Old Dominion Athletic Conference

All-Time Women's Cross Country Championships

1986

Team Results:

Team Points
Lynchburg 27
Eastern Mennonite 29
Washington and Lee 65
Emory & Henry 104

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Sarah Witmer 21:40 EMU
2. Lisa Santasiero 21:40 LC
3. Tamara Hunsberger 24:26 EMU
4. Catherine Booth 24:54 LC
5. April Fry 25:18 LC
6. Lori Umble 25:39 EMU
7. Katherine von Wiedeback 25:49 LC

 

Coach of the Year: Kenny Layman, Eastern Mennonite 
Runner of the Year: Sarah Witmer, Eastern Mennonite

 

1987

Team Results:

Team Points
Eastern Mennonite 31
Lynchburg 37
Washington and Lee 55
Emory & Henry 102

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Paige Cason 20:25 WL
2. Tamara Hunsberger 20:40 EMU
3. Lisa Santasiero 20:50 LC
4. Cathy Booth 20:58 LC
5. Cheryl Helmuth 21:04 EMU
6. Pam Brunk 21:08 EMU
7. Joy Maust 21:26 EMU

 

Coach of the Year: Kenny Layman, Eastern Mennonite
Runner of the Year: Paige Cason, Washington and Lee

 

1988

Team Results:

Team Points
Eastern Mennonite 31
Lynchburg 31
Washington and Lee 62
Emory & Henry 120

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Sarah Witmer 20:24 EMU
2. Jane Zadlo 21:08 LC
3. Cathy Booth 21:16 LC
4. Sheila Sullivan 21:25 LC
5. Paige Cason 21:27 WL
6. Pam Brank 21:28 EMU
7. Tamara Hunsberger 21:29 EMU

 

Coach of the Year: Lester Zook, Eastern Mennonite 
Runner of the Year: Sarah Witmer, Eastern Mennonite

 

1989

Team Results:

Team Points
Eastern Mennonite 25
Washington and Lee 55
Emory & Henry 103
Lynchburg NS
Roanoke NS
Bridgewater NS

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Sarah Witmer 18:54 EMU
2. Rona Berwick 19:41 BC
3. Jeana Driver 19:44 EMU
4. Tamara Hunsberger 20:06 EMU
5. Pam Brunt 20:12 EMU
6. Karla Navis 20:31 LC
7. Charity Rooney 20:32 E&H

 

Coach of the Year: Lester Zook, Eastern Mennonite 
Runner of the Year: Sarah Witmer, Eastern Mennonite

 

1990

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 36
Eastern Mennonite 38
Roanoke 62
Emory & Henry 89
Lynchburg NS
Bridgewater NS

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Karla Navis 20:49 LC
2. Cathy Showalter 21:44 RC
3. Elizabeth Salia-Boa 21:54 BC
4. Cheryl Hozmuth 21:59 EMU
5. Anne Witmer 22:16 EMU
6. Susie Wootton 22:36 WL
7. Cecily Tynan 22:44 WL

 

Coach of the Year: Jim Phemister, Washington and Lee 
Runner of the Year: Karla Navis, Lynchburg

 

1991

Team Results:

Team Points
Eastern Mennonite 37
Roanoke 51
Washington and Lee 53
Emory & Henry 85
Randolph-Macon 124
Lynchburg NS

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Ruthy Woodring 19:26 E&H
2. Beth Witek 19:30 LC
3. Jeana Driver 19:37 EMU
4. Kim Herring 19:50 WL
5. Cathy Showalter 19:56 RC
6. Carla Navis 20:03 LC
7. Nicole Casteel 20:15 WL

 

Coach of the Year: Jim Phemister, Washington and Lee
Runner of the Year: Ruthy Woodring, Emory & Henry

 

1992

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 33
Eastern Mennonite 54
Roanoke 60
Emory & Henry 95

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Jeana Driver 19:45 EMU
2. Ruthy Woodring 19:47 E&H
3. Patty Alonso 19:50 RC
4. Nicole Casteel 19:51 WL
5. Amy Mears 19:56 WL
6. Kim Herring 20:14 WL
7. Katherine Sneary 20:14 EMU

 

Coach of the Year: Jim Phemister, Washington and Lee
Runner of the Year: Jeana Driver, Eastern Mennonite

 

1993

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 27
Roanoke 50
Lynchburg 68
Eastern Mennonite 77
Emory & Henry 150

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Josephine Schaeffer 17:36 WL
2. Cathy Showalter 19:01 RC
3. Amy Mears 19:27 WL
4. Kim Herring 19:37 WL
5. Lynn Schwehr 19:49 RC
6. Hannah Howe 19:56 LC
7. Sue Deutsch 20:04 WL

 

Co-Coaches of the Year: Jim Phemister, Washington and Lee and Finn Pincus, Roanoke
Runner of the Year: Josephine Schaeffer, Washington and Lee

 

1994

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 15
Eastern Mennonite 52
Roanoke 66
Emory & Henry 115
Lynchburg NS
Bridgewater NS

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Amy Mears 20:00 WL
2. Sharon McNally 21:15 LC
3. Hannah Howe 21:18 LC
4. Nat Messmore 21:32 WL
5. Sue Deutsch 21:33 WL
6. Kim Herring 21:36 WL
7. Carson Flowers 21:45 WL

 

Coach of the Year: Jim Phemister, Washington and Lee
Runner of the Year: Amy Mears, Washington and Lee

 

1995

Team Results:

Team Points
Lynchburg 26
Washington and Lee 37
Eastern Mennonite 72
Roanoke 110
Emory & Henry 140

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Josephine Schaeffer 18:51 WL
2. Hannah Howe 20:08 LC
3. Carson Flowers 20:31 WL
4. Sharon McNally 20:47 LC
5. Renee Leach 21:03 LC
6. Nat Messmore 21:07 WL
7. Chanda Merrill 21:17 LC

 

Coach of the Year: Paul Johnson, Lynchburg
Runner of the Year: Josephine Schaeffer, Washington and Lee 

 

1996

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 35
Lynchburg 60
Eastern Mennonite 70
Roanoke 73
Emory & Henry 136

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Carson Flowers 20:24 WL
2. Shelli Stevens 21:05 RC
3. Nat Messmore 21:06 WL
4. Gail Guengerich 21:21 EMU
5. Missy Beaver 21:26 LC
6. Lisa Brennan 21:27 WL
7. Renee Leach 21:27 LC

 

Coach of the Year: Jim Phemister, Washington and Lee
Runner of the Year: Carson Flowers, Washington and Lee

 

1997

Team Results:

Team Points
Lynchburg 35
Washington and Lee 40
Roanoke 68
Bridgewater 110
Eastern Mennonite 132
Emory & Henry 153

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Missy Beaver 19:24 LC
2. Natasha Dorofeeva 19:56 WL
3. Casey Smith 20:07 RC
4. Carson Flowers 20:32 WL
5. Renee Leach 20:54 LC
6. A. Beckwith 21:03 BC
7. Jenny Kincaid 21:05 RC

 

Coach of the Year: Dr. Jack M. Toms, Lynchburg
Runner of the Year: Missy Beaver, Lynchburg

 

1998

Team Results:

Team Points
Lynchburg 18
Washington and Lee 69
Bridgewater 72
Roanoke 73
Eastern Mennonite 120
Emory & Henry 181
Virginia Wesleyan NS

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Missy Beaver 20:29 LC
2. A. Lyko 20:36 LC
3. Casey Smith 20:39 RC
4. Jennifer Stieg 20:42 LC
5. L. Boyd 21:38 LC
6. C. Eagan 21:48 LC
7. Wendy Case 22:00 WL

 

Coach of the Year: Dr. Jack M. Toms, Lynchburg
Runner of the Year: Missy Beaver, Lynchburg

 

1999

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 42
Lynchburg 47
Eastern Mennonite 69
Roanoke 97
Bridgewater 112
Emory & Henry 181

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Casey Smith 18:33 RC
2. Jennifer Steig 19:22 LC
3. Burke Duncan 20:02 WL
4. Andrea Good 20:04 EMU
5. Kathleen Maroney 20:17 WL
6. Emily Brown 20:33 LC
7. Jenny Kincaid 20:37 RC

 

Coach of the Year: Emily Pulsifer, Washington and Lee
Runner of the Year: Casey Smith, Roanoke 

 

2000

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 45
Lynchburg 54
Roanoke 58
Eastern Mennonite 87
Virginia Wesleyan 142
Bridgewater 159
Emory & Henry 187

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Casey Smith 19:13.40 RC
2. Burke Duncan 19:26.10 WL
3. Jessica Parrillo 19:36.90 WL
4. Alli McVey 20:07.10 RC
5. Emily Brown 20:14.90 LC
6. Jenny Kincaid 20:24.40 RC
7. Andrea Good 20:31.90 EMU

 

Coach of the Year: Emily Pulsifer, Washington and Lee
Runner of the Year: Casey Smith, Roaonke 

 

2001

Team Results:

Team Points
Eastern Mennonite 32
Lynchburg 56
Roanoke 57
Washington and Lee 105
Bridgewater 127
Virginia Wesleyan 142

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Andrea Good 19:03 EMU
2. Burke Duncan 19:12 WL
3. Briana Kearney 19:43 RC
4. Coral McCree 19:50 LC
5. Greta Hertzler 20:22 EMU
6. Christie Van Pelt 20:23 RC
7. Renee Neufield 20:30 EMU

 

Coach of the Year: Lester Zook, Eastern Mennonite
Runner of the Year: Andrea Good, Eastern Mennonite 

 

2002

Team Results:

Team Points
Roanoke 28
Washington and Lee 53
Eastern Mennonite 58
Lynchburg 107
Bridgewater 129
Virginia Wesleyan 176

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Andrea Good 23:02.57 EMU
2. Briana Kearney 23:32.36 RC
3. Burke Duncan 23:53.74 WL
4. Bridget Tainer 24:07.40 RC
5. Lauren Alexander 24:15.10 RC
6. Wendy Driver 24:23.20 EMU
7. Ashley Eshaghi 24:32.10 RC

 

Coach of the Year: Finn Pincus, Roanoke
Runner of the Year: Andrea Good, Eastern Mennonite 

 

2003

Team Results:

Team Points
Lynchburg 20
Roanoke 67
Washington and Lee 75
Eastern Mennonite 79
Bridgewater 121

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Kelly Archibald 26:18 LC
2. Crystal Bergen 26:26 LC
3. Amanda Diver 26:39 LC
4. Erin Alexander 26:49 RC
5. Coral McCree 26:54 LC
6. Kendra Nissley 26:54 EMU
7. Danielle Ginsey 26:54 BC

 

Coach of the Year: Dr. Jack M. Toms, Lynchburg
Runner of the Year: Kelly Archibald, Lynchburg

 

2004

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 27
Roanoke 48
Lynchburg 74
Bridgewater 104
Hollins 152
Virginia Wesleyan 157
Guilford 163

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Lindsay Erickson 24:42 WL
2. Tippins Stone 25:58 WL
3. Kelly Archibald 26:11 LC
4. Brittany Well 26:26 BC
5. Bridget Tainer 26:32 RC
6. Kelly Zwart 26:40 WL
7. Ashley Eshaghi 26:46 RC

 

Coach of the Year: Kris Hoey, Washington and Lee 
Runner of the Year: Lindsay Erickson, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Lindsay Erickson, Washington and Lee

 

2005

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 25
Roanoke 58
Lynchburg 94
Eastern Mennonite 99
Bridgewater 100
Virginia Wesleyan 158
Guilford 208
Emory & Henry 216

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Jackie Burns 23:47 WL
2. Lindsay Erickson 24:08 WL
3. Meg Harnett 24:17 RC
4. Rebecca Taylor 24:26 WL
5. Ally Koenig 24:31 BC
6. Kenda Nissley 24:36 EMU
7. Mary Christopher 24:38 WL

 

Coach of the Year: Kris Hoey, Washington and Lee 
Runner of the Year: Jackie Burns, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Jackie Burns, Washington and Lee 

 

2006

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 32
Roanoke 65
Eastern Mennonite 67
Lynchburg 100
Bridgewater 118
Virginia Wesleyan 160
Guilford 203
Emory & Henry 206

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Jackie Burns 24:36 WL
2. Kat Telfeyan 25:17 WL
3. Mallory McClaine 25:39 RC
4. Kendra Nissley 25:49 EMU
5. Meg Harnett 25:50 RC
6. Liz Mumaw 25:52 RC
7. Deb Keiser 26:26 EMU

 

Coach of the Year: Kris Hoey, Washington and Lee 
Runner of the Year: Jackie Burns, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Kat Telfeyan, Washington and Lee

 

2007

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 33
Roanoke 34
Lynchburg 72
Eastern Mennonite 141
Bridgewater 161
Virginia Wesleyan 162
Guilford 171
Randolph 212
Emory & Henry 245

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Kat Telfeyan 23:48.80 WL
2. Becca Taylor 24:09.25 WL
3. Elizabeth Mumaw 24:31.65 RC
4. Jennie Pernisi 24:32.38 LC
5. Emma Wilson 24:36.53 RC
6. Elizabeth Webb 24:40.82 WL
7. Mallory McClaine 25:09.09 RC

 

Coach of the Year: Kris Hoey, Washington and Lee
Runner of the Year: Kat Telfeyan, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Jennie Pernisi, Lynchburg

 

2008

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 23
Roanoke 58
Lynchburg 60
Virginia Wesleyan 98
Bridgewater 163
Guilford 180
Randolph 209
Emory & Henry 229
Eastern Mennonite Inc.

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Jessica Shaw 21:41.75 WL
2. Elizabeth Webb 21:54.75 WL
3. Ashley Meyer 22:12.90 VWC
4. Rebecca Taylor 22:26.00 WL
5. Jennie Pernisi 22:42.75 LC
6. Liz Mumaw 22:49.30 RC
7. Dorothy Todd 22:52.10 WL

 

Coach of the Year: Kris Hoey, Washington and Lee 
Runner of the Year: Jessica Shaw, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Kelly Fauth, Virginia Wesleyan

 

2009

Team Results: 

Team Points
Lynchburg 29
Washington and Lee 41
Roanoke 75
Virginia Wesleyan 101
Bridgewater 139
Eastern Mennonite 168
Guilford 203
Randolph 214
Emory & Henry N/A

 

Individual Results: 

Place Name Time School
1. Jennie Pernisi 24:06.91    LC
2. Kat Telfeyan 24:23.96 WL
3. Ashley Meyer 24:37.26 LC
4. Maggie Moore 24:50.35 RC
5. Sarah Keckler 24:54.79 WL
6. Molly Galloway 25:04.02 LC
7. Lauren Schultz 25:10.62 WL

 

Coach of the Year: Jesse Baumann, Lynchburg 
Runner of the Year: Jennie Pernisi, Lynchburg
Rookie of the Year: Lauren Schultz, Washington and Lee
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Ashley Meyer, Lynchburg

 

2010

Team Results: 

Team Points
Washington and Lee 46
Lynchburg 47
Bridgewater 65
Roanoke 88
Virginia Wesleyan 111
Guilford 169
Randolph 205
Emory & Henry N/A
Eastern Mennonite N/A

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Jennie Pernisi 22:58  LC
2. Olivia Mills 23:20 BC
3. Rebecca Bryer 23:25 WL
4. Krystal Foster 23:44 LC
5. Lauren Schultz 23:48 WL
6. Kelly Fauth 23:52 VWC
7. Molly Smith 23:59 BC

 

Coach of the Year: Kris Hoey, Washington and Lee
Runner of the Year: Jennie Pernisi, Lynchburg
Rookie of the Year: Rebecca Bryer, Washington and Lee
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete:  Molly Galloway, Lynchburg

 

2011

Team Results: 

Team Points
Bridgewater 37
Washington and Lee 56
Virginia Wesleyan 71
Lynchburg 104
Roanoke 116
Eastern Mennonite 152
Guilford 183
Randolph 225
Emory & Henry NTS

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Olivia Mills 22:00 BC
2. Lauren Schultz 23:06 WL
3. Molly Smith 23:23 BC
4. Grace England 23:31 RC
5. Annelise Madison 23:40 WL
6. Kelly Fauth 23:45 VWC
7. Emma Helsel 23:51 VWC

 

Coach of the Year: Brian Flynn, Bridgewater
Runner of the Year: Olivia Mills, Bridgewater
Rookie of the Year: Grace England, Roanoke
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete:  Lauren Schultz, Washington and Lee

 

2012

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 29
Bridgewater 51
Lynchburg 85
Eastern Mennonite 92
Virginia Wesleyan 133
Roanoke 137
Shenandoah 198
Guilford 228
Randolph 257

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Olivia Mills 23:07.83 BC
2. Kaylee Kubisiak 23:17.58 BC
3. Lauren Schultz 23:39.57 WL
4. Molly Ortiz 23:46.68 WL
5. Casey Mackintosh 24:06.15 WL
6. Hannah Chappell-Dick 24:07.52 EMU
7. Kelly Trennepohl 24:13.85 LC

 

Coach of the Year: Kris Hoey, Washington and Lee
Runner of the Year: Olivia Mills, Bridgewater
Rookie of the Year: Kaylee Kubisiak, Bridgewater
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Lauren Schultz, Washington and Lee

 

2013

Team Results:

Team Points
Bridgewater 22
Eastern Mennonite 58
Lynchburg 90
Washington and Lee 97
Roanoke 148
Virginia Wesleyan 155
Shenandoah 187
Guilford 217
Emory & Henry 254
Randolph 257

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Kaylee Kubisiak 23:36.80 BC
2. Stephanie Breen 23:57.00 BC
3. Mckenzie McDonald 23:58.50 BC
4. Hannah Chappell-Dick 24:02.60 EMU
5. Annelise Madison 24:17.40 WL
6. Casey Mackintosh 24:22.40 WL
7. Zanny Ludtke 24:36.40 BC

 

Coach of the Year: Brian Flynn, Bridgewater
Runner of the Year: Kaylee Kubisiak, Bridgewater
Rookie of the Year: Kerri Dalton, Roanoke
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Annelise Madison, Washington and Lee

 

2014

Team Results:

Team Points
Bridgewater 42
Eastern Mennonite 55
Washington and Lee 83
Roanoke 88
Virginia Wesleyan 142
Shenandoah 160
Emory & Henry 193
Guilford 219
Randolph 247
Lynchburg 280

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Kaylee Kubisiak 23:35.6 BC
2. Hannah Chappell-Dick 23:45.1 EMU
3. Kat Lehman 24:10.8 EMU
4. Zanny Ludtke 24:16.7 BC
5. Caity Ashley 24:33.3 RC
6.

Mckenzie McDonald

24:41.5 BC
7. Liz Wade 24:54.2 VWC

 

Coach of the Year: Brian Flynn, Bridgewater
Runner of the Year: Kaylee Kubisiak, Bridgewater
Rookie of the Year: Kat Lehman, Eastern Mennonite
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Hannah Chappell-Dick, Eastern Mennonite

 

2015

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 46
Bridgewater 64
Eastern Mennonite 70
Roanoke 76
Lynchburg 164
Virginia Wesleyan 166
Shenandoah 190
Guilford 196
Emory & Henry 235
Randolph 265

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Hannah Chappell-Dick 22:21.9 EMU
2. Samantha Yates 22:30.1 WL
3. Kaylee Kubisiak 22:37.3 BC
4. Margaret Seybold 22:49.4 WL
5. Kerri Dalton 23:05.9 RC
6.

Kat Lehman

23:11.9 EMU
7. Makenzie McDonald 23:38.9 BC

 

Coach of the Year: Michael Dager, Washington and Lee
Runner of the Year: Hannah Chappell-Dick, Eastern Mennonite
Rookie of the Year: Samantha Yates, Washington and Lee
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Hannah Chappel-Dick, Eastern Mennonite

 

2016

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 38
Roanoke 67
Eastern Mennonite 103
Shenandoah 126
Bridgewater 130
Lynchburg 134
Virginia Wesleyan 155
Emory & Henry 229
Guilford 233
Hollins 281
Sweet Briar 310

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1.  Kerri Dalton  22:39.1 RC
2. Samantha Yates 22:53.3 WL
3. Margaret Seybold  23:19.4  WL
4. Claire Brooks 23:23.3 RC
5. Morgan Alvis 23:28.4 LC
6. Samantha Schreiber  23:32.3 LC
7. Marissa Coombs 23:39.2 VWC

 

Coach of the Year: Michael Dager, Washington and Lee
Runner of the Year: Kerri Dalton, Roanoke College
Rookie of the Year: Julia Moody, Washington and Lee
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Kat Lehman, Eastern Mennonite

 

2017

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 34
Lynchburg 74
Eastern Mennonite 85
Bridgewater 114
Shenandoah 131
Roanoke 139
Virginia Wesleyan 169
Emory & Henry 219
Guilford 278
Hollins 290
Sweet Briar 318
Randolph 341

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Marissa Coombs 22:01.24 VWU
2. Michaela Mast 22:12.76 EMU
3. Kirsten McMichael 22:16.79 WL
4. Morgan Watson 22:21.14 LC
5. Calista Ariel 22:21.93 BC
6. Julia Moody 22:23.12 WL
7. Anna Nelson 22:25.17 WL

 

Coach of the Year: Michael Dager, Washington and Lee
Runner of the Year: Marissa Coombs, Virginia Wesleyan
Rookie of the Year: Michaela Mast, Eastern Mennonite
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Michaela Mast, Eastern Mennonite

 

2018

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 34
Lynchburg 39
Bridgewater 83
Shenandoah 101
Eastern Mennonite 117
Emory & Henry 196
Roanoke 198
Virginia Wesleyan 229
Hollins 238
Sweet Briar 242
Randolph 325
Ferrum 334

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Calista Ariel 22:16.8 BC
2. Samantha Yates 22:18.0 W&L
3. Kaitlyn Johnson 22:29.8 LYN
4. Katie Bearup 23:01.2 W&L
5. Maggie Seybold 23:13.8 W&L
6. Michela Cholak 23:18.8 LYN
7. Morgan Watson 23:24.0 LYN

 

Coach of the Year: Michael Dager, Washington and Lee
Runner of the Year: Kaitlyn Johnson, Lynchburg
Rookie of the Year: Sarah Hollen, Washington and Lee
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Samantha Schreiber, Lynchburg

 

2019

Team Results:

Team Points
Washington and Lee 20
Lynchburg 73
Shenandoah 87
Eastern Mennonite 112
Roanoke 161
Bridgewater 174
Randolph 199
Virginia Wesleyan 209
Sweet Briar 229
Guilford 257
Ferrum 294
Hollins 305

 

Individual Results:

Place Name Time School
1. Sara Stephenson 22:00.4 W&L
2. Julia Moody 22:01.8 W&L
3. Katie Harris 22:07.3 W&L
4. Stephanie Burnett 22:12.5 LYN
5. Katie Bearup 22:17.8 W&L
6. English Jackson 22:26.4 BC
7. Calista Ariel 22:33.5 BC

 

Coach of the Year: Michael Dager, Washington and Lee
Runner of the Year: Sara Stephenson, Washington and Lee
Rookie of the Year: Sara Stephenson, Washington and Lee
ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar-Athlete: Calista Ariel, Bridgewater

 

Total Number of Championships:

Washington and Lee 19
Lynchburg 
Eastern Mennonite  5
Bridgewater 3
Roanoke 1