Top Stories

August 21, 2019 ODAC VOLLEYBALL POLL | Washington and Lee Earns Top Billing The point differential at the top of the 2019 ODAC Volleyball Preseason Poll is not quite as tight as it was a season ago, but it is pretty...
February 28, 2019 Shenandoah Announces Clayberg as Volleyball Head Coach Shenandoah University Director of Intercollegiate Athletics Bridget Lyons, Ph.D, announced Friday that Kent Clayberg has been hired as the...
December 17, 2018 Trio Represent ODAC Schools as Academic All-Americans Ferrum College running back Brian Mann, University of Lynchburg goalkeeper Delia LoSapio, and Randolph-Macon College midfielder Maddie Burns...
November 9, 2018 Generals Push Fourth-Ranked Tigers in NCAA First Round The Washington and Lee volleyball team pushed fourth-ranked Colorado College to the brink in the first round of the NCAA Tournament on...

Standings

2018 ODAC Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 11-1 20-11
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 11-1 21-13
BridgewaterBridgewater 10-2 24-7
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 9-3 16-12
RoanokeRoanoke 8-4 17-10
LynchburgLynchburg 7-5 13-15
GuilfordGuilford 7-5 16-10
RandolphRandolph 4-8 12-19
ShenandoahShenandoah 4-8 10-16
FerrumFerrum 2-10 12-15
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 2-10 8-20
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 2-10 7-20
HollinsHollins 1-11 9-16

Players of The Week

Rachel Gaston Bridgewater Jr. Outside Hitter October 29, 2018 Gaston, a junior from Mechanicsville, Va., picks up her third weekly award of the season after leading Bridgewater to a 3-1 week that included a pair of conference victories to help the Eagles lock up the third seed in the upcoming ODAC tournament....
Allison Webb Washington and Lee Sr. Outside Hitter October 22, 2018 Webb, a junior from Thousand Oaks, Calif., put together a strong week to lead Washington and Lee to a trio of conference victories. Webb hammered out 35 kills at a 3.89 per-set clip with a .449 hitting percentage. She added 11 digs, six aces, and six...
Rachel Gaston Bridgewater Jr. Outside Hitter October 15, 2018 Gaston, a junior from Mechanicsville, Va., was both prolific and efficient offensively and strong on and off the net defensively in a trio of Bridgewater wins last week including a pair of ODAC victories. Gaston registered 52 kills at 5.78 per set...
Linsey Bailey Roanoke Fr. Outside Hitter October 08, 2018 Bailey, a freshman from Fincastle, Va., continues to produce for the Maroons as she picks up her third overall and second straight weekly award. Bailey helped Roanoke to a 2-1 week with three double-doubles including a pair of 20-20 matches resulting...
Linsey Bailey Roanoke Fr. Outside Hitter October 01, 2018 Bailey, a freshman from Fincastle, Va., picks up her second weekly award of the season after leading Roanoke to a trio of ODAC wins last week. Bailey registered no fewer than 16 kills in a match on the way to averaging 5.44 kills and 5.9 points per...
Amber Matalus Virginia Wesleyan Jr. Middle Hitter September 24, 2018 Matalus, a junior from Colorado Springs, Colo., put together a big week at the net to help Virginia Wesleyan to a pair of victories including the program's first-ever triumph over local rival and nationally 20th-ranked Christopher Newport University....
Emily Cheatwood Shenandoah Jr. Middle Hitter September 17, 2018 Cheatwood, a junior from Manchester, Md., helped lead the Hornets to a 3-1 week that included a sweep of a quad-match over the weekend. SU's middle hitter was strong both offensively and defensively at the net, racking up 40 kills, 11.0 blocks, 47.5...
Linsey Bailey Roanoke Fr. Outside Hitter September 10, 2018 Bailey, a freshman from Fincastle, Va., put together a consistently strong week to help Roanoke to a 3-2 overall showing that included a 3-1 mark at the 2018 Maroons Classic. Bailey was named to the All-Tournament Team after collecting 56 kills and...
Rachel Gaston Bridgewater Jr. Outside Hitter September 04, 2018 Gaston, a junior from Mechanicsville, Va., posted personal career-high numbers four times during Bridgewater's 3-1 showing at the 2018 Route 42 Classic, which BC and Eastern Mennonite University joint-hosted over the weekend. Gaston smacked 64 total...

Scoreboard

Fri Aug 30
11:30 AM
Sewanee
vs. Guilford
@ Emory University (Atlanta, Ga.) Emory Classic
Fri Aug 30
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Hanover
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Fri Aug 30
3:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Aug 30
3:00 PM
Piedmont International
vs. Hollins
@ Greensboro, NC Greensboro Invitational
Fri Aug 30
3:30 PM
Wilson
at Bridgewater
Route 42 Classic
Fri Aug 30
3:30 PM
Delaware Valley
at Eastern Mennonite
Fri Aug 30
3:30 PM
Mary Baldwin
vs. Lynchburg
@ Eastern Mennonite Route 42 Classic
Fri Aug 30
4:30 PM
Guilford
at Emory
Emory Classic
Fri Aug 30
4:30 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Oglethorpe
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Classic
Fri Aug 30
5:00 PM
Wesley
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Virginia Beach, Va. (Virginia Wesleyan University) Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
Fri Aug 30
5:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Huntingdon
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Fri Aug 30
5:00 PM
Bob Jones University
vs. Roanoke
@ Danville, VA
Fri Aug 30
5:30 PM
Bryn Mawr
vs. Lynchburg
@ Eastern Mennonite Route 42 Classic
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
Randolph
vs. Wesley
@ Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Greensboro
2019 Greensboro Invitational
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia
vs. Roanoke
@ Danville, Va. 25th Annual Cougar Classic
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Belhaven
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Fri Aug 30
7:30 PM
Meredith
at Eastern Mennonite
Fri Aug 30
7:30 PM
Salem
at Bridgewater
Route 42 Classic
Sat Aug 31
9:00 AM
Hollins
vs. Johnson (FL)
@ Greensboro, NC 2019 Greensboro Invitational
Sat Aug 31
10:00 AM
Roanoke
at Averett
Sat Aug 31
10:00 AM
Washington and Lee
vs. Centre
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Sat Aug 31
10:00 AM
Wesley
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Aug 31
10:00 AM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Virginia Beach, Va. (Virginia Wesleyan University) Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
Sat Aug 31
10:00 AM
Meredith
vs. Lynchburg
@ Eastern Mennonite University, Harrisonburg, Va. Route 42 Classic
Sat Aug 31
11:00 AM
Guilford
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Emory University (Atlanta, Ga.) Emory Classic
Sat Aug 31
12:00 PM
Meredith
at Bridgewater
Route 42 Classic
Sat Aug 31
12:00 PM
Randolph
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Aug 31
12:00 PM
Ferrum
at Pfeiffer
Pfeiffer Tournament
Sat Aug 31
12:00 PM
Bryn Mawr
at Eastern Mennonite
Route 42 Classic at EMU
Sat Aug 31
12:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Shenandoah
Sat Aug 31
12:00 PM
William Peace
vs. Roanoke
@ Danville, Va. 25th Annual Cougar Classic
Sat Aug 31
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
Sat Aug 31
2:00 PM
Ferrum
vs. Truett-McConnell University
@ Misenheimer, N.C. Pfeiffer Tournament
Sat Aug 31
2:00 PM
Salem
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Aug 31
2:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Lynchburg
@ Bridgewater (Va.) Route 42 Classic
Sat Aug 31
2:00 PM
Randolph
vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Aug 31
2:30 PM
Washington and Lee
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Sat Aug 31
3:00 PM
Hollins
vs. Mid-Atlantic Christian
@ Greensboro, NC 2019 Greensboro Invitational
Sat Aug 31
4:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Piedmont
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Classic
Sat Aug 31
4:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Shenandoah
Sat Aug 31
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Bridgewater
Route 42 Classic
Tue Sep 03
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Southern Virginia
Tue Sep 03
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC)
at Ferrum
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Guilford
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Goucher
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Mary Washington
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Mary Baldwin
Thu Sep 05
6:30 PM
Emory & Henry
at Brevard
Fri Sep 06
12:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
vs. Ferrum
@ Salem, Va. Maroon Classic
Fri Sep 06
12:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
vs. Hollins
@ Salem, VA 2019 Maroon Classic
Fri Sep 06
12:00 PM
Piedmont
vs. Bridgewater
@ Salem, Va. Roanoke Maroon Classic
Fri Sep 06
2:00 PM
Randolph
vs. Methodist
@ Roanoke College Maroon Classic
Fri Sep 06
3:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
at Randolph-Macon
Randolph-Macon Invitational
Fri Sep 06
3:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Gallaudet
Gallaudet Invitational
Fri Sep 06
4:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Roanoke
Maroon Classic
Fri Sep 06
4:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
vs. Ferrum
@ Salem, Va. Maroon Classic
Fri Sep 06
5:00 PM
St. Vincent
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Washington, D.C.
Fri Sep 06
5:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Lynchburg
@ Gallaudet University, Washington, D.C. Gallaudet Invitational
Fri Sep 06
6:00 PM
Hollins
vs. Piedmont
@ Salem, VA Maroon Classic
Fri Sep 06
6:00 PM
Methodist
vs. Bridgewater
@ Salem, Va. Roanoke Maroon Classic
Fri Sep 06
7:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Washington and Lee
Fri Sep 06
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Gallaudet
Fri Sep 06
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. St. Vincent
@ Gallaudet University, Washington, D.C. Gallaudet Tournament
Fri Sep 06
7:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Randolph-Macon
Randolph-Macon Invitational
Fri Sep 06
8:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.)
at Roanoke
Maroon Classic
Fri Sep 06
8:00 PM
Greensboro
vs. Randolph
@ Roanoke College Maroon Classic
Sat Sep 07
9:00 AM
N.C. Wesleyan
vs. Bridgewater
@ Salem, Va. Roanoke Maroon Classic
Sat Sep 07
10:00 AM
Meredith
at Washington and Lee
Sat Sep 07
10:00 AM
Salisbury
at Randolph-Macon
Randolph-Macon Invitational
Sat Sep 07
10:00 AM
Lynchburg
at Gallaudet
Sat Sep 07
10:00 AM
Shenandoah
vs. St. Vincent
@ Washington, D.C. Gallaudet Invitational
Sat Sep 07
11:00 AM
Piedmont
at Roanoke
Maroon Classic
Sat Sep 07
11:00 AM
Maryville (Tenn.)
vs. Ferrum
@ Salem, Va. Maroon Classic
Sat Sep 07
11:00 AM
Hood
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Sep 07
12:00 PM
Washington College
vs. Lynchburg
@ Gallaudet
Sat Sep 07
12:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Washington, D.C. Gallaudet Invitational
Sat Sep 07
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
vs. Randolph
@ Roanoke, VA Maroon Classic
Sat Sep 07
1:00 PM
Ferrum
vs. Methodist
@ Salem, Va. Maroon Classic
Sat Sep 07
2:00 PM
Averett
at Randolph-Macon
Randolph-Macon Invitational
Sat Sep 07
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. Washington College
@ Gallaudet
Sat Sep 07
2:00 PM
Guilford
vs. Piedmont International
@ Brevard College (Brevard, N.C.) Brevard College Tournament
Sat Sep 07
3:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.)
vs. Hollins
@ Salem, Va. 2019 Maroon Classic
Sat Sep 07
3:00 PM
Greensboro
vs. Bridgewater
@ Salem, Va. Roanoke Maroon Classic
Sat Sep 07
3:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Sep 07
4:00 PM
Guilford
at Brevard
Boshamer Gymnasium
Sat Sep 07
5:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
vs. Randolph
@ Roanoke Maroon Classic
Sat Sep 07
5:00 PM
Greensboro
at Roanoke
Maroon Classic
Sat Sep 07
5:30 PM
Southern Virginia
at Washington and Lee
Sat Sep 07
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
vs. Hollins
@ Salem, VA 2019 Maroon Classic
Tue Sep 10
6:30 PM
Johns Hopkins
at Randolph-Macon
Tue Sep 10
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Roanoke
Tue Sep 10
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Hollins
Wed Sep 11
6:30 PM
Washington and Lee
at Lynchburg
Wed Sep 11
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Shenandoah
Wed Sep 11
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Guilford
Wed Sep 11
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Emory & Henry
Wed Sep 11
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Virginia Wesleyan
Thu Sep 12
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Eastern Mennonite
Fri Sep 13
5:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Fri Sep 13
5:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Meredith
@ Arlington, Va.
Fri Sep 13
6:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Mary Baldwin
Fri Sep 13
7:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.)
at Guilford
Guilford College Invitational
Fri Sep 13
7:30 PM
Washington and Lee
at Mary Washington
UMW Classic
Sat Sep 14
10:00 AM
Emory & Henry
at Marymount (Va.)
Sat Sep 14
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee
vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sat Sep 14
11:00 AM
Hollins
at Bridgewater
Tri-Match
Sat Sep 14
12:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Randolph
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
William Peace
at Guilford
Guilford College Invitational
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
Hollins
vs. Greensboro
@ Bridgewater, VA Tri-Match
Sat Sep 14
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
@ Pitt-Greensburg
Sat Sep 14
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Arlington, Va.
Sat Sep 14
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sat Sep 14
3:00 PM
Greensboro
at Bridgewater
Sat Sep 14
5:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Mary Washington
UMW Classic
Sat Sep 14
5:00 PM
Salem
at Guilford
Guilford College Invitational / Greensboro, N.C.
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
Wed Sep 18
6:30 PM
Guilford
at Hollins
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Averett
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Roanoke
Thu Sep 19
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Ferrum
Fri Sep 20
6:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Hollins
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Meredith
at Roanoke
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Southern Virginia
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Shenandoah
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Brevard
at Guilford
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Emory & Henry
at Bluefield Col.
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Regent
vs. Ferrum
@ Tri-Meet at Ferrum
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Mt. Aloysius
at Washington and Lee
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Greensboro
at Randolph
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Hollins
Tri-Match
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.)
vs. Bridgewater
@ Danville, Va.
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. Alvernia
@ Winchester, Va.
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Lynchburg
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Ferrum
Tri-Meet at Ferrum
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Averett
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM
Brevard
at Randolph
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM
William Peace
at Washington and Lee
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM
Wilson
at Hollins
Tri-Match
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Lynchburg
Sun Sep 22
1:00 PM
Gallaudet
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Harrisburg, Pa.
Sun Sep 22
3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Roanoke
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Southern Virginia
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph-Macon
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
Wed Sep 25
6:00 PM
Hollins
at Trinity (D.C.)
Wed Sep 25
6:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Catholic
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Ferrum
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
Emory & Henry
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Ashland, Va.
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
Shenandoah
at Hollins
Tri-Match
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee
at Bridgewater
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
Guilford
at Randolph-Macon
ODAC Quad-Match at Randolph-Macon
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
ODAC Quad-Match at Randolph-Macon
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Salem, Va.
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Randolph
@ Roanoke, Va.
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Guilford
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Randolph-Macon College (Ashland, Va.)
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Ferrum
@ Bridgewater, Va.
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Roanoke
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
Randolph
at Hollins
Tri-Match
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Bridgewater
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Ferrum
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Greensboro
Wed Oct 02
6:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Washington and Lee
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Guilford
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Shenandoah
Thu Oct 03
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Hollins
Thu Oct 03
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hood
Thu Oct 03
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Emory & Henry
Thu Oct 03
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Piedmont International
Fri Oct 04
6:30 PM
William Peace
at Lynchburg
Fri Oct 04
8:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Marymount Tournament Marymount Tournament
Sat Oct 05
10:00 AM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Marymount (Va.)
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. DeSales
@ Arlington, Va.
Tue Oct 08
6:30 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Guilford
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Shenandoah
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory & Henry
Wed Oct 09
6:30 PM
Hollins
at Lynchburg
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Eastern Mennonite
Thu Oct 10
5:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Piedmont International
Thu Oct 10
5:30 PM
Averett
at Washington and Lee
Thu Oct 10
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Southern Virginia
Thu Oct 10
7:00 PM
Greensboro
at Guilford
Thu Oct 10
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Mary Baldwin
Fri Oct 11
3:00 PM
JWU (Denver)
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Colorado College Pikes Peak Challenge
Fri Oct 11
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Pfeiffer
Fri Oct 11
9:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Colorado Col.
Pikes Peak Challenge
Sat Oct 12
TBA
Shenandoah
at Stockton
Sat Oct 12
12:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Colorado College; Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sat Oct 12
11:00 AM
Ferrum
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 12
2:00 PM
Illinois Col.
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Colorado Springs, Colo. (Colorado College) Pikes Peak Challenge
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Southern Virginia
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
EMU Alumni
at Eastern Mennonite
EMU Volleyball Alumni Match
Sat Oct 12
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
vs. Arcadia
@ Frederick, Md.
Sat Oct 12
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sat Oct 12
4:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Hood
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Randolph
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Ferrum
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Hollins
Wed Oct 16
6:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Thu Oct 17
6:30 PM
Ferrum
at Christendom
Fri Oct 18
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph
Fri Oct 18
6:30 PM
Hollins
at Mid-Atlantic Christian
Fri Oct 18
7:30 PM
Guilford
vs. Bridgewater
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Bridgewater
at Randolph
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Roanoke
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Ferrum, Va. (Ferrum College) ODAC Tri-Match
Sat Oct 19
1:15 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Hollins
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Tri-Match
Sat Oct 19
1:30 PM
Guilford
vs. Eastern Mennonite
@ Randolph College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat Oct 19
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Ferrum
ODAC Tri-Match
Sat Oct 19
3:30 PM
Hollins
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tri-Match
Sun Oct 20
11:00 AM
Shenandoah
at Emory & Henry
Sun Oct 20
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Lynchburg
@ Emory, Va.
Sun Oct 20
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Shenandoah
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Johnson & Wales (NC)
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Lynchburg
Thu Oct 24
7:00 PM
Greensboro
at Emory & Henry
Fri Oct 25
5:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
vs. Randolph
@ Winston-Salem, NC Piedmont Tri-Match
Fri Oct 25
6:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Guilford
Fri Oct 25
6:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Eastern Mennonite
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Piedmont International
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Goucher
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee
vs. York (Pa.)
@ Newport News, Va.
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Roanoke
at Emory
Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Mary Washington
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Chris. Newport
Sat Oct 26
1:30 PM
Roanoke
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Sat Oct 26
1:30 PM
Arcadia
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Huntingdon, Pa. (Juniata College) Wid Guisler Invitational
Sat Oct 26
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sun Oct 27
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Roanoke
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Tue Oct 29
6:30 PM
Roanoke
at Washington and Lee
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Piedmont International
at Ferrum
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Wed Oct 30
5:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 30
6:30 PM
Hollins
at Roanoke
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Mary Baldwin
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
vs. Bridgewater
@ Harrisonburg, Va.
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Methodist
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph-Macon
Thu Oct 31
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Bridgewater
BLEED CRIMSON
Thu Oct 31
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at William Peace
Fri Nov 01
1:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Wittenberg
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University) Emory National Invitational
Fri Nov 01
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Berry
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory National Invitational
Fri Nov 01
4:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. Averett
@ Newport News, Va.
Fri Nov 01
6:00 PM
Virginia St.
at Lynchburg
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Southern Virginia
Sat Nov 02
TBA
Ferrum
vs. Christendom
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Nov 02
10:00 AM
Washington and Lee
vs. Birmingham-Southern
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Sat Nov 02
10:00 AM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Berry
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory National Invitational
Sat Nov 02
10:00 AM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. Salisbury
@ Newport News, Va.
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Guilford
at Shenandoah
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
vs. Marymount (Va.)
@ Bridgewater, Va.
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Chris. Newport
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Hollins
at Regent
Tri-Match
Sat Nov 02
2:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
at Bridgewater
Sat Nov 02
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Birmingham-Southern
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University) Emory National Invitational
Sat Nov 02
3:00 PM
Hollins
vs. Elizabeth City St.
@ Virginia Beach, VA Tri-Match
Sat Nov 02
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory
Emory National Invitational
Sat Nov 02
3:00 PM
Christendom
at Randolph
Sun Nov 03
11:00 AM
Sewanee
at Emory & Henry
Sun Nov 03
3:00 PM
Salem
at Emory & Henry
Wed Nov 06
#8 Seed
at #1 Seed
Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 06
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 06
#7 Seed
at #2 Seed
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 06
#6 Seed
at #3 Seed
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 08
Winner Match 1
vs. Winner Match 2
@ Highest Remaining Seed Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
Fri Nov 08
Winner Match 3
vs. Winner Match 4
@ Highest Remaining Seed Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 09
Winner Match 5
vs. Winner Match 6
@ Semifinals Host Match 7 - ODAC Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Defensive Leaders

Load More