4 Carnegie Mellon 5 Final
  Sweet Briar * 3 Guilford 6 Final
  Bridgewater * 5 Shenandoah 0 Final
Sun. 30 Washington and Lee   CA Pennsylvania   Cancelled
Mon. 31 Goucher 7 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Shenandoah 9 McDaniel 0 Final
 
April
Tue. 1 Randolph * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Lynchburg * 2 Sweet Briar 7 Final
Wed. 2 Hollins * 0 Bridgewater 9 Final
Thu. 3 Lynchburg * 0 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
Fri. 4 Randolph * 2 Roanoke 5 Final
  Hollins * 2 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
  Virginia Union 0 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  Sweet Briar * 1 Bridgewater 8 Final
Sat. 5 Emory & Henry * 4 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Roanoke * 6 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Shenandoah * 3 Randolph 6 Final
  Guilford 2 Salem 7 Final
Sun. 6 Shenandoah * 7 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Randolph * 8 Sweet Briar 1 Final
  Emory & Henry * 6 Guilford 3 Final
Mon. 7 Hollins * 0 Sweet Briar 9 Final
Tue. 8 Bridgewater * 9 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Shenandoah 8 Final
  Roanoke * 8 Hollins 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 8 Sweet Briar 1 Final
Wed. 9 Ferrum 0 Randolph 9 Final
Thu. 10 Lynchburg * 1 Roanoke 5 Final
  Sweet Briar * 2 Shenandoah 7 Final
Fri. 11 Randolph-Macon * 7 Randolph 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Emory & Henry * 5 Hollins 4 Final
Sat. 12 Emory & Henry * 5 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 7 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Randolph * 9 Guilford 0 Final
Sun. 13 Chris. Newport 9 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Roanoke * 8 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 9 Hollins 0 Final
  Guilford 7 Bluefield Col. 2 Final
  Emory & Henry * 2 Bridgewater 7 Final
Mon. 14 Washington and Lee * 9 Roanoke 0 Final
  Guilford * 0 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
Tue. 15 Virginia Wesleyan   Chowan   Postponed
Wed. 16 Bridgewater * 4 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Sweet Briar * 3 Emory & Henry 6 Final
Thu. 17 Washington and Lee 7 Sewanee 2 Final
  Shenandoah * 7 Hollins 2 Final
  Roanoke * 5 Bridgewater 3 Final
Sat. 19 #5 Randolph 2 #4 Bridgewater 5 Final
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Shenandoah 0 #3 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Emory & Henry 2 #2 Roanoke 7 Final
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #8 Guilford 0 #1 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 26 #4 Bridgewater 0 #1 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Sweet Briar College in Sweet Briar, Va.
  #3 Randolph-Macon 2 #2 Roanoke 5 Final
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Sweet Briar College in Sweet Briar, Va.
Sun. 27 #2 Roanoke 0 #1 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship @ Sweet Briar College - Sweet Briar, Va.
 
May
Sat. 10 Washington and Lee % 5 Sewanee 0 Final
  NCAA Championships - Second Round @ Emory University
Sun. 11 Washington and Lee % 0 Emory 5 Final
  NCAA Championships - Third Round
Thu. 22 Washington and Lee   NCAA Individual Championships   2:30 PM
  @ Claremont, Calif.
Fri. 23 Washington and Lee   NCAA Individual Championships   1:30 PM
  @ Claremont, Calif.

ODAC Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season