2018-19 ODAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 8 WildCat Fall Invite #   Randolph   9:00 AM
  Sweet Briar #   WildCat Fall Invite   9:00 AM
Fri. 14 Washington and Lee   Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational   11:00 AM
  Newport, R.I.
Sat. 15 Washington and Lee   UMW Kickoff Classic   Cancelled
  Mary Washington
  Washington and Lee   Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational   10:00 AM
  Newport, R.I.
Sun. 16 Washington and Lee   UMW Kickoff Classic   Cancelled
  Mary Washington
  Washington and Lee   Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational   10:00 AM
  Newport, R.I.
Fri. 21 Bridgewater   ITA Regionals   TBA
Sat. 22 Bridgewater   ITA Regionals   TBA
  Virginia Wesleyan   TBA (MIAA)   TBA
  Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Region Championships   8:00 AM
  @ Mary Washington
  Randolph   ITA Regional   8:00 AM
  @ Mary Washington
  Sweet Briar #   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   8:00 AM
Sun. 23 Bridgewater   ITA Regionals   TBA
  Virginia Wesleyan   TBA (MIAA)   TBA
  Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Region Championships   8:00 AM
  @ Mary Washington
  Randolph   ITA Regional   8:00 AM
  @ Mary Washington
Mon. 24 Virginia Wesleyan   TBA (MIAA)   TBA
  Washington and Lee   ITA Southeast Region Championships   8:00 AM
  @ Mary Washington
Thu. 27 Lynchburg   Pfeiffer   Cancelled
Sat. 29 Bridgewater   Yellow Jackets Invitational   Postponed
  Hollins 0 Salem 9 Final
Sun. 30 Bridgewater   Yellow Jackets Invitational   Postponed
  Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Emory & Henry 7 Final
 
October
Mon. 1 Sweet Briar 9 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Final
  Emory & Henry 9 Johnson University Tennessee 0 Final
Sat. 6 Hollins   Ferrum Fall Invitational   TBA
  @ Ferrum, VA
  Emory & Henry 7 Bethany (W.V.) 2 Final
  @ Charleston, WV
  Southern Virginia 6 Randolph 3 Final
Sun. 7 Randolph 4 Averett 5 Final
  Salem 2 Emory & Henry 7 Final
Sat. 20 Shenandoah # 0 Shenandoah 1 Final
 
February
Fri. 15 Guilford * 0 Roanoke 9 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 George Mason 4 Final
  @ Christopher Newport
Sat. 16 Washington and Lee 4 Chris. Newport 5 Final
  Mary Baldwin 1 Shenandoah 8 Final
Mon. 18 Greensboro 7 Guilford 2 Final
  Washington and Lee * 9 Randolph 0 Final
Sat. 23 Guilford 5 Mary Baldwin 4 Final
Sun. 24 St. Mary's (Md.)   Randolph-Macon   Postponed
  Randolph * 8 Ferrum 1 Final
Tue. 26 Lynchburg * 9 Ferrum 0 Final
  Moved from Feb. 23
 
March
Fri. 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Randolph 5 Final
Sat. 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Lynchburg 9 Final
  Meredith 0 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
  Emory & Henry * 5 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
  *note time change*
  Guilford * 0 Lynchburg 9 Final
  Shepherd 8 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Indoors at WCC
Sun. 3 Wilkes 7 Randolph 2 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Emory & Henry * 0 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  Meredith 3 Virginia Wesleyan 6 Final
  *note time change*
  Roanoke 2 Wilkes 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Milligan 8 Randolph 1 Final
  @ YES
  Milligan 8 Randolph 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon. 4 St. John Fisher 4 Bridgewater 5 Final
  Roanoke 7 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  @ Hilton Head Resort; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Randolph 5 Moravian 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue. 5 Roanoke 2 Spring Arbor 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Bridgewater 7 Drew 2 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Hollins 0 Southern Virginia 9 Final
  Defiance 6 Sweet Briar 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Wed. 6 Roanoke 9 Defiance 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Moravian 9 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu. 7 Penn St.-Harrisburg 8 Sweet Briar 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Saint Benedict 8 Bridgewater 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Fri. 8 Bridgewater 6 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Spring Arbor 8 Sweet Briar 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Sat. 9 Shenandoah * 0 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 0 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Ferrum * 9 Guilford 0 Final
  match played in Piedmont Tennis Center
Sun. 10 Virginia Wesleyan * 9 Hollins 0 Final
  Longwood 7 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 5 Ferrum 0 Final
  @ Hollins University
  Ferrum * 5 Hollins 0 Final
Tue. 12 Lynchburg 8 Millikin 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Bridgewater * 9 Hollins 0 Final
Wed. 13 Emory & Henry 9 William Peace 0 Final
  Shenandoah * 7 Guilford 2 Final
Thu. 14 Lynchburg 5 Mount Union 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head HS, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Hollins 0 Averett 9 Final
  Ferrum 9 Johnson University Tennessee 0 Final
Fri. 15 Ferrum 7 Ohio Christian 2 Final
  @ Johnson, Tenn.
  Randolph * 9 Hollins 0 Final
  Ferrum 1 King (Tenn.) 6 Final
Sat. 16 Emory & Henry 8 Ohio Christian 1 Final
  @ Knoxville, Tenn.
  Salem 8 Guilford 1 Final
  Bridgewater * 4 Randolph 5 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Roanoke 9 Final
  Averett 9 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  Emory & Henry 9 Johnson University Tennessee 0 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Kenyon 6 Final
  @ Mary Washington Blue Gray Invite
Sun. 17 Washington and Lee 5 Skidmore 4 Final
  @ Mary Washington Blue Gray Invite
  Virginia Wesleyan 6 Allegheny 1 Final
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis @ Hilton Head, SC
  William Peace 1 Guilford 8 Final
  Pfeiffer 6 Ferrum 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon 9 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Salem 7 Hollins 2 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/16
Mon. 18 Macalester 6 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis @ Hilton Head, SC
  St. Louis College of Pharmacy 0 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis @ Hilton Head, SC
  Centre   Randolph-Macon   Cancelled
  Meredith 8 Hollins 1 Final
Tue. 19 Wis.-La Crosse 9 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis @ Hilton Head, SC
  Sweet Briar * 0 Roanoke 9 Final
  Bridgewater 3 Southern Virginia 6 Final
  William Peace 0 Ferrum 9 Final
Wed. 20 Mary Baldwin 1 Sweet Briar 8 Final
  Virginia Union 0 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
  Stevenson 0 Virginia Wesleyan 9 Final
  Evian Tennis Center @ Hilton Head, SC
Thu. 21 Guilford * 2 Hollins 7 Final
  *Rescheduled from 3/8
  Ferrum * 2 Roanoke 7 Final
Fri. 22 Lynchburg 8 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Moved from March 21
  Sweet Briar *   Bridgewater   Postponed
Sat. 23 Ferrum * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 7 Roanoke 2 Final
  Randolph * 5 Emory & Henry 4 Final
  Averett 5 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Sweet Briar * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 9 Guilford 0 Final
Sun. 24 Ferrum * 2 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Emory & Henry * 2 Roanoke 7 Final
Wed. 27 Washington and Lee * 7 Guilford 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 8 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
Fri. 29 Lynchburg 9 Salem 0 Final
  Moved from March 9
  Randolph * 9 Sweet Briar 0 Final
Sat. 30 Sweet Briar * 0 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
  Southern Virginia 8 Roanoke 1 Final
  Lynchburg * 7 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Guilford * 0 Randolph 9 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Emory 9 Final
Sun. 31 Lynchburg * 5 Emory & Henry 1 Final
  at Bristol Racquet & Fitness Club, Bristol, Tenn.
 
April
Mon. 1 Randolph-Macon * 9 Guilford 0 Final
Tue. 2 Lynchburg * 0 Washington and Lee 5 Final
Wed. 3 Hood 3 Shenandoah 6 Final
Thu. 4 Roanoke * 4 Randolph 5 Final
Sat. 6 Shenandoah * 0 Emory & Henry 9 Final
  Hollins 7 Trinity (D.C.) 2 Final
  Bridgewater * 9 Guilford 0 Final
Sun. 7 Hollins * 5 Shenandoah 4 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 4 Randolph 5 Final
Tue. 9 Lynchburg * 7 Randolph 2 Final
  Sweet Briar * 2 Shenandoah 7 Final
Wed. 10 Bridgewater * 2 Roanoke 7 Final
Thu. 11 Guilford 0 Averett 9 Final
  rescheduled from March 3
  Hollins * 0 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
Fri. 12 Lynchburg * 5 Sweet Briar 0 Final
Sat. 13 Guilford * 0 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 9 Shenandoah 0 Final
Sun. 14 Washington and Lee * 5 Hollins 0 Final
  @ the Duchossois Tennis Center, Lexington, Va.
  Sweet Briar * 2 Emory & Henry 7 Final
Mon. 15 Hollins * 0 Roanoke 9 Final
  Senior Day
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   Postponed
Tue. 16 Washington and Lee * 6 Roanoke 3 Final
  Sweet Briar * 1 Bridgewater 8 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 2 Washington and Lee 7 Final
Wed. 17 Emory & Henry * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  Randolph * 1 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  Rescheduled from April 13
  Lynchburg * 9 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Hollins 6 Mary Baldwin 3 Final
Thu. 18 Ferrum 6 Greensboro 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 7 Roanoke 2 Final
Fri. 19 Shenandoah * 0 Randolph 5 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Emory & Henry 9 Final
  Bristol Racquet Club
  Washington and Lee * 6 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan   Averett   Cancelled
  Cancelled due to weather
Sat. 20 Washington and Lee 4 Carnegie Mellon 5 Final
  Roanoke * 7 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Guilford * 5 Sweet Briar 4 Final
  Ferrum * 3 Emory & Henry 5 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 8 Bridgewater 1 Final
Sun. 21 Randolph-Macon * 5 Ferrum 0 Final
Mon. 22 Sweet Briar * 1 Ferrum 8 Final
Tue. 23 Randolph-Macon * 3 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Shenandoah * 2 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Sweet Briar * 4 Hollins 5 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/19
Wed. 24 Ferrum 8 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Lynchburg * 9 Hollins 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/13
Fri. 26 Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Lynchburg 8 Final
  at Crosswhite Athletic Club | Note time change
Sat. 27 Sweet Briar * 2 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
  Senior Day
  Emory & Henry * 9 Hollins 0 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Randolph-Macon 9 Final
  Washington and Lee 4 Mary Washington 5 Final
  Emory & Henry * 4 Bridgewater 5 Final
  @ Roanoke, Va.
Sun. 28 Ferrum * 8 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 6 Bridgewater 3 Final
 
May
Wed. 1 #6 Emory & Henry % 0 #3 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Roanoke % 4 #4 Randolph 5 Final
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Bridgewater % 0 #2 Lynchburg 5 Final
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #8 Virginia Wesleyan % 0 #1 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 4 #4 Randolph % 0 #1 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Everett Tennis Center | Virginia Wesleyan University
  #3 Randolph-Macon % 2 #2 Lynchburg 5 Final
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Everett Tennis Center | Virginia Wesleyan University
Sun. 5 #2 Lynchburg % 0 #1 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship @ Folkes-Stevens Tennis Center (indoor) at Old Dominion University
Sat. 11 Sewanee % 4 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  NCAA Tournament Second Round @ Emory University
Sun. 12 Washington and Lee % 0 Emory 5 Final
  NCAA Tournament Third Round

2019 ODAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season