2015-16 ODAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 11 Shepherd 9 Lynchburg 0 Final
Sat. 12 Bridgewater   Wildcat Invitational @ Randolph College   Cancelled
  WildCat Fall Invitiational #   Randolph   Cancelled
  Postponed
Sun. 13 Lynchburg 9 Ferrum 0 Final
Fri. 18 Emory & Henry #   Methodist Tournament   TBA
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Guilford   Methodist University Tournament   TBA
  Hollins   Methodist University Invitational   TBA
  Day One - Doubles Draws @ Fayettville, NC
  Randolph 5 Southern Virginia 4 Final
Sat. 19 Washington and Lee   Mary Washington Fall Kickoff   TBA
  Guilford   Methodist University Tournament   TBA
  Virginia Wesleyan   Chowan Challenge   TBA
  @ Murfreesboro, N.C.
  Hollins   Methodist University Invitational   TBA
  @ Fayetteville, NC
  Lynchburg 4 Randolph 5 Final
Sun. 20 Washington and Lee   Mary Washington Fall Kickoff   TBA
  Hollins   Methodist University Invitational   TBA
  @ Fayetteville, NC
Sat. 26 Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Regional Championship   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Virginia Wesleyan   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Bridgewater   ITA Regionals   TBA
  ITA Regionals #   Randolph-Macon   TBA
  @ @Fredericksburg, Va.
  Hollins   ITA Southeast Regional   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, VA
  Randolph #   ITA Regionals   8:00 AM
  @ Mary Washington University
  Shenandoah # 1 ITA Regionals 0 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sun. 27 Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Regional Championship   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Virginia Wesleyan   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Bridgewater   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  ITA Regionals #   Randolph-Macon   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Hollins   ITA Southeast Regional   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, VA
  Randolph #   ITA Regionals   8:00 AM
  @ Mary Washington University
  Shenandoah # 1 ITA Regionals 0 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
Mon. 28 Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Regional Championship   TBA
  @ Mary Washington
  Virginia Wesleyan   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
 
October
Fri. 2 Emory & Henry #   ITA South Regionals   TBA
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sun. 11 Averett 2 Emory & Henry 7 Final
Fri. 16 Hollins   Notre Dame (Md.)   Cancelled
Sat. 17 Johnson (TN) 0 Emory & Henry 9 Final
 
February
Sat. 13 Salisbury 9 Roanoke 0 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Roanoke 0 Chris. Newport 9 Final
Sun. 14 Methodist 8 Roanoke 1 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
Fri. 19 Ferrum 0 Randolph 9 Final
Sat. 20 Juniata 9 Bridgewater 0 Final
  @Salisbury @ Salisbury University
  Hollins * 0 Washington and Lee 7 Final
  Randolph * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 8 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Shippensburg 4 Shenandoah 5 Final
  Indoors at Winchester CC
Sun. 21 Bridgewater 0 Salisbury 9 Final
  Guilford   Salem   Postponed
  Randolph 6 William Peace 0 Final
  Washington and Lee   Longwood   Cancelled
Fri. 26 Sweet Briar 2 Lynchburg 7 Final
  Washington and Lee 4 Johns Hopkins 5 Final
  ITA Indoor Nationals @ DePauw (Greencastle, Ind.)
Sat. 27 Washington and Lee 7 DePauw 2 Final
  ITA Division III National Indoor Championship
  Oglethorpe 7 Guilford 2 Final
  Virginia Union 0 Randolph 9 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  Milligan 8 Emory & Henry 1 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 5 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  ITA National Team Indoors @ Greencastle, Ind.
Sun. 28 Randolph 7 Averett 2 Final
 
March
Wed. 2 Southern Virginia 1 Lynchburg 8 Final
Thu. 3 Sweet Briar 2 Randolph 7 Final
Fri. 4 Hollins * 4 Guilford 5 Final
Sat. 5 Washington and Lee * 9 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Harford College (Md.) # 5 Randolph 4 Final
  Guilford * 0 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
Sun. 6 East Stroudsburg 3 Roanoke 6 Final
  Clarion 0 Roanoke 9 Final
  Harford CC # 1 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  Shenandoah 6 Stevenson 3 Final
  Guilford * 5 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
  Lynchburg 9 Greensboro 0 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, South Carolina
Mon. 7 Emory & Henry 2 Albion 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue. 8 Roanoke 5 Gettysburg 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Penn St.-Abington 3 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Final
  Ashland 6 Roanoke 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed. 9 Wilkes 5 Roanoke 4 Final
  Emory & Henry 6 Eastern Nazarene 3 Final
  Spring Break @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Arcadia 3 Bridgewater 6 Final
Thu. 10 West Liberty 9 Roanoke 0 Final
  Millsaps 6 Roanoke 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
  Spring Arbor 9 Bridgewater 0 Final
Fri. 11 Roanoke 4 Webster 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
  Sweet Briar 5 Bridgewater 4 Final
  Evian at Shipyard Racket Club @ Spring Break in Hilton Head Island, SC
  Penn St.-Abington 0 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
  Averett 4 Guilford 5 Final
  Hollins * 4 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
Sat. 12 Randolph-Macon * 9 Hollins 0 Final
  Guilford * 6 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Texas-Dallas 8 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
Tue. 15 Randolph-Macon 9 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  Texas-Dallas 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
Wed. 16 Texas-Dallas 4 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Lynchburg 4 Bluefield Col. 5 Final
  Bridgewater * 3 Shenandoah 6 Final
Sat. 19 Skidmore 1 Washington and Lee 8 Final
  Blue & Grey Invitational @ University of Mary Washington
  Lynchburg * 5 Guilford 4 Final
Sun. 20 Williams 6 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Blue & Grey Invitational @ University of Mary Washington
Mon. 21 Hamline 8 Hollins 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 22 Hamilton 9 Hollins 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Washington and Lee * 9 Bridgewater 0 Final
Wed. 23 St. Catherine 9 Hollins 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Randolph-Macon * 9 Lynchburg 0 Final
Thu. 24 Emory & Henry * 8 Shenandoah 1 Final
Fri. 25 Randolph * 0 Roanoke 9 Final
  Emory & Henry * 4 Lynchburg 5 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 9 Shenandoah 0 Final
Sat. 26 Washington and Lee 4 Carnegie Mellon 5 Final
  Roanoke * 7 Guilford 2 Final
  rescheduled from 3/20
  Emory & Henry * 7 Randolph 2 Final
Sun. 27 Ferrum 1 Lynchburg 7 Final
Tue. 29 Roanoke * 8 Bridgewater 1 Final
Wed. 30 Randolph-Macon 9 Elizabethtown 0 Final
  Ferrum 0 Shenandoah 8 Final
  Lynchburg 9 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
 
April
Fri. 1 Hollins * 2 Randolph 5 Final
  Sports Racket
Sat. 2 Randolph * 3 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Centre Court, Newport News, VA
  Mary Washington 4 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Roanoke * 9 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Emory & Henry * 7 Guilford 2 Final
Sun. 3 Washington and Lee * 6 Roanoke 3 Final
  Guilford * 3 Washington and Lee 6 Final
  Bridgewater * 4 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Emory & Henry * 2 Roanoke 7 Final
Tue. 5 Lynchburg 4 Hood 5 Final
  Shenandoah 7 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
Wed. 6 Hollins 8 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
Thu. 7 Roanoke * 5 Hollins 0 Final
Fri. 8 Randolph-Macon * 8 Randolph 1 Final
  Sweet Briar 2 Shenandoah 7 Final
Sat. 9 Randolph * 4 Guilford 5 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 0 Emory & Henry 6 Final
Sun. 10 Randolph-Macon * 6 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Shenandoah * 7 Hollins 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 0 Roanoke 9 Final
  Sweet Briar 3 Guilford 6 Final
Mon. 11 Bridgewater * 6 Lynchburg 3 Final
Thu. 14 Bridgewater * 1 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
Fri. 15 Guilford * 2 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Southern Virginia 4 Randolph 5 Final
  Hollins * 4 Lynchburg 5 Final
Sat. 16 Roanoke * 8 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Shenandoah * 6 Randolph 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 9 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Emory & Henry 9 Ferrum 0 Final
Sun. 17 Shenandoah * 3 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Agnes Scott 7 Guilford 2 Final
  Emory & Henry * 5 Hollins 4 Final
Mon. 18 Washington and Lee 8 Chris. Newport 1 Final
  Virginia Union 0 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/6
Tue. 19 Washington and Lee * 9 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
Wed. 20 Lynchburg * 6 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 4 Johns Hopkins 5 Final
  Hollins * 2 Bridgewater 7 Final
Thu. 21 Sweet Briar 1 Hollins 8 Final
Fri. 22 Bridgewater * 5 Randolph 2 Final
  Crosswhite Athletic Club
  Washington and Lee * 8 Shenandoah 1 Final
Sat. 23 Roanoke * 0 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
  Lynchburg * 5 Randolph 4 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 4 Shenandoah 5 Final
  Washington and Lee * 6 Emory & Henry 3 Final
Sun. 24 Washington and Lee * 9 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/13
  Sweet Briar 5 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
  Bridgewater * 4 Emory & Henry 5 Final
Sat. 30 #6 Bridgewater % 1 #3 Roanoke 5 Final
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #8 Shenandoah % 0 #1 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Guilford % 0 #2 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Emory & Henry % 5 #4 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Charlottesville, Va. - Boar's Head Sports Club
 
May
Sat. 7 #5 Emory & Henry % 0 #1 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
  #3 Roanoke % 1 #2 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Washington & Lee
Sun. 8 #2 Randolph-Macon % 0 #1 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship
Sat. 14 Westminster (Pa.) % 0 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  NCAA Second Round
Sun. 15 Emory % 5 Washington and Lee 0 Final
Thu. 26 Washington and Lee %   NCAA Singles/Doubles Championship   11:00 AM
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.

ODAC Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season